Sold2020American Bronze Crystal Regulator ClockAmerican Bronze Crystal Regulator Clock , c. 1905, Ansonia, "APEX" model, visible escapement, scroll and foliate case, h. 19 in., w. 10 1/2 in., d. 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY FANCY ANSONIA MANTLE CLOCKCRYSTAL CASE WITH GILT DECORATION. DIAL MARKED ANSONIA. WITH PENDULUM. CRACK TO ONE PANEL OF GLASS. 10 1/2" W x 20" H. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Ansonia Apex crystal regulator model clockAntique Ansonia Apex crystal regulator model bronze clock, first quarter of the 20th Century. Porcelain dial. 18 1/2" H x 10 1/4" W x 9" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Bronze and Baccarat Crystal Clockset19th C. Bronze and Baccarat Crystal Clockset. The clock measures H: 12" W: 6 1/2" and the candelabras measure H: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jaeger-LeCoultre 'Atmos' Perpetual Motion Mantel Clock, H 10.5'' W 8.75''Jaeger-LeCoultre 'Atmos' Perpetual Motion Mantel Clock, H 10.5'' W 8.75'' A Swiss-made Jaeger-LeCoultre perpetual motion 'Atmos' mantel clock. Presented in a footed gilded bronze case accented with aSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C European bronze champleve & crystal clock19th C European bronze champleve & crystal clock. 15 1/4” H x 9 1/8” W. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Empire Figural Gilt Bronze Cut Crystal Mantel ClockA French Empire Figural Gilt Bronze Cut Crystal Mantel Clock. Depicting Apollo seated on a polished crystal rock. Large H 21 W 15 D 5.5 Weight 28lbs Condition: Lacking back cover panel. Untested.ChipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ansonia Excelsior crystal regulator clockAnsonia Excelsior crystal regulator, excellent finish, original pendulum, dial in good condition, Arabic numerals, 21" h, 11" w, 5-1/2" dial, runs and strikes when wound, with 2 keysSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL EMPIRE STYLE ORMOLU & CRYSTAL CLOCKMonumental Empire style bronze dore and cut crystal clock, lacking bell and pendulum, with irregular suspension, approx 44.5"h, 33"w, 6"d Start Price: $1,500.00See Sold Price
Sold2015BEURDELEY A PARIS BRONZE CLOCK LATE 19TH C.BEURDELEY A PARIS BRONZE CLOCK, LATE 19TH C., H 24", W 21":Enamel dial with Roman numerals. Bronze case with cherubs For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2018A shiny gilt brass clock with Neptune by Gilleon 1850Ormolu and bronze clock and ornate case clock with a figure of Neptune. The silver chapter ring with black roman numerals. The case in Gothic design. Maker Gilleon circa 1850. H: 20 W: 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles X Gilt Bronze ClockCharles X Gilt Bronze Clock, case surmounted by a rose and flanked by a putto, swagged base, paw feet, h. 15 in., w. 13 in., d. 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Steuben Crystal and Gilt-Bronze UnicornSteuben Crystal and Gilt-Bronze Unicorn, 20th century, American, with an engraved mark, in its original gilt-stamped red Morocco presentation case, h. 3-1/2", w. 7-1/2", d. 9-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ansonia Apex Bronze Crystal Regulator ClockAntique American Ansonia " Apex " Louis XV-Style Bronze Crystal Regulator Mantel Clock Visible Escapement Scroll and Foliate Case Figural Mask Glass Sides Enamel Dial Ansonia Clock Company ( American,See Sold Price
Sold20222 part, French style with heavy applied bronze tall case clock with quartz movement2 part, French style with heavy applied bronze tall case clock with quartz movement approx. 21" w x 12" d x 81" h Clock: 24" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANSONIA BRONZE CLOCKANSONIA BRONZE CLOCK: Ansonia Apex Rococo style crystal regulator in ornate case with pierced crest, central female mask, and foliate scroll castings with beveled glass sides including front & back doSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Walnut and Bronze Mounted Tall Case Clock.Nice original patina and shape with bombe base, brass dial and moonphase. From a Queens, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" w x 14" d x 93" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH EBONIZED BRONZE MOUNTED BRACKET CLOCKENGLISH EBONIZED CASE AND BRONZE MOUNTED BRACKET CLOCK WITH SILVER ENGRAVED DIAL MARKED "BELL BROTHERS DONCASTER" HAVING TRIPLE FUSEE MOVEMENT PLAYING ON RACK OF BELLS WITH PENDELUM; 29"H X 18"W X 12.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c Louis XV Style Bombe Tall Case Clockparquetry inlaid and ormolu mounted kingwood case of bombe form, with gilt bronze cherub finial, with a porcelain dial marked "Passaman / Au Palais Royal". 100" h x 22" w x 10" d.See Sold Price
Sold20183-Piece French Enamel, Bronze, & Onyx Clock SetCrystal regulator clock and pair candelabra. Clock approx. 20" H x 13" W. Candelabra approx. 17 3/4" H with snuffers.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE WILLEM KOSTER DUTCH BURL WALNUT TALL CASE CLOCKMoonface dial. Face signed Willem Koster Amsterdam. Bronze mounted case. 108"h. x 25"w. x 13"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHELSEA CLOCK CO. BRONZE SHIP'S BELL HELM CLOCK1930's Ship's bell clock with bronze yacht wheel case, on wood stand. Signed Chelsea Clock Co. with 1901 patent and Serial No. 191758. Key included. Dimensions: H 18" x W 14" x D 5.5" Condition: Not tSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCRIBNER&LOEHR CO. BRONZE CHELSEA SHIP'S BELL CLOCKSCRIBNER & LOEHR CO., BRONZE CHELSEA SHIP'S BELL CLOCK, H 12 1/2", W 21":A bronze ship's bell clock, having a silvered clock face with scroll accents about the clock case. A pierced door on the back oSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHAMPLEVE MANTEL CLOCKBronze, champleve enamel. An eight day mercury pendulum,within an eight panel beveled glass case, a brass numbers surround decorated with enamel. Dimensions: Clocks H 16.75" x W 9" x D 6" Condition: dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsANSONIA Antique Black Marble, Bronze Plaque, Column Sides Mantle Clock 12.25 in. h. x 15.25 in. w.US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsANSONIA Black Iron Case Mantle Clock, Open Escapement, Column Sides. 12.25 in. h. x 14 in. w.US$100
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Large 19th C. Napoleon III Boulle Marquetry Inlaid Long Case Grandfather ClockUS$15,000