Sold2019ANNIE TEMPEST OFFSET NOVELTY PRINT"I haven't the foggiest idea what breed they are - Deidre's decorator chose them", pencil signed and numbered 48/1000, also signed in plate and dated 2000, overall good condition (some spotting to matSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Cartoon-Style Prints, Annie TempestTwo Cartoon-Style Prints, Annie Tempest, One titled "Enjoying One's Husband's Hobbies..." 422/850, Annie Tempest 1997, the other titled "Grandchildren...The Dream...The Reality," 72/1000. Largest framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1950s Novelty Print Circle SkirtBy Benson & Partners LTD, white cotton with colorful farming theme design print 32" L x 25" W x 44" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Monday' by Annie LeeAnnie Lee (American, 20th Century) 'Blue Monday' Offset lithograph, framed Signature by artist, lower right (part of print) Framed dimensions: 11.5 H x 10 W in Dimensions: 6 H x 5.25 W in All proceedsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maunder, Annie 1908 Lot of 4 Antique Astronomy PrintsOffset Lithograph Published 1908, London for "The Heavens and their Story" by Annie S. D. Maunder & E. Walter Maunder. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5.5 inch (19 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE SIGNED AUTOGRAPH JSA COA Offset print in colors on machine-paperANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE SIGNED AUTOGRAPH JSA COA Offset print in colors on machine-paper (newsprint) USA, C1979 Andy Warhol (1928-1987) – American graphic artist, artist and filmmaker CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2019de KOONING: Offset Print, Paris Review 79Willem de Kooning, offset print, Paris Review 79. [Art: 22 x 28 inches; Frame: 32 x 32 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) OFFSET PRINTThomas Hart Benton (1889 - 1975) The Season's Greetings From Tom & Rita 1974 This offset lithograph self-portrait is not hand signed by the artist. Image measures 5 x 3.5 with a framed size of 13 x 11See Sold Price
2016ALBUM (24) OFFSET PRINT CABINET CARDS, AMERICAN INDIANSALBUM (24) OFFSET PRINT CABINET CARDS, AMERICAN INDIANSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - Bull II Hand Signed Offset PrintROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Bull II Offset print in colors 26 1/2" x 34 1/2" Signed in pencil lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL "Skull" Hand Signed Offset Print. HanANDY WARHOL "Skull" Hand Signed Offset Print. Hand signed in black ink. COA on the back.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 5.5 inches: W: 6.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021OCTOPUS OFFSET PRINT DIPTYCHOffset reproduction print. "Octopus Gamochonia." Dimensions: (Each frame) H 30" x W 16", (Sight) H 27.5" x W 13.5" Condition: Some nicks and wear to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2017FOURTEEN DEADSTOCK BUB NOVELTY PRINT SILK TIES, c. 1994Various colorful prints including constellations, tarot cards, tiger rugs, typewriter keys, fingerprints, eyes, etc. Labeled. 3 3/4 x 50 in. New in plastic sleeves, unworn, pristine. FITSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Offset Print. Approx Size: 20 x 26Pablo Picasso Offset Print. Approx Size: 20 x 26 inches.Frame size: 26 x 32.Blk Metal Frame and matted No Glass.Provenance: Private NY Collection. It is being sold as in the manner Style of artist. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL SIGNED 'LADIES AND GENTLEMEN' OFFSET PRINT.ANDY WARHOL SIGNED 'LADIES AND GENTLEMEN' OFFSET PRINT. From a special VIP book in 1975. Provenance: Title on back. Supplied with coa. Dimensions: 8.86 x 7.87 inches. Professionally mounted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Limited Edition Offset Print Mick JaggerAndy Warhol Mick Jagger 1975/2010 Limited Edition Offset Lithograph 32.9 x 22.1 inches Published the Museum of Modern Art, Vienna 2010 Museum of Modern Art, Vienna 2010 No Reserve: This lot starts atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat expressionism Art Offset PrintJean Michel Basquiat expressionism Art Offset Print on Paper Approx size: 24 x 36. New York consignor Private collection. Good Condition Good Condition. See PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1950's Rayon Novelty Print DressCinderella Print Rayon, short sleeves, shawl collar, button front with flap over detail, pleated skirt with draped flap over pockets, bust 44, waist 34, some stains and holes, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring Offset Print.This is a framed print that is an image of a work by Keith Haring. It is on paper, and shows an image of a Haring work on fabric with grommets. There is no name or provenance provided - however, thereSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOURTEEN DEADSTOCK BUB NOVELTY PRINT SILK TIES, c. 1994Various colorful prints including including USA maps, fish skeletons, bronco riding, crossword puzzles, suns, etc. Labeled. 3 3/4 x 50 in. New in plastic sleeves, unworn, pristine. FITSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera offset print lithographOffset print lithograph. Signed lower right and Attr. Diego Rivera (1886-1957). From a private collection. 8,3 x 10,6 in. (21 x 27 cm). Girl with flowers.See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAnnie Tempest 1999 Artist Proof "...The future's not what it used to be, Dicky..." 243/1000US$1