Sold2016Annie Lucas. Angles Blowing Their Trumpets.Annie Lucas. Angles Blowing Their Trumpets. Signed. Not dated. Paint and glitter with stitched art on fabric. Excellent condition. Large example. 43” x 43”. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $150See Sold Price
Sold2016Annie Lucas. Story Of Revelations.Annie Lucas. Story Of Revelations. Signed. Not dated. Paint and glitter with stitched art on fabric. Excellent condition. Large example. 45” w x 39”h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $150See Sold Price
Sold2021Annie Lucas. Noah's Ark.Annie Lucas. Noah's Ark. Signed. Paint and fabric on canvas. Great condition. Image is 10” x 9”. Frame is 17” x 14”. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Russian Icon - Archangel Michael Blowing Trumpet**Originally Listed At $1200** Eastern Europe, Russia, ca. early to mid 19th century CE. Beautifully delineated in egg tempera and liberal gold leaf on wood, an iconographically rich icon depicting thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheet metal weathervane of Gabriel blowing trumpet on standard w directionals - 63 1/4" tallSheet metal weathervane of Gabriel blowing trumpet on standard w directionals - 63 1/4" tall x 32" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Figural Napkin Ring, Squirrel Blowing TrumpetFigural Napkin Ring, Squirrel Blowing Trumpet, 2.25" x 2.5", Meriden #281 Silverplate, Private Illinois Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016A French Gilt Metal Six-Light Chandelier.A French Gilt Metal Six-Light Chandelier. Of a foliate form throughout with three cherubs blowing trumpets at the center and shield form linked adjustable chain Overall: 33" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Weller Rhead Faience vase, rabbits with trumpets,9 3/8"Impressive Weller Rhead Faience vase with 8 rabbits blowing trumpets on a tan to rust colored ground. There is a band of trident flowers at the base and a band of Rhead style trees at the top. IncisedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Revival Figural Ormolu CandlesticksPair of Belle Epoque period Louis XVI Revival gilded and patinated bronze figural candle sticks in the form of putti, circa 1890, each blowing trumpets and carrying acanthus-form candle holders. 10.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Four JOHN CHIN YOUNG Works Abstracts, Angels Drawings.Four JOHN CHIN YOUNG Works (Hawaiian / Californian 1909-1997) "Abstract Angels", "Untitled Abstract", "Cats and Angels Blowing Trumpets" Pencil drawing. Ink drawing on paper. Sight: 11 7/8 x 8 3/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2015Round Religious Painted Framed IconAngels blowing trumpets. Painted Icon style. Crack to upper right side. 13 dia. (18" square)"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr cast iron planters, the bowls decorated with angelsPr cast iron planters, the bowls decorated with angels blowing trumpets, 22-1/2" h, 13" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH MACHINE MADE TAPESTRYFRENCH MACHINE MADE TAPESTRY, H 4', W 5':Depicts horsemen blowing trumpets, green colors. Label on verso with title: "Les Herauts" and "Made in France". For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN LITHOGRAPH CARNIVAL SHOW CREATION POSTERAn antique American color lithograph poster advertising the carnival show Creation, with the image of two angels with wings blowing trumpets while one holds a thurible from a gold chain with smoke andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Classical style bronze fountain of Tritonverdigris fountain of mythological figure blowing trumpet, 24 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Greek KINGS of MACEDON. Demetrios IAncient Greek KINGS of MACEDON. Demetrios I Poliorketes. 306-283 BC. Silver Drachm (18mm, 4.09 grams). Tarsos mint. Struck circa 298-295 BC. Nike standing left on prow of galley left, blowing trumpetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henryk Winograd Pendant Man On Horseback2" without bail. Man on horseback blowing trumpet. "HW 999". .85 Oz. Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2016Enamel Detailed Cavalieron Amber Glass SteinBlown Amber Glass 1/2L. Detailed scene of cavalier blowing trumpet. Fancy pewter lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Enameled Brooch & More Pins, Brooches & PendantsEnameled brooch of man blowing trumpet on a horse. Lot also includes signed angel like pin as seen in photography, Trifari leaf like brooch, natural stone brooches & one greenish natural stone heart pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henryk Winograd .999 Silver Relief Medallion2.25" diameter. Man on horseback blowing trumpet. "HW999". .See Sold Price
Sold2023Colonial Currency, South Carolina Feb. 8, 1779 Forty Dollars Angel Blowing Her Trumpet vignette NoteSouth Carolina Currency February 8, 1779 $40 "Angel Blowing Her Trumpet" South Carolina Revolutionary War Rare Low Denomination Note South Carolina, February 8, 1779, Forty Dollars, Engraved "Ceres" OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angle with Trumpet Thermoplastic Case 1857Containing 1/6 plate Ambrotype of a gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Webb & Sons Cameo Vase by George WoodallImportant Thomas Webb & Sons Cameo Two-Handled Vase by George Woodall. 'Cupid and Psyche' W2609. Top quality carving of the front depicts Cupid blowing a trumpet horn to the annoyance of Psyche who coSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER ANTOINE COYSEVOX, A SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF BRONZES 'MERCURE ET LA RENOMMÉE'£35,000
6 hrs LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century French Decorated Bronze Mantle Clock in The Manner of Eugene VialaUS$1,500
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCThree Radio Orphan Annie Secret Society code books plus a Goofy Gazette in mailerUS$22(6 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvatore, Lucas, Star Wars Attack of the Clones, 1st/1st Ed., 2002US$24(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLC1939-40 Radio's Little Orphan Annie Goofy Gazette Ovaltine premium in mailer envelopeUS$12(3 bids)