Sold2022Victorian Antique Bronze Door Knocker Lion Head 1890Original Antique Vintage Victorian Architectural Bronze Door Knocker Salvage Lion Head 1890 Type: Door Knocker Theme: Lion Material: Brass, Bronze Color: Natural Aged Patina Decade: 1890 - 1910 OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Door KnockerDESCRIPTION: An antique door knocker composed of bronze with intricate grape cluster and vine leaf design. Finished with a natural patina, incised signature: "R. Besch, Dec 1973" at reverse. Provance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Large antique bronze door knockerLarge antique bronze door knocker in the shape of Trojan's head, 7.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Pineapple door porter 6"w x 14"hVictorian, Pineapple door porter, brass, unmarked, 6"w x 14"h. Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Door KnockerDESCRIPTION: An antique bronze door knocker featuring a tete de lion motif. CIRCA: Late 19th-Early 20th Ct. DIMENSIONS:Diameter:9.25" CONDITION: See lot description for details on item condition. MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Bronze Door Handles, etc.Also included are a Couple of Odd Doorknobs and Key Plates. The Door Handles / Plates measure 19" Long and 3 5/8" Wide. In-house Shipping is Available. Please see our Website regarding in-house ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Door Stop SCOTTY DOGSAntique Bronze Door Stop SCOTTY DOGS. Measure 8" x 5 1/4" x 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American French Style Mixed Metal Winged Lion Door PullDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze door handle the handle proper of which is crafted as a winged lioness and the bolt lock hole of which is ringed within a wreath. Top sports two more winged lionesses flankiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Lion Door knockerDESCRIPTION: An antique bronze door knocker with a fierce roaring lion decoration. Finished with an ornate hanging ring knocker.CIRCA: Mid 19th - Early 20th Cent.ORIGIN: FranceDIMENSIONS: H: 7" x D: 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French bronze door lock setAntique French bronze door lock set. Big: 3 1/4†H x 1 5/8†W x 9 1/4†long, Medium: 1†H x 7 1/8†long x 1 5/8†W, 2 small: 1 1/8†H x 3 7/8†long x 1 3/4†W. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Lion Door KnobDESCRIPTION: An antique bronze lion door knocker. Features a naturalistic fierce lion with flared mane details and heavy loose ring knocker. CIRCA: ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 9" x D: 6" x Depth: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique Figural Bronze Door KnockersAn incredible pair of antique figural bronze door knockers. The heads measure 5" x 3.5" x 3.25", the knockers measure 7" x 3.25". They are missing the pin or bar that connects them. Each figural headSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Bronze Horse Door KnockersPair of antique patinated bronze door knockers in the form of horses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze & Onyx Door KnockerDESCRIPTION: Antique heavily cast Victorian bronze door knocker modeled as a hand resting atop a ball, now mounted to an onyx plaque for use as a desk ornament. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century OSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseRare and very beautiful Bronze Door Knocker from ITALY, 16/17th CenturyUS$6,500
5 days LeftAntique KingdomAn Exceptional 19th C. French Henry Dasson Signed Bronze Mahogany Desk CabinetUS$35,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Mid Century Bird Cage with Patinated Bronze and Copper Plated BrassUS$10
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Vitrine Glass Front Mahogany veneer Display CabinetUS$1,000