Sold2015Anonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlichAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlich teutscht'' - Basel, Petri 1523. Gepr. Ldr. - Zustand: Einbd. ber. Eine Schließe fehlt. Teilw. rest. 1 Bl., Tit., 4 S. Vorrede, 1 S. Inhalt, 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Friedrich Deiker - "Das Recht des Starkeren"Carl Friedrich Deiker (German, 1836-1892). "Das Recht des Starkeren" ("The Right of the Stronger"). Oil on panel, signed "C.F. DEIKER" lower left, old handwritten title affixed on the reverse, (12 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Das Alte Testament', Mainz, 1661Full title: 'Das Alte Testament', Mainz, 1661 Description: Spine with raised bands. About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative artSee Sold Price
Sold2018Das Neue Testament. Germantaun: Billmeyer, 1795. 8vo.Das Neue Testament. Germantaun: Billmeyer, 1795. 8vo. Defective at end with missing pages. Full leather with clasps. // Die Kleine Geistliche Harfe der Kinder Zions. Germantaun: Billmeyer, 1820. 8vo.See Sold Price
Sold20194 Early German BiblesDESCRIPTION: Four early German Bibles. Includes: 1) "Die BIble oder die ganze Heilige Schrist des Alten und Neuen Testaments". Amerifanische Bibel, 1872, HB. 2) "Das Neue Testament unsers Herrn und HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Swiss 17th Century New Testament BibleNew Testament titled "Das Neue Testament Unsere Herzen Und Heilands Jesu Christi" printed by Eustachio Eroschauer, Zurich, 1687. Book exhibits damage to page edges and some tears to interior pages. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matthias Girmscheid Zither Player / Women Beer SteinVintage GERMANY Matthias Girmscheid Zither Player / Women Beer Porcelain Beer Stein 3 liter pewter lid, 3 liter, Der Zitherspieler, Spilelt der Jager die Zither recht fein.Kredenzt das Diandl Bier undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Das sterbende AfrikaDas sterbende Afrika Frobenius, Leo München: O.C. Recht Verlag (1923). German text 159 pages 73 illustrations Hardcover 31,5 x 25 cm. 1195 g CHF 40 / 80 EUR 40 / 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Leather and Metal Bound Bible, 1767Title page: Biblia das ift Selilige Schrifft Alfen und Neuen Testaments...Ben und in Berlag Emanuel Zhurnrnfen, 1767, printed in black and red ink. Five brass bosses at each spine end front and back,See Sold Price
Sold20231791 Early American German New TestamentDAS NEUE TESTAMENT…. Philadelphia: Carl Cist., 1791. 12mo. [4], 525, [3] pp. Period full sheep rebacked.See Sold Price
Sold2016Biblia, Das ist: Die ganze Heil. Schrift Alten undBiblia, Das ist: Die ganze Heil. Schrift Alten und Neuen Testaments, Verdeutscht durch D. Martin Luther. Mit dessen Vorreden, Randglossen, Summarien, und üblichen gewöhnlichen Zusätzen begleitet, USee Sold Price
Sold2022Biblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrift deß Alten und Neuen Testaments, wie solche von ...Biblia Germanica Biblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrift deß Alten und Neuen Testaments, wie solche von ... M. Luther ... in unsere Teutsche Mutter-Sprach ... gebracht ... Samt einer VorredeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Ellenrieder(1791 Konstanz - 1863 ebenda) Studie für das Gemälde "Die Taufe der Lydia" Dargestellt ist eine Szene aus dem Neuen Testament (Apg. 16, 11-15): Lydia, eine griechische PurpurhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Biblia germanica, Lutherbibel - Tübingen, 1730 "Biblia,Biblia germanica, Lutherbibel - Tübingen, 1730 "Biblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrifft Alten und Neuen Testaments : nach der Übersetzung und mit den Vorreden und Randglossen D. Martin LuthersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Vellum Bound Martin Luther Biblesincluding: [Biblia, Das ist Die gantze Heilige Schrift Altes und Neues Testaments D. Martin Luthers], Lneburg: Johann und Heinrich..., 1656, bound in vellum with brass clasps, elaborately blindstampedSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Martin Luther German Biblical Vellum Bound Books, incl. Biblia 17081st item: BIBLIA. DAS IST: DIE GANTZE HEILIGE SCHRIFFT ALTES UND NEUES TESTAMENTS, Two Parts in One Volume, translated by Martin Luther, published by Johann Andreas Endter, Nuremberg, 1708. 664 gilt-eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Luther, German Bible, 1700BIBLIA, DAS IST DIE GANTZE HEIL. SCHRIFFT ALTEN UND NEUEN TESTAMENTS, DURCH D. MARTIN LUTHER…. Nuremburg: Hoffmanns, Stecken, 1700. 8" x 4.75". [2], [68], 696, 428, 64, 315, [1, blank] pp. incluSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. 750er GG, gestemp. Im Deckel gepunzt: Rolex 31 Victoires De Haute Precision, 0,750. Auf dem Unterdeckel bez.: ?7396 38. Auf dem Werk bez.: RoleSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber.Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.Marke, Stadt- und Feingehaltsstempel, Jahresbuchstabe. 2 x 34,5 x 34,5 cm. Gew.: 1148 g. Auf vier gedrungenen Kugelfüßen. PassigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Vasarely 1908 Fünfkirchen - 1997 Paris...Victor Vasarely1908 Fünfkirchen - 1997 Paris - ' REY-TEY' - Metallprägedruck/Karton. 164/200. 48,5 x 48,5 cm, 76 x 62 cm. Sign. r. u.: Vasarely. Betit. l. u.: 'REY-TEY'. Unter Glas gerahmt. Minim. RSee Sold Price
May 30Forum AuctionsNew Testament, German.- Luther (Martin) Das neuw Testament recht grüntlich teutscht, Basel, Adam£18,000
17 hrs LeftJasper521736 BIBLE in GERMAN ILLUSTRATED w/145 WOODCUTS antique Dilherr Biblia FOLIOUS$460
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE), THE DEESIS AND SAINTS€1,400(2 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1880 BIBLE Gallery Gustave Dore ART Illustrated Old/New Testament Bible ScenesUS$21(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[BIBLE, in English]. The Newe Testament of our Sauiour Jesu Christe. Faythfully translated out ofUS$6,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE)€100
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL DIPTYCH SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE) AND THE MOTHER OF GOD ZN?MENIE€100
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[BIBLE, in English]. The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testament. 1672. RARE EDITION OF KINGUS$750
May 30NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE BIBLE NEW TESTAMENT 1542 RARE SIXTEENTH-CENTURY LATIN NOVI TESTAMENTI BIBLIAUS$50(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftJasper521564 BIBLE Extremely rare PLANTIN edition of New Testament VELLUM BOUND antiqueUS$1,000(1 bid)
May 22Dalshire InternationalPeter Max Original Color Ink Sketch – A Vibrant Testament to Pop Art and Psychedelic ImageryUS$10(1 bid)
May 30NY Elizabeth 1693 OLD TESTAMENT IN LATIN TESTAMENT PIGSKIN FOLIO BAMBERG BIBLIA, OLD & NEWUS$50(1 bid)