Sold2021Doorstop, "Parlor Maid", cast iron mfgd by Hubley inDoorstop, "Parlor Maid", cast iron mfgd by Hubley in the 1920s, inscribed Fish front base for designer Anne Fish (British 1890-1964) & marked 268 on verso, Exc cond w/repaint, 9"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Harriet Fish - Four Pen & Ink DrawingsAnne Harriet Fish, British 1890-1964, pen and ink drawings depicting various scenes. Unsigned. Unframed with 'The Tatler No. 814' verso. Unframed 11.25 x 15.25" Largest 9 x 13.5" framed 16 x 21" PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Leslie Hoffman (1871 - 1964), British GuianaHarry Leslie Hoffman (1871 - 1964), British Guiana. Boy catching a Blue butterfly with net, British Guiana. Art Association for Harry Leslie Hoffman: American Watercolor Society, Painters in WatercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne & British Colonial ArmchairsE 20th C. Queen Anne Style Wooden Carved and Upholstered Armchair with shell carved cabriole Leg and scrolled hand rests along with a 19th C. British Colonial Armchair with flared reeded arm post andSee Sold Price
Sold20231964 British Honduras 10 Cents KM-32 Grades GEM++ Unc1964 British Honduras 10 Cents KM-32 Grades GEM++ Unc.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two White Dogs, Briggs AnneBriggs Anne (British 20th c), 20 x 16 in framed: 25 x 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLEMING IAN: (1908-1964) British Author, creator ofFLEMING IAN: (1908-1964) British Author, creator of James Bond. T.L.S., Ian, one page, 8vo, 'as from The Clinic', although on the printed stationery of Old Mitre Court, Fleet Street, 1st May 1961, toSee Sold Price
Sold2017It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World (1964) BIt's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World (1964) British Quad film poster, Style B, art by Jack Davis, United Artists, folded, 30 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Star Line To & From Australia Via South AfricaColor lithograph on paper backed by linen The Liverpool Printing & Stationery Company, Limited, prntr. Signed in the plate right center: Montague B. Black (1884-1964, British) Sheet: 40" H x 25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANKLIN ROOSEVELT TELEGRAM TO LORD BEAVERBROOKWar-date Western Union telegram 'Franklin D. Roosevelt' as President, 1p. oblong 8vo., Washington, Apr. 15, 1942 to MAX AITKEN, 1ST BARON BEAVERBROOK (1879-1964), British newspaperman who played a majSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Wilcox watercolor and graphiteFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- ''British Soldier''- watercolor and graphite on paper, 1914, monogrammed lower right, framed. 14 x 10'' Provenance: Estate of the Artist Exhibited: ''A Buckeye AbroaSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLIN M. BARBER(1897 - 1964) British general who commanded the 15th (Scottish) Division in northwest Europe which had the distinction to lead the three great river crossings of the Seine, the Rhine and the Elbe. WarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Redpath (British, 1895-1965) Roadside Cottages, CorsicaAnne Redpath (British, 1895-1965) Roadside Cottages, Corsica gouache, chalk and pencil on paper 28 x 38cm (11 x 14 15/16in). Footnotes: Provenance With The Scottish Gallery, EdinburgSee Sold Price
Sold2017ELIZA ANNE PAYE (British 19th Century) A PAINTING,ELIZA ANNE PAYE (British 19th Century) A PAINTING, "Coastal Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 10" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023§ Edmund De Waal (British 1964-) Cup§ Edmund De Waal (British 1964-) Cup impressed artist's seal, porcelain, green glaze to the rim (6.8cm high (2 5/8in high))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ GL Brierley (British 1964-)Peecheep signed, titled and dated 2010 to the reverse oil on board 60.5 x 50cmProvenance: Property of a London collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivy Anne Ellis (British 1897-1984) Color Woodcut "Columbines" c1940sIvy Anne Ellis (British 1897-1984) Color Woodcut "Columbines" c1940s. Signed. Minor foxing, otherwise excellent condition. 11.5"h x 6"w. Oak frame 18.75"h x 10.5"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two daySee Sold Price
Sold20211964 BERMUDA BRITISH COLONY SILVER CROWN COIN1964 BERMUDA BRITISH COLONY SILVER CROWN COINSee Sold Price
Sold20191916 1917 1936 1938 1964 1967 British Large Cents.1916 1917 1936 1938 1964 1967 British Large Cents.See Sold Price
BonhamsHarland Miller (British, born 1964) Hate's Outta Date (Blue) Screenprint in colours, 2022, on wo...£3,000
BonhamsHarland Miller (British, born 1964) Happiness: The Case Against Polymer-gravure with photo-etchi...£5,000
BonhamsCharming Baker (British, born 1964) The Only Thing I'm Sure Of Is That I'm Sure Of Nothing Scree...£400(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1964 JAMES BOND 1ed You Only Live Twice Ian Fleming 007 British Spy SPECTRE MI6US$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsWilliam M. Hay (British, active 1852-1881) The Children of Charles Godfray, Esq.£5,500