Sold2015Annette Lemieux The UnitarianAnnette Lemieux The Unitarian 1986 oil on canvas 96 h x 36 w inches Signed, titled and dated to verso 'The Unitarian 1986 Lemieux'. Exhibited: Who Framed Modern Art or The Quantitative Life Of Roger RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Annette Lemieux (b. 1957) AmericanFORMAL WEAR, 1987, cast and patinated bronze sculpture in four parts, box stamped and dated, all numbered 6/9, overall 7 x 13 x 16”, weight 43 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Annette Lemieux, Drive By PoppiesAnnette Lemieux Drive By Poppies 1998/2001c-print on Sintra 25.25 h × 37.75 w in (64 × 96 cm) This work is number 1 from the edition of 6. Provenance: BarbaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Annette Lemieux (b. 1957), Foot Play: Bob, 1997, waxAnnette Lemieux (b. 1957), Foot Play: Bob, 1997, wax and candlewick, 8" x 9.25" x 3.25". Provenance: Property from the Estate of Anita and Burton Reiner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Annette Lemieux Gelatin Silver Print, EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Annette Lemieux (b. 1957) Marking(s); notes: marking(s); ed. 5/50; 1990 Country of origin; materials: American; gelatin silver print Dimensions (H, W, D): 21.25"h, 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Annette Lemieux I Am, Ltd Edition 14/100Frame: 20.5 x 14.25in. Photograph 13 x 7.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Annette Lemieux (b. 1957): Helping OutAnnette Lemieux (b. 1957): Helping Out Gelatin silver print, 1995, signed, dated, and numbered 69/100 on the reverse, with label from Daniel Elias Editions, Lincoln, MA. 10 x 8 in. (sheet), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Annette Messager (French, b. 1943) Piques, 1994Annette Messager (French, b. 1943) Piques, 1994 steel, fabric, colored pencils, Styrofoam with graphite, pastel and charcoal on paper, cardboard, glass and tape signed Annette Messager and dated on phSee Sold Price
Sold2016Annette Bird (1925-2016) CalifornianTRIAD, bronze, wood and mixed media sculpture in five parts, 24 x 30 x 18 ½†assembled, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright Unitarian Church benchFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for the Unitarian Church church bench Shorewood Hills, Wisconsin, 1951 plywood, upholstery branded mark 'FLW 51' with church design 42"w x 20 3/4"d x 27 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Lloyd Wright Unitarian TableTriangular plywood table by Frank Lloyd Wright for the Meeting House of the First Unitarian Society in Madison, WI, 1951. 26H x44W x40D inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202325008: Annette Jalilova for Daum Pâte de Verre Eôs ScAnnette Jalilova for Daum Pâte de Verre Eôs Sculpture, late 20th century Marks: AJ, Daum France, 154/350 9-3/4 x 23 inches (24.8 x 58.4 cSee Sold Price
Sold20211985-86 O-PEE-CHEE #9 MARIO LEMIEUX RC (9 MINT)1985-86 O-PEE-CHEE #9 MARIO LEMIEUX RC (9 MINT)See Sold Price
Sold2024Annette Jalilova DAUM France EOS Art Glass Sculpture Signed and numbered 87 of 350Annette Jalilova DAUM France EOS Art Glass Sculpture Signed and numbered 87 of 350See Sold Price
Sold2021Annette Corcoran (American, b. 1930) Piping PlovAnnette Corcoran (American, b. 1930) Piping Plover Teapot, 1998 Painted porcelain 7-3/4 x 8-3/4 x 5-1/4 inches (19.7 x 22.2 x 13.3 cm) Painted PIPING PLOVER, AC·98 to underside PROVENANCE: DoroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Annette Himstedt "Kind aus Porzellan" 22" porcelainAnnette Himstedt "Kind aus Porzellan" 22" porcelain African Girl 42/90. She is covered in intricate beading. She has a couple scuffs on left hand (as pictured). One of the legs of the stand came ungluSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Lloyd Wright "Unitarian" benchFolding bench designed by Frank Lloyd Wright for the meeting house of the First Unitarian Scociety, Madison Wisconson. Marked "FLW 51". 42" W x 22" D x 20" TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Annette Corcoran Wood Stork Teapot, 1988Annette Corcoran (American, b. 1930) Wood Stork Teapot, 1988 Painted porcelain 9.25 x 14.25 x 5.75 (in) Initialed in pencil AC 88, back Provenance: Acquired in 2021 from the Larsen Art Auction; previoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Annette Ornelas. Dragon Skin Cotton Quilt.Annette Ornelas. Dragon Skin Cotton Quilt. 1994. Signed, dated and titled. Excellent condition. 53" x 68". Provenance: Barbara Hacker Hunter Collection Est. $300-500. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Julie et l'universLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Julie et l'univers Description: Photolithograph on paper, 8/10, signed on lower right Jean-Paul Lemieux Dimension (PO): 15 3/4" x 16 3/4" Dimension (CM): 40.2 x 42.5See Sold Price
Sold202134 1/2" Annette Himstedt doll "Tilda". From the 200734 1/2" Annette Himstedt doll "Tilda". From the 2007 "Moving Moments" collection, Tilda has a human hair wig, glass eyes, molded and painted facial features. She has a hard vinyl upper torso with joinSee Sold Price
Sold202026" ANNETTE HIMSTEDT LIMITED EDITION STUDIO PORCELAIN26" ANNETTE HIMSTEDT LIMITED EDITION STUDIO PORCELAIN "NANJA" IN ORIGINAL BOX WITH COA; LTD ED. #4/90.See Sold Price
Sold202026" ANNETTE HIMSTEDT LIMITED EDITION STUDIO PORCELAIN26" ANNETTE HIMSTEDT LIMITED EDITION STUDIO PORCELAIN "ANNABELLA" IN ORIGINAL BOX WITH COA; LTD ED. #8/90.See Sold Price
Sold2022Annette Corcoran Macaronis Teapot, 2008Annette Corcoran (American, b. 1930) Macaronis Teapot, 2008 Porcelain 8 x 11.5 x 6.5 (in) Initialed and dated AC - 08, bottom Titled, bottom.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCFramed Circular Litho, 366/950, Polar Bear Cub by Annette HartzellUS$5(1 bid)
7 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1961 Annette Funicello Dance Annette Vinyl Album - BV-3305US$1
1 day LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Dangling Earring's By Annette Martinez.US$20
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFrankie and Annette Collection Plates "Fun in The Sun"US$10
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsMARIO LEMIEUX SIGNED SPORTS ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE PITTSBURGH PENGUINS HOF PSA/DNAUS$10
1 day LeftPacific Auction HouseNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Necklace By Annette Martinez.US$20
1 day LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Post Earring's By Annette Chiquito.US$20
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsmario lemieux pittsburg penguins matted and professionally framed vintage sports illustratedUS$98
6 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsmario lemieux pittsburh penguins matted and professionally framed sports illustrated magazine juneUS$98
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctions2005 fleer ultra #154 mario lemieux PSA 10 GEM mt card pittsburgh penguins HOFUS$110
46 mins LeftGolden Air Auctionsannette bening signed american beauty 11x14 photo poster autograph JSA stickerUS$115
6 days LeftPacific Global Auctionmario lemieux signed sports illustrated magazine june 1992 issue JSA au62931US$325