Sold2016Alois Fischbach. Man Holding Clock.Alois Fischbach. Man Holding Clock. 1986. Signed and dated. Colored pencil and graphite on paper. 12” w x 15.5”h. Great condition. Provenance: From the artist to Gerard Schreiner to the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alois Fischbach. Apple & Pear Harvest.Alois Fischbach. Apple & Pear Harvest. 1986. Signed and dated. Colored pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 15"w x 12"h. Provenance: The collection of Sam and Betsey Farber. Est. $300-500. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alois Fischbach. H.L. Antonius.Alois Fischbach. H.L. Antonius. 1986. Signed. Smiling nun and angels holding a large cross. Colored pencil and graphite on paper. 12” w x 15.5”h. Great condition. Provenance: From the artist to GeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PELLON, Alfred (1874-1947). Metz. France: Els. (Fischbach) ...PELLON, Alfred (1874-1947). Metz. France: Els. (Fischbach) Strassburg, ca. 1900s. Lithograph in an Art-Nouveau style, depicting a woman looking out a window towards a cherry blossom tree. 36 x 34 See Sold Price
Sold2023Fischbach Gallery, John Giorno Machine Readings FlyerUSA, 1966 printed matter 11 3/4” x 8 1/2” Flyer promoting a Machine Reading by John Giorno taking place at Fishbach Gallery. With voices by Robert Rauschenberg, Brion Gyson, Peter SchjeldaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fischbach Gallery, Joe Brainard, Invitation CardUSA, 1970 7" x 5 3/8" printed matter Invitation card to New Work by Joe Brainard, Fischbach Gallery, 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz silksreenAlex Katz (American 1927- ) ''Rowboat'' (Maravell 14)- silkscreen on rose wove paper, 1966, signed in screen, edition of 500, printed by Chiron Press, NY; published by Fischbach Gallery, New York. minSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 The Reeds, 1977Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 The Reeds, 1977 Signed Hunt Slonem and dated '77 on the reverse Oil on canvas 60 1/8 x 71 7/8 inches (152.7 x 183.6 cm) Unframed Provenance: Fischbach Gallery, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2020George Bentley Nick (American, B. 1927) Thom Clinic.George Bentley Nick (American, B. 1927) Thom Clinic. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled, and dated 29 Nov. 1988. Provenance: Fischbach Gallery, New York 30" x 40" Frame: 31.75" x 41.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEX KATZ (AMERICAN, B.1927).Day Lily 2, 1969. Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper. Signed in pencil, annotated 'Artist Proof' at lower left. Co-published by Brooke Alexander, Inc. and Fischbach Gallery, New York. From a privatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) UntitledNicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) Untitled Liquitex on paper. (35 x 22 1/2 in. (88.9 x 57.2cm)) Provenance Washington Gallery of Modern Art, Washington, D.C.Fischbach Gallery, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doug Ohlson, UntitledDoug Ohlson Untitled 1970oil on canvas 17.75 h x 18 w in (45 x 46 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Ohlson 1970'. Provenance: Fischbach Gallery, New York | Collection of ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz serigraphAlex Katz (American 1927- )- ''Rowboat'' (Maravell 14)- serigraph on rose wove paper, 1966, signed in screen, edition of 500, printed by Chiron Press, NY; published by Fischbach Gallery, New York. verSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER VENUS IM WAGENJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen VENUS IM WAGEN Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1755) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 17,3 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER EVANGELIST MARKUSJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen EVANGELIST MARKUS Deutsch, Meissen, 1973 (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 25,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kaspar (Thomas) Lenk, UntitledKaspar (Thomas) Lenk Untitled c. 1970painted wood 24.25 h x 28.5 w x 32.875 d in (62 x 72 x 84 cm) Provenance: Fischbach Gallery, New York | Collection of A. Aladar MarbergerSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen ZWEI GÄRTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 und älter (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Gold- und Silberstaffage. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023NANCY HAGIN (American b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Pink Light," 1981,NANCY HAGIN (American b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Pink Light," 1981, oil on canvas, signed on reverse, "Nancy Hagin," and titled, "Pink Light (night ptg.)," a Fischbach Gallery, New York, label on reverse;See Sold Price
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryGEORGE NICK (B.1927) ARCHITECTURAL PAINTING 'JOE'S BAR,' 40" X 40"US$1,300(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter Auctions DREWA, Barbara Dixon (American, b. 1936). Only a Game. 198...US$200