Sold2023HORST ANTES, Bernd Lutze (German, b. 1936). Werkverzeichnis...HORST ANTES, Bernd Lutze (German, b. 1936). Werkverzeichnis der Lithographien. Fribourg: Office du Livre, [1976]. Folio. Illustrated with three lithographs and with numerous intertextual illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moore, Henry Mother and child with wave background III. 1976. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem T HMoore, HenryMother and child with wave background III. 1976. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem T H Saunders Bütten. 17,5 x 26,3 cm (41 x 53,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten. KontrastSee Sold Price
Sold2020Horst Antes Abstract LithographAntes, Horst (German, born 1936) Man, lithograph in colors, 35 by 25 inches, in a black frame measuring 45 by 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hoffmann, Dieter Sammlung von zwei Werken. Mit insgesamt 16 Original-Lithographien von Horst Antes,Antes, Horst Hoffmann, Dieter Sammlung von zwei Werken. Mit insgesamt 16 Original-Lithographien von Horst Antes, davon 3 farbig und doppelblattgroß. Enthält: Ausstellungskat. Horst Antes. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Horst Antes, Watercolor, "Covered Head"[Horst] Antes, signed in graphite, watercolor & gouache, "Covered Head" (1967). [Makler Gallery, Philadelphia exhibition label verso with title & date] [Provenance: Collection of Evelyn Alloy, PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Antes, Standing Figures (Night), LithographArtist: Horst Antes, German (1936 - ) Title: Standing Figures (Night) Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 47/150 Image Size: 15.25 x 21 inches Size: 20 x 25.5 in. (50.8 x 64.77See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Antes, Standing Figure (Night), LithographArtist: Horst Antes, German (1936 - ) Title: Standing Figure (Night) Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 47/150 Image Size: 15.25 x 21 inches Size: 20 x 25.5 in. (50.8 x 64.77 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Olympische Spiele München (1972) Art by Horst Antes39.5" x 25" Lithograph Reserve: $200.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination. Combined shiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Antes (German, b.1936)Figure I", Lithograph, 75 x 58 cm, Hand-signed and numbered "104/200See Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Antes Signed LithographHorst Antes signed lithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Image measures 17.875 in. x 14 in. Sheet measures 23 in.. x 16.125 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: Estate of DaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Horst Antes, Abstract FigureColor lithograph. Pencil signed and dated 1967 rear. Artist proof. Mathews Publisher Germany. Horst Antes (born 1936). Approx. 26" H x 20" W sight, 30" H x 24" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Horst Antes, Litho, Untitled[Horst] Antes, signed in graphite, color lithograph [3551/10,000], untitled. [Provenance: Collection of Evelyn Alloy, Philadelphia.] 23 1/2" h x 19 1/2" w= frame. CONDITION: Not examined out of frame;See Sold Price
Sold2016Horst Antes, Color Litho, "Figure"[Horst] Antes, signed in graphite, color lithograph [42/150], "Figure", [Kenmore Galleries, Philadelphia exhibition label verso]. 29 1/4"h x 20 1/4" w = sheet (sight) 36 1/4"h x 27 3/4" w = frame [ProSee Sold Price
Sold2015HORST ANTES GERMAN B.1936Figure mit Rote Hut un Fahne , lithograph artist proof, 20 x 26 n (50.8 x 66 cm) signed lower right dated 1967, PROVENANCE: From the estate of Charlotte Thomas, NYC, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay-Terk (French, 1885-1979) and OtheSonia Delaunay-Terk (French, 1885-1979) and Others Group of Sonia Delaunay Ephemera, Including Articles from Junko Frank, Yaacov Agam, Horst Antes, and Other Artists, 20th century Prints on paper 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Exhibition Posters for the 1972 Munich OlympicsFive Exhibition Posters for the 1972 Munich Olympics includes four off-set lithographic posters by Oskar Kokoschka, Charles Lapicque, Horst Antes, Allen Burne-Jones and R.B. Kitaj.  40 x 25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERNST, Max (1891-1976)Description française: ERNST, Max (1891-1976) "Oiseaux" (1975) Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: Max Ernst Numérotée en bas à gauche: 22/99 Provenance: Collection de MSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée...MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée, datée et numérotée 14/100 Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 14/100 CSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAN RAY (1890-1976) Incompris, 1962 (Anselmino, 39)Lithographie en couleurs sur JaponSignée...MAN RAY (1890-1976) Incompris, 1962 (Anselmino, 39) Lithographie en couleurs sur Japon Signée et numérotée 16/25 76 x 56 cm Colour lithograph on Japan paper, signed and numbered 16/25 TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut NEWTON (1920-2004) Interior, Nice,1976 – 1980 Très belle photo-lithographie deHelmut NEWTON (1920-2004) Interior, Nice,1976 – 1980 Très belle photo-lithographie de Helmut Newton Du Rare portfolio de 1980 Annotations au dos Signé par l’artiste au crayon 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Qum Silk. Carpet./Qum Seide. Teppich.309 cm x 202 cm. Hand knotted rug. Silk on silk. Very fine weave. Iran. Persia. Object can be shipped. 309 cm x 202 cm. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Seide. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Iran. Persien. ObjSee Sold Price
Sold2022Affandi Sabong Ayam 1976 oil on canvas阿凡迪斗鸡油画 Affandi Sabong Ayam 1976 oil on canvas USD30000-50000 106x127.5cm 来源:收藏家Mr Hassan 85岁,&See Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall Fredericks Saints and Sinners (7 works), 1976Marshall Fredericks (American, 1908-1998) Saints and Sinners (7 works), 1976 Bronze on stone plinths 37.5 x 6 x 6 (in) Signed Marshall.M.Fredericks [artist's symbol], back of leftmost figure In 1976 MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticità di MarSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJANSSEN, Horst (German, 1929 - 1995). Ink Drawing and Thirt...US$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRussell Ivan Mackley (1905 - 1976) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$50(3 bids)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions1976 FOOTBALL UN-CUT SHEET INCL. HOF GRIESE/STABLER ETCUS$130(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.20+ Vntg Macys Ephemera, Trading Cards & More 1976+US$15(5 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Global Interior #10- Frank Lloyd Wright Homes 1976US$25(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Untitled (Alien Mugshots), c. 1976 (a group of three works)US$7,500
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$40(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$50(2 bids)
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(6) Coins 1976 Jamaica, 1994 Costa Rica, 1972 Finland, 1964 Columbia, 1966 Germany, 1955 ItalyUS$20(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions1976 Coach Owned Football Championship 10K Gold Ball State University Mid-Atlantic Fine Diamond RingUS$500(3 bids)