Sold2022Noland, Kenneth Roy. 1990. Farbradierung und Aquatinta auf Guarro-Papier. 37 x 55 cm (40,5 x 59 cm).Noland, KennethRoy. 1990. Farbradierung und Aquatinta auf Guarro-Papier. 37 x 55 cm (40,5 x 59 cm). Monogrammiert und nummeriert. - Sauberer und farbleuchtender Abzug. Mit sichtbarem Plattenrand.EinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean LAUDY (1877-1956) 'Portrait of a girl' a painting,Jean LAUDY (1877-1956) 'Portret van een meisje' a painting, oil on canvas. (89 x 128 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jettel, Eugen Landschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm.Jettel, EugenLandschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Gerahmt. Verso mit Etiketten der Kunst-Auktionen Anton Stöckl und einem weiterenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judd, Donald o.T. 1974. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives (mit dem Wasserzeichen). 32 x 68Judd, Donaldo.T. 1974. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives (mit dem Wasserzeichen). 32 x 68 cm (55,9 x 75,9 cm). Signiert, datiert sowie bezeichnet "A.P. 11/ 15". Unter Glas gerahmt. - Verso miSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paik, Nam June Golden View. 1991. OffsetlithographiePaik, Nam June Golden View. 1991. Offsetlithographie mit Radierung in Silber und Golddruck auf BFK Rives-Bütten (mit Blindstempel Sonnenrad). 55 x 58 cm (75 x 71 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Hermansz. van Bijlert (1597-1671) , AttributedThe picture shows interior with festive banquet. To the left, a group engages in musical performance, while to the right, a nobleman sings.Oil on wood 55 x 67 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED TERRACOTTA PUG DOGS. 55 cm x 40 cm.A LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED TERRACOTTA PUG DOGS. 55 cm x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ERZGEBIRGE lamp, Ottoman, 55 cm, carved, colored ,ERZGEBIRGE lamp, Ottoman, 55 cm, carved, colored , partially with slight loss of paint German Description ERZGEBIRGE Leuchter, Osmane, 55 cm, geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teilw. etwas LackverlustSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, weather house, 5.5 cm, unusual German DescriptionDRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, weather house, 5.5 cm, unusual German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Christbaumschmuck, Wetterhäuschen, 5,5 cm, ausgefallenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE RARE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE HARDWOOD DISPLAY BOOKCASE ON CABINET Qing. 210 cm x 94 cm x 55 cm.A LARGE RARE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE HARDWOOD DISPLAY BOOKCASE ON CABINET Qing. 210 cm x 94 cm x 55 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Voulkos, Untitled (Plate)Peter Voulkos Untitled (Plate) USA, 1976glazed, gouged, and incised gas-fired stoneware with porcelain pass-throughs 3.75 d × 21.5 dia in (10 × 55 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'VoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Xu Beihong (1895-1953)Xu Beihong (1895-1953) Ink And Color On Paper, Framed, in Year 1938, Signed And Seals 106 X 55 cm 徐悲鴻 (1895-1953) 鏡心:設色紙See Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY, A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI WOOD CABINETSQING DYNASTY, A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI WOOD CABINETS ; H. 240 cm. W. 120 cm. W. 55 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022IVAN SAGITA | Kefanaan Abadi ( Eternal Mortality )118 x 55 x 55 cm stainless steel signed and dated 14 at the base This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of bronze painted Buddha statues of Qianlong in Qing DynastyHeight 80 cm width 55 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGJulius Eduard BRAUNSDORF (1841-1922) after Jan VAN HUYSUM (1682-1749)CHF 1,600
BonhamsAfter George Stubbs, British (19th Century) A Startled Horse (framed 57.5 x 86.0 x 5.5 cm (22 5/...US$10
16 hrs LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & PeriodUS$500
3 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsImportant oil on panel portrait of a Dutch Lady, style of Frans Pourbus the Younger (1569-1622,€10,000