Sold2018Antique Art & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver TrayAntique Art & Crafts hand-hammered sterling silver tray by Joel Hewes, School of Tiffany & Kalo, en verso stamp, 5.13toz Measures: .25" height x 5.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Arts And Crafts Matchbox Cases And TraysAntique Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Arts And Crafts Matchbox Cases And Trays, 206.5g. Marked International Sterling 18, Sterling 50H. Includes 4 Matchbox Covers And 5 Ashtrays. Ashtrays ApproximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Arts & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver BowlAntique Arts & Crafts hand-hammered sterling silver lobed bowl by Joel Hewes, School of Tiffany & Kalo, en verso stamp, 12.31 toz Measures 2" H x 7" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Arts & Crafts Chicago Sterling Silver TrayAn antique Arts and Crafts tray by Chicago offers hand wrought sterling silver construction with stylized crimped circular edge, maker stamp en verso as photographed, 5.64 toz, c1915. Measures - .5''hSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING ARTS & CRAFTS SILVER TRAY w HANDLEAmerican Arts & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver Handled Tray from Hyman & Company, Chicago. Back is marked Hand Made, Hyman & Company, Sterling. Measures 10"x6"x5.50". Sterling weight is 225 grams. PRSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE GORHAM APPLIQUĆ SILVER COPPER TRAYAntique Arts & Crafts hammered copper pen/desk tray by Gorham; the elongated floriform with appliqué design of silver adornments of three fish, a seashell, and a plant, in high relief; L: 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Shreve Co Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Footed Punch BowlCa. first half 20thC. San Francisco CA. Very fine original condition as shown with no dents, dings or repairs. Just needs polishing. Marked on the bottom (underneath) as shown. Scarce arts and craftsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lebolt Arts & Crafts Sterling Tray, Hand HammeredAn American Arts & Crafts handwrought sterling silver tray by Lebolt & Co, Chicago, IL. Stamped with the maker's cipher, Lebolt and Hand Beaten. Measures 8" diameter. Weighs 219.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Watson Company Sterling Silver Tray Arts & CraftsWatson Company Sterling Silver Handled Tray Dish #8142, c.1910 Hand Hammered body, Pierced foliate rim & Applied pierced Handles. Hallmarked for Watson, Marked Sterling & Numbered 8142. MonogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chicago maker Arts and Crafts Sterling silver handledChicago maker Arts and Crafts Sterling silver handled tray with hand hammered surface and applied "K" on handle. 7-1/2" wide. 4-1/2" high. 6.1 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling 950 Silver Hand Hammered Salver TrayA sterling (incised mark 950 for silver purity) silver hand hammered salver tray. Measures 7.75" diameter, 5/8" high. Weighs 235.7 grams. Search term: Arts & Crafts.See Sold Price
Sold2019Shiebler Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver PorringerRetailed by Galt Bros., all-over hand-hammered, plated monogram to front, 6-3/4"l over handle, weight approx. 5 T.O. Purchased 1/25/91 Charles Brown & Co, Antiques & Art Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clemens Friedell (1872-1963), An Arts & Crafts hammered sterling silver pitcher, early 20th centuryClemens Friedell (1872-1963)An Arts & Crafts hammered sterling silver pitcher, early 20th centuryMarked: Friedell / Sterling / PasadenaCentering a repoussE monogram "LS"8" H x 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver Ribbon HeartArts & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver Ribbon Heart Cutout Pendant c1910. Signed "RL". Handmade paperclip chain. 17" length. Pendant 1.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver Box c1910sArts & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver Box c1910s. Marked. Excellent condition. 6"w x 3.5"d x 1.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chicago Arts & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver NecklaceChicago Arts & Crafts hammered sterling silver pendant necklace with inset and suspended lapis c1910. Marked with impressed "M" and Sterling. 18" length. Pendant 3.25" drop x 1"w. We box and ship oursSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Arts & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver PoppyEnglish Arts & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver Poppy Dish. Signed. Excellent condition. 5.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Arts & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver FrameThis is a lovely Arts & Crafts hand-hammered sterling silver picture frame. This piece was made in the 1930ās and contains all its original parts, including the wood backing, navy blue velvet back aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver Mexican OpalArts & Crafts hand-hammered sterling silver ring with large Mexican opal c1910. Size 2.75 Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Scottish Arts & Crafts silver pedestal bowlA Scottish Arts & Crafts hammered sterling silver pedestal bowlJames Weir, Glasgow1919height 6 1/2in (16.5cm); diameter 7in (18cm); weight approximately 15.5oz troy Provenance:Property from a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Arts & Crafts Sterling Mounted Picture FrameEnglish Arts & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver Mounted Wooden Picture Frame {Dimensions 11 1/2 x 9 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2021An English Arts & Crafts silver pedestal bowlAn English Arts & Crafts hammered sterling silver pedestal bowlJames Dixon & Sons, Sheffield1907height 7 3/4in (19.5cm); diameter 5 3/4in (14.5cm); weight approximately 14oz troy Provenance:PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany Co Sterling Silver Arts Crafts Floral Repousse Bud VaseThis is an antique Arts & Crafts sterling silver bud vase produced by Tiffany & Co under the leadership of Charles T. Cook. It features stylized flowers. Monogrammed. It measures 6 3/4" tall. The baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lebolt Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Serving TrayLebolt (Chicago, Ill.) sterling silver Arts & Crafts hexagonal serving tray, # 448, marked underside with maker's mark and: "Lebolt Hand Beaten Sterling 448 14 in." 14" L x 9.75" W. Approx: 24.02 ozt.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausEnglish Antique Hammered R&B Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 171 pcs DinnerUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN TWISTED HAMMERED & SHINY CUP & TRAYUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER & GILDED HANDMADE MODERN HAMMERED ELIYAHU CUP & TRAYUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HAMMERED SHINY MODERN ROUND PLATE TRAYUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HAMMERED SHINY MODERN ROUND PLATE TRAYUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVE & GLASS INSERT MODERN HAMMERED SUGAR HONEY DISH & TRAYUS$10
5 days LeftJasper52TETARD FRERES ANTIQUE ART DECO 6pc STERLING SILVER TEA SET, SERVING TRAY & WRAPSUS$7,000
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Sterling Silver Antique Marcasite Onyx BroochUS$15(3 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsANTIQUE STIEFF 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL ORNATE SHINY SLEEK OVAL TRAYUS$10
May 17Mynt AuctionsANTIQUE STIEFF 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL ORNATE SHINY SLEEK OVAL TRAYUS$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Hammered by Shreve Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon Applied Mono "W"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Hammered by Shreve Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon Applied Mono "M"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Hammered by Shreve Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon 7 1/2" HeirloomUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld English Antique Hammered by Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Regular KnifeUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Hammered Applied by Gorham Sterling SIlver Dinner Kn Set 12-Piece BirdsUS$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsANTIQUE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE INTRICATE FLORAL LEAF CAKE STAND DISH TRAYUS$10