Sold2023Anonymous copyist c. 1900 after TitAnonymous copyist c. 1900 after Titian, Girl with Fruit Bowl after the original in the Berlin Gemäldegalerie, oil on canvas, unsigned, two small chips, 100 x 80 cm, framed 112 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous sculptor c. 1900, pair ofAnonymous sculptor c. 1900, pair of musketeers on horseback, dark patinated metal casting on terrain plinth, rubbed, h. up to 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous sculptor c. 1900, allegorAnonymous sculptor c. 1900, allegory of music with crowning Nike, patinated metal casting on antique base, unsigned, rubbed, h. 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous sculptor c. 1900, huntingAnonymous sculptor c. 1900, hunting group with two hounds and partridge, copper-brown patinated metal casting on terrain plinth, unsigned, 30 x 23 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous sculptor c. 1900, femaleAnonymous sculptor c. 1900, female figure with fanfare (one probably missing), massive bronze with residual gilding, unsigned, on bronze pedestal, h.m. 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous sculptor c. 1900, standiAnonymous sculptor c. 1900, standing Mephisto with dagger, patinated bronze on wooden plinth, unsigned, rubbed, h.m. 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous sculptor c. 1900, orientaAnonymous sculptor c. 1900, oriental warrior on horseback, polychrome patinated metal casting on cast stone base, unsigned, right stirrup detached, horse's ear broken, bumped, h. 24.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anonymous sculptor, c. 1900, boy playiAnonymous sculptor, c. 1900, boy playing the aulos, sitting naked on a cushion, red-brown patinated bronze on a round marble plinth, foundry mark ''Sanson Hamburg'', overall h. 14.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous sculptor c. 1900, Art NouAnonymous sculptor c. 1900, Art Nouveau lady with ladybird in a floral corset, polychrome patinated cast metal, unsigned, rubbed and bumped, h. 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous sculptor c. 1900, hunterAnonymous sculptor c. 1900, hunter in victory pose with raised hat, patinated metal casting on marble plinth, dedication engraved M. S. G., dated 1913, h. 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous sculptor c. 1900, hunterAnonymous sculptor c. 1900, hunter in traditional costume with dog, patinated metal casting on bent terrain plinth, rubbed, h. 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anonymous sculptor c. 1900, standing AAnonymous sculptor c. 1900, standing Arab with staff, patinated cast metal on marble plinth, unsigned, rubbed and soiled, overall h. 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anonymous portrait painter c. 1900, PorAnonymous portrait painter c. 1900, Portrait study of a lady in profile, loosely painted study in oil on card, unsigned, inscribed on verso "Bärbel Netto, jetzt Gattin des Lektors der Berner UniversiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous. Indian Chief Painting.Anonymous. Indian Chief. c. 1900's. Not signed or dated. Oil on canvas with varnish. One possible early repair, otherwise excellent condition. 28" w x 66" h. Possibly used in an Old West Show. Est. $1See Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous Diamonds Quilt.Anonymous. Diamonds Quilt. c. 1900's. Cotton. Slight staining on back, otherwise great condition. 87" x 89". Provenance: The Ames Gallery, CA. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous Carving. ButchAnonymous Carving. Butch. c. 1900-30's. Not signed. Tag on dog. Carved and polychromed paint. Excellent condition. 7" x 7" x 3". Est. $200-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolly Polly.Anonymous Rolly Polly. c. 1900-1910. Original surface painted paper and weighted body. Some loss, otherwise good condition. 12"h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Ventriloquist Head.Anonymous Early Ventriloquist Head. c. 1900-1920s. Carved wood and mixed media. Metal wire to move eyes, original paint. Loss of hair, heavy crazing of paint, otherwise great survival condition. 13"hSee Sold Price
2018Adirondack Humidor Box.Anonymous. Adirondack Humidor Box. c. 1900-1920. Oak box with antler decorations and carved bear. Great condition. 15"x 10"x 12"h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Bull's Head.Anonymous. Small Bull's Head. c. 1900-20s. Cloth and stuffing back to board with real horns and button eyes. Expected aging of material, otherwise excellent condition. 9" w x 13" h. Provenance: RusselSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous. Native American Portrait.Anonymous. Native American Portrait. c. 1900. Not signed. Paint on Academy board. Minor paint loss on left shoulder and surface grime, otherwise good condition. Frame is 13" w x 28" h. Est. $400-$600.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anonymous Winking Mannequin.Anonymous Winking Mannequin. c. early 1900's. Not signed. Carved and painted wood with gesso, handmade cloth costume. Some loss to costume. Paint in overall good condition. 16" w x 52" long. Est. $400See Sold Price
Sold2021Lion Circus Wagon Decoration.Anonymous Lion Circus Wagon Decoration. c. 1900-1920s. Not signed. Some numbers on back. Carved wood with paint, varnish and glass eyes. Heavy crazying to varnish and paint, expected for age, otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lion Attacks Large Snake.Anonymous Lion Attacks Large Snake. c. 1900's. Carved wood with dark varnish attached to base. Great looking patina and crazing, visible joint line in snake and lion's tail, otherwise excellent conditSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CROTCH MAHOGANY FOUR DOOR BOOKCASE WITH ROUND BRONZE MOUNTED COLUMNS C. 1900US$175(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY BED C 1900 HAVING CARVED FLAME FINIALS. ALMOST QUEEN SIZE.US$50(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsPATTERNED SILK OPERA CAPE & BROADCLOTH EVENING COAT, c. 1900 & c. 1915US$275(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsONE PATTERNED SILK & PANSY APPLIQUE AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, c. 1900US$400(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsRARE ITALIAN ZINC BATH TUB DESIGNED TO ROCK BACK AND FORTH TO HELP BATHE C 1900.US$50
12 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH MAHOGANY BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE TOP NIGHT STAND WITH MARBLE LINED CUPBOARD C 1900.US$50
12 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE TOP SERVER WITH CENTRAL MIRRORED DOOR C 1900.US$50
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrank Rinehart & Herman Heyn 2 Native American photographic Portraits c 1900US$1,500
1 day LeftArtemissionOld Babylonian Hematite Cylinder Seal with God Nanna, c. 1900- 1700 B.C.US$800(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH MAHOGANY BANQUET TABLE C 1900 WITH INLAID SKIRT. EXTENDS TO 15'US$50