Sold2021ANNE YOUKELES (Austrian/American b. 1920) A PAPERANNE YOUKELES (Austrian/American b. 1920) A PAPER SCULPTURE, "Between the Lines," colored paper construction, signed L/R in margin in pencil, "Anne Youkeles," titled L/L, "Between the Lines," and specSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNE YOUKELES (Austrian/American, b. 1920)Arabesque Woven paper Titled lower left, pencil signed lower right h. 23-1/2 w. 23 in. (sight) overall: 31 x 30-1/2 in. (framed) Provenance: Private collection, Westchester, NY n.b. Not all items areSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anne Youkeles Geometric Relief PrintYoukeles, Anne (Austrian/American Born 1920), "Gemini" three-dimensional silkscreen on folded sheets of thin card, circa 1969, signed in pencil titled and inscribed Artist's Proof I from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Youkeles. Three-Dimensional SerigraphAnne Youkeles (Austrian, 1920-). A three-dimensional abstract serigraph titled "Cascade II". Signed, titled, and numbered 18/100 in pencil. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 19-3/4in x 20-1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anne Youkeles (American, b. 1920) New Perspective, 1971Anne Youkeles (American, b. 1920) New Perspective, 1971 serigraph collage signed, titled and numbered 88/210 in pencil 12 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anne Youkeles (Austrian, b. 1920) 3D SerigraphDESCRIPTION: A three dimensional serigraph with cut paper by Anne Youkeles. Hand signed and titled in pencil lower left, "Great News" numbered "44/100". Framed under glass. CIRCA: 1970s ORIGIN: AustriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anne Youkeles (American, B. 1920) Dusk To Dawn, Geometric 3D Op Art SerigraphDescription: A colorful geometric 3D op art serigraph featuring a color gradient apparently representing sunlight emanating from the upper righthand corner.Type: SerigraphMaterials: Paper Markings & ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Anne Youkeles (American, B. 1920) Kaleidoscope.Anne Youkeles (American, B. 1920) Kaleidoscope. Color serigraph on mylar and embossed paper, pencil signed lower right, dated 1969, titled, and numbered 33/50 18.75" x 18" Frame: 27.25" x 27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Anne Youkeles (American, B. 1920) Cascade II.Anne Youkeles (American, B. 1920) Cascade II. Three-dimensional color serigraph, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 4/100 22.25" x 25" Frame: 27" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Anne YoukelesAnne Youkeles (American, b. 1920), "Fire Bird," serigraph on 3-D cut paper, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 88/100, image: 15.5"h x 16"w, sheet: 21"h x 22"w, overall (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Anne Youkeles (American B.1920)Anne Youkeles (American B. 1920) "Arabesque" Silkscreen/construction, edition 30/70 signed 33" x 33" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition This is a quick condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNE YOUKELES ARTWORKAnne Youkeles (b.1920, American) colorful three-dimensional work titled "Inner Circle", 29/60, dated 1975. 22.5" x 22.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Youkeles ARABESQUE Serigraph Collage, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Anne Youkeles (b. 1920) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 22/70; 1980 Country of origin; materials: American; folded serigraph on paper Dimensions (H, W, D): 25.75"h, 25.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Felipe Jesus Consalvos (Cuban-American, 1891-1960)Felipe Jesus Consalvos (Cuban-American, 1891-1960) "Queen of the Court of Honor," c. 1920-50, mixed media collage. Provenance: Material Culture, Philadelphia, October 15, 2017, Lot 146; Fleisher OllmaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANNE KLEIN (20th c, American) WPA PortraitOil on canvas 15 x 11 in., 22 1/4 x 18 1/4 in. 1920's or 1930's portrait. Signed in upper left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eric Austen Erickson Minneapolis "Dusk" PaintingEric Austen Erickson (American, 1920-2017). Gouache on paper painting titled "Dusk" depicting downtown Minneapolis at the end of the day, 1985. Initialed and dated along the lower right. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ellen S Vender Noot Painting "Chef"Ellen S Vander Noot (American, 1920-2017) painting "Chef", oil on board, signed "Vander Noot", 8-1/2" x 6-1/2", framed 11-3/4" x 9-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Austen Erickson Lake Superior GouacheEric Austen Erickson (American, 1920-2017). Gouache painting depicting a lone figure sitting amongst large, lush trees, and staring out at the horizon across Lake Superior. Signed and dated 1987 alongSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philipp Pinchas Fehl, Discussing Evolution…Philipp Pinchas Fehl (Austrian/American, 1920-2000) Discussing Evolution with recent Egg and Fastidious man painting the night dark with torch light (two works) pen and ink on paper 12" x 14"; 16" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine Helbock, Impressionist paintingElaine Helbock, Impressionist painting, Elaine Helbock (American, 1920-2017), Untitled (Woman arranging flowers), oil on canvas, signed "E. Helbock" lower right, in giltwood frame, 25.5"h x 29.5"w (siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Austen Erickson "Encampment Forest" GouacheEric Austen Erickson (American, 1920-2017). Gouache painting titled "Encampment Forest" depicting a lone figure walking into the depths of the forest. Titled along the lower left. Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph David Broudo (American, 1920-2017) Two VesselsJoseph David Broudo (American, 1920-2017) Two Vessels glazed and incised stoneware signed 'Broudo' Tallest | H 14 1/2 x Dia 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Evelyn Morgenbesser Bronze Model Of A WomanEvelyn Morgenbesser (American, 1920-2017) sculpture of a woman practicing Nagna / Vivastra yoga, on a marble base with label bearing artist's name. Figure: 9" H X 20.25" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ellen S. Vander Noot Still Life Oil on BoardEllen S. Vander Noot (American, 1920-2017) still life oil on board, playing cards and apples, signed Vander Noot, 5" x 4", framed 6-3/4" x 5-3/4"See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.THREE EARLY SPICE CONTAINERS. American, c. 1920. Hudson, Horowitz, Margareten and Shtarist.US$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A HAND CARVED WOODEN JEWISH STAR. Probably American, c. 1920. With lightning bolts flashing and aUS$150
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsAMERICAN 10 GALLON VISIBLE GAS PUMP RESTORED IN RED HAT GASOLINE.US$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCStudio Class Demonstration Watercolor on Paper, c.1951 by Fritz JanschkaUS$50
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1920 Sherlock Holmes Adventures Arthur Conan Doyle Mystery CrimeUS$11(2 bids)