Sold2022Antique 19th C. Hand Painted Porcelain PlaqueAntique, late 19th century Italian hand painted porcelain plaque depicting Mary, Joseph and Jesus. Mounted in a beautifully hand carved wooden gold leaf gilded frame. Circa: 1880s. Impressed mark to vSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY LARGE SANTO FIGURE OF JESUSLARGE HAND CARVED WOODEN SANTO FIGURE WITH CROWN. ON WOODEN BASE. MISSING ARMS. ORIGINAL FINISH. 40" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Portuguese Carved / Painted Wood CrucifixPortugal, ca. 19th century CE. A large, antique carved wooden crucifix with a dramatic depiction of Jesus upon the cross that is inscribed with the initials "JNRJ" (the Latin acronym for Jesus NazarenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th C. Carved Wooden Malinke People Helmet Mask 23.25 inches x 7 inchesAntique 19th C. Carved Wooden Malinke People Helmet Mask 23.25 inches x 7 inches. size: 23.25x7See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C Carved Wooden Cross PendantAntique 19th C Carved Wooden Cross Pendant w Gilt Cap. Measures 1 inch in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C Neo Classical Display PedestalAntique 19th C Carved Wooden Neo Classical Column Display Pedestal. Measures 37.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tall 19th C. Filipino Carved Wooden Jesus w/ HaloSoutheast Asia, Phillipines, ca. 19th century CE. A beautifully hand-carved wooden sculpture depicting a haloed Jesus with a tranquil and finely rendered visage delineated with elegant facial featuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Early 19th C. Wooden Butter Mold StampAntique Early 19th C. Carved Wooden Butter Mold Stamp Grapevine Design. With metal hinges, mold opens to release product. Measures 2.25 inches high x 10 inches wide x 5.25 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Early 19th C. Wooden Butter Mold StampAntique Early 19th C. Carved Wooden Butter Mold Stamp Grapevine Design. With metal hinges, mold opens to release product. Measures 2.25 inches high x 10 inches wide x 5.25 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Carved Wooden Sculpture Of Jesus19th C Carved Wooden Sculpture Of Jesus. Measure 25 1/2". This lot, and many forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiquarian truly enjoyedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C. Wooden Carved CherubAntique 19th C. Wooden Hand Carved Cherub, probably made in Italy. 16 h x 10 w x 5.5 d $25 flat fee boxing, packing, insurance, tracking and shipping rate anywhere to U.S. or free pickup.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Early 19th C Hand Carved Wooden Chain, Folk Art WhimseyAntique Early 19th C Hand Carved Wooden Chain, Folk Art. Incredible wooden chain carved from one solid piece of wood, in 1837 by John Jacob Anderson. Comes with a note from his granddaughter, ElizabetSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 18TH C CARVED WOODEN FIGURE BUST OF JESUSAn antique 18th century hand carved wooden figure bust of Jesus. Mounted on a black, wooden, and rectangular stand. Antique and Vintage Religious Catholic Figures, Figurines, Sculptures, Home Decor, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19thC Lithuanian Carved Wood Figure of Jesus for a CrucifixCa. mid 19thC. Very good with age appropriate surface wear, and one arm loose (just needs arm to are socket glued together-not broken). Approx. H: 41". Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ITALIAN LARGE CARVED WOODEN SANTOS SCULPTUAntique 18th/19th century Italian hand carved large wooden Santos sculpture depicting a standing saint holding a bible. Measures approx. 27 5/8" height x 10 3/4" width x 7" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Child Size Chaise LoungeAntique 19th C Child Size Chaise Lounge. Carved wooden frame upholstered seat & back. Measures 16 inches high x 43.5 inches wide x 17.5 inches deep. Estate inventory #245.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr 18th/19th Italian Wall Mounting Console TablesA pair of antique 18th / 19th century Italian or possibly French carved wooden white painted half moon form wall mounting console Entrance tables with stylized flower and leaf design. Includes faux maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 19th c Wooden Jesus Christ the Good ShepardEarly 19th c Continental finely carved and polychrome painted wooden Jesus Christ the Good Shepard, ht 11 1/2", on a wall mount bracket, overall 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wood Tabletop Writing Desk,Carved "RIP 1900"19th c. antique wooden carved tabletop writing desk. This writing desk is carved with doodles and words. On the inside it says "LP 1855" and on the front surface someone has carved in the macabre messSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Early Carved Figure of JesusAntique Early 19thc. or Earlier Carved Figure of Jesus on Wood Display Base. Condition: As Found. Dimensions: Figure H- 4", Total H- 7". Provenance: From a Private Collector. Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Ship Griffin Polychrome FigureheadAntique Americana Folk Art 19th Century Real Hand-Carved Wood Wooden Polychromed Painted Griffin Huge Ship Figurehead Paint Still Good Nails Spike Remnants Existing Petina Shows Proper Signs of Age DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C English Queen Anne Style ArmchairAntique 19th C English Queen Anne Style Armchair. Hand carved wooden frame with Queen Anne style legs, costume upholstered in silk blend fabric. measures 41 inches high x 34 inches wide x 27 inches deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C Snuff Boxes & Seal / StampAntique 19th C Snuff Boxes & Seal / Stamp. Stamp with carved wooden handle. One snuff box with lock / code mechanism. Stamp measures 4.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Carved Wooden Painted Figures---X2 *from NYC19th C. Carved Wooden Painted Figures---X2 *from NYC movie house *Wonderful aged surface X2 38"H, 16" x 16" ea.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Italian Old Master Subject Oil Madonna Christ Child Landscape Rear Label 19c 18in x 14.5inUS$200(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Antique Monumental Burmese Hand-Carved Polychromed Mandalay Village Market Scene on Panel with StandUS$5,500
Sep 28Auction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th centuryUS$10