Sold2020Antique Chinese Bronze Silk Iron Fantastic AnimalsDescription: An elaborate, detailed, decorative, well used silk iron that is very old and well used. It was so valuable to its owner that that it shows many small repairs. The heavy cast bronze silk iSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BRONZE SILK IRON WITH JADE HANDLECHINESE BRONZE SILK IRON WITH JADE HANDLE Jade handle with wood attached to a carved stem of the face of a man. Flowers on either side of the cup. Marked China on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Bronze Iron w/ Jade handle8''x2.5''x4'' . Jade handle 5''x1.5''x3''. Two Bronze iron.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese bronze silk iron with a Jade handle together with a Cloisonne enamel vase decorated withA Chinese bronze silk iron with a Jade handle together with a Cloisonne enamel vase decorated with flowers and Dragonfly and a hardwood stand 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE & CARVED JADE SILK IRONEmbossed decoration on bronze, carved decoration on jade. Probably 19th century. Dimensions: H 3" x W 8.25" x D 5" Condition: Few small surface nicks to jade. Tarnish to bronze.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Bronze and Jade Pan Iron/Silk Iron. BasAntique Chinese Bronze and Jade Pan Iron/Silk Iron. Bas relief design. Unsigned. Good vintage condition. Measures 3" H x 8" L. Shipping $35.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Jade & Brass Silk IronQing Period. the end of the handle is fine carved jade ring, possibly an archers ring. L7 3/4" H2 7/8" From the estate of Colonel John Miller Arthur, Union, SC.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 PCS) CHINESE BRONZEIncluding: Vintage silk iron, brass handle set with polished hardstone jewels, 6 3/4" wide; and Cast replica bell form gong, with archaic surface decoration, 6 1/2" high. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE CHINESE BRONZE SILK IRONSLate 19th/Early 20th Century. Of typical form, one with a mineral handle, another wood handle. Length of largest 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 5 Vintage Chinese Silk Irons Bronze Dragon DecoratedGroup of 5 Vintage Chinese Silk Irons Bronze Dragon Decorated, the biggest one L18 cm(7in.) x D 9 cm(3.5in.), Preview from Aug. 21st to 25th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 DisplSee Sold Price
Sold2022A QING DYNASTY BRONZE SILK IRON WITH AN ARCHER'S RINGThe handle of the silk iron is decorated with a pale celadon arher's ring and 5 semiprecious stone beads. The handle was reglued back. Jade size: 2.5 CM x 5 CM, 1" x 2 "; Overall size 11 CM x 5 CM, 4-See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Clothing Iron, 19th CChinese bronze clothing iron, 19th century. Decorated with archaic motives and a dragon head on the handle. Original wooden handle. Diameter 12 cm, length 26 cm. Very nice age wear and patina. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF CHINESE SILK IRONSEight Chinese silk irons in brass, bronze and pewter, some with enameled handles, pewter example with semi-precious cabochons and jade handle. Sizes range from 1.75 x 5.5 x 3.5 to 4 x 14.5 x 6.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese antique hand iron w/ jade archer's ring handleChinese antique hand iron (2.9"Hx8.4"x4") with jade archer's ring decorated handle, and with original cover, 5.1"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Oriental Bronze Censor Pot on 3 Figures LegsAntique Chinese Oriental Bronze Censor Pot on 3 Figures Legs, Dragon handles. Nice quality. Original patina finish. Size: 6 in. height, 9 in. wide handle to handle, 5.75 in. diameter top opening.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Bronze Handled Censer 3''x4.75''. AnChinese Qing Bronze Handled Censer 3''x4.75''. An antique bronze handled censer with figural phoenix head handles. Impressed six character Xuande commemorative Ming mark. Original patina. It weighs 54See Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT CHINESE QIN DYNASTY IRON SWORDAn ancient Chinese iron sword with a bronze handle. This kind of weapon refers to the Qin dynasty of imperial China that improved its strong military. The military used the most advanced weaponry of tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Antique Signed Bronze Handled Basket BowlHand crafted bronze basket bowl with hand hammered finish. Crimped bored, applied handle with encircling vines. All original patina. Good estate fresh condition. Measures 3 in. x 6 1/4 in. Signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Porcelain Lidded Warming Bowl19th century. Having a very nice form with a blue and iron decorated body, the lid opening to the original basin at interior and body is hung with gilt metal handles at each side. Good overall conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Asian Pieces(4) Asian pieces, Japanese bronze & champleve vase with stylized animal handles, small Japanese cloisonne vase, Chinese cloisonne vase with Thousand Antiques decoration, Chinese iron with hard stone hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 4 Asian items inc. pipe, fanAn assortment of Chinese items, including an opium pipe with Peking glass end and bronze bowl (8 1/4"L); embroidered silk pouch or case; bronze, iron and leather fire striker with bat design on bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2017IMPORTANT CHENXIANG WOOD BEADS BRACELETIMPORTANT Chinese Carved ChenXiang-Wood Prayers beads bracelet in original bronze trinket box. Comprised of well strung eighteen round carved ChenXiang-Wood, with iron-red knotted tassel. The trinketSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Brass Chinese Silk IronsTwo Antique Brass Chinese Silk Irons, L 17 cm( 6.7in.) and L 13 cm( 5.3 in.),Preview from Jun. 19th to 23rd from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsAntique enamel French opera glasses gold tone and. Antique enamel French opera glasses gold tone andUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalRON WOOD COLL ( ROLLING STONES ) HAND-EMBROIDED PARROTUS$300
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Bronze "Hand Fan on Easel" Clock. with Chinese or Japanese Figures, Porcelain NumeralsUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery16-18thC Chinese Miniature Bronze Buddha. This is an authentic Ming (possibly Early Ching) miniatureUS$980
1 day LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Silk Road Chinese Jade Cicada Figurine or Weight, 19th-20th CenturyUS$5