Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Picket Fence, Tomales, 1935Title: ANSEL ADAMS - Picket Fence, Tomales, 1935 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Dimensions: 13.4x10" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ansel Adams was an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Half Dome, California c. 1935ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Half Dome, Orchard, Winter, Yosemite National Park, California c. 1935 Photo-litho 11.5" x 14.5" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Half Dome, California c. 1935ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Half Dome, Orchard, Winter, Yosemite National Park, California c. 1935 Photo-litho 11.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, The Minarets and Iceberg Lake Sierra , Nevada California 1935Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: The Minarets and Iceberg Lake SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, Burnt Stump and New Grass, Sierra Nevada, California, 1935Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Burnt Stump and New Grass, SierSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ansel Adams, Fallen Tree, Kern River Canyon, Sequoia National Park, California, C. 1935Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Fallen Tree, Kern River Canyon,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS - Burnt Stump and New Grass, Sierra Nevada, California - Original photogravureArtist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Burnt Stump and New Grass, Sierra Nevada, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1935. Printed later. Dimensions: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ansel Adams 1935 Photograph "Young Oaks in Snow"Ansel Adams signed photograph, 1935 title is "Young Oaks in Winter" Winter I Yosemite, silver gelatin emulsion, blue pen ink signature, photo size is 7.5" x 9.5", laid down on mat board and stamped onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ansel Adams California. PhotographsAnsel Adams California. Photographs by Ansel Adams with Classic California Writings. Adams, Ansel & Page Stegner. Little, Brown Co. First edition. 4to. Illustrated with photographs by Ansel Adams. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Monolith, California c.1926ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Monolith, The Face of Half Dome, Yosemite National Park, California c.1926 Photo-litho 11.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ansel Adams: Old FencePrint Title: Old Fence Artist: Ansel Adams Printing Date: 1934 Medium: Vintage Sheet-Fed Gravure Printer: Messrs. Collographic Art Printers Image Size: 6.5 x 5 inches Ansel Adams was an American photoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ansel Adams (1902-1984) CaliforniaJEFFREY PINE, 1940, gelatin silver print, 7 3/8 x 9 3/8”, mounted to card, framed, a few small stains, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Surf, California 1963ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Surf, Point Lobos State Reserve, California 1963 Photo-Litho 11.5" x 15" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Poplars, California c.1937ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Poplars, Autumn, Owens Valley, California c.1937 Photo-litho 11.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Reflections, California 1960ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Reflections, Merced River, Winter, Yosemite National Park, California 1960 Photo-litho 5.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Trailer-Camp. California c.1944ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Trailer-Camp, California c.1944 Photo-Litho 10" x 6 1/2" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Conservatory, California 1962ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Conservatory, Golden Gate Park, San Francisco, California 1962 Photo-Litho 5.5" x 7" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2016Ansel Adams: Old FenceTitle: Old Fence Artist: Ansel Adams Date: 1934 Medium: Vintage Sheet-Fed Gravure Printer: Messrs. Collographic Art Printers Image Size: 6.5 x 5 inches Ansel Adams was an American photographer and envSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ansel Adams | Northern California Coast Redwood PrintAnsel Adams | Northern California Coast Redwood Print. Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS 'MOON AND HALF DOME' SIGNEDAnsel Easton Adams (California, 1902-1984) photograph depicting Moon and Half Dome, Yosemite National Park, California. Hand signed lower right. Measures 26 1/2" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS 'MOON AND HALF DOME' PRINTED BY ALAN ROSSAfter Ansel Easton Adams (California, 1902-1984) Moon and Half Dome, Yosemite National Park, California The Special Edition silver gelatin photograph is printed from Ansel Adams' original negative bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - University of California, Silver GelatinANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) University of California Silver gelatin 10 5/8" x 9 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Redwood Trees, CaliforniaANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Redwood Trees, California Silver gelatin 14" x 10 5/8"See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Fallen Tree, Kern River Canyon, Sequoia National Park, California, C. 1935US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Factory Building, San Francisco, California, 1932US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Emerald Bay, Lake Tahoe, Northern California, C. 1955US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, El Capitan, Winter, Yosemite National Park, California, 1948US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Fern Spring, Dusk, Yosemite National Park, California, C. 1961US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, El Capitan, Cliffs and Tree, Winter, Yosemite National Park, California, C. 1940US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Evening Clouds and Pool, East Side of the Sierra Nevada, From the Owens Valley,US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Eroded Hills Near Pachecho Pass, Diablo Range, California, 1939US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, El Capitan, Winter, Sunrise, Yosemite National Park, California, 1968US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, El Capitan, Merced River, Yosemite National Park, California, 1948US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, El Capitan, Merced River, Clouds, Yosemite National Park, California, 1948US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, El Capitan, Merced River, Against Sun, Yosemite National Park, California, C. 1950US$100