Sold2023UNUSUAL CARVED WOOD ELEPHANT MAN FIGURECARVED WOOD, MAN WITH ELEPHANT HEAD AND GROIN. GOOD CONDITION. 19" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD MANNEQUINwith articulated torso and limbs Condition: with losses to wood. Missing one arm and bottom halves of legs. A split to head. 19 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian Elephant Hand Carved Wood ShelfAntique Indian Elephant Hand Carved Wood Shelf. 19 3/4 x 12 1/4 x 7 1/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schoenhut antique carved wood dolls(lot of 5) Schoenhut antique carved wood dolls, mostly having painted facial features and ball jointed bodies; one having a socket head with blue sleep eyes, largest: 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. Carved Wooden Figural PedimentDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood figural pediment depicting a human head amidst a harvest wreath with floral, foliage and fruit motifs. CIRCA: 18th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 19" W: 23" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved Wood Victorian Piano StoolAntique Carved Wood Victorian Piano Stool. Features carved wood legs, brass nail head trim and an upholstered cushioned leather seat. 20 inches x 19 inches x 19 inches. Property of a historic PleasantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olen Bryant Wood Sculpture of headOlen L. Bryant (American/Tennessee, 1927-2017) carved wood sculpture of an elongated head with dark stain. Unsigned. 19" H x 8" W x 9" D. Biography: Born in Cookeville, TN, Bryant was a 1950 graduateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Filipino Fighting Knife with Eagle HiltProbably made for American stationed in Northern Philippines, the short sword's curved blade incised with palms and foliate motifs, its wood handle carved to depict an eagle's head. 19" L. Oxidation tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Moveable Wood Carved Stork, AsianIndian (Asian) - carved wood stork head and moveable beak #2 - apparently used by hunters to get close their prey. Rests on custom stand. String attached to beak that moves when pulled. 19 w x 3 d x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Bull Head For Jackie Chan CZ12 MovieBronze bull head on carved wood stand, made for Jackie Chan movie CZ12. Comes with Chinese carved wood table with marble inset in top. Table: 21" x 24 1/2" x 25 1/2", Head: 16" x 19" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique wood carved Japanese sculpture.Staff and lantern are broken. Appears to be a broken or missing piece on the back of the head. Nice surface, no disturbances. Figure measures approximately 19.5” tall x 8.75” across the baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Green Carved Pedestal with Gilt Accents, Trophy Cartouches with Elephant Head Corners, 29"hPainted Green Carved Pedestal with Gilt Accents, Trophy Cartouches with Elephant Head Corners, 29"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bwa TribesmanAntique Bwa Head Mask, 20th C, Polychromed Carved Wood, 9 1/2" x 19 1/2"', 5 1/2", N/A, Unframed. Origin - Mali or Burkino Faso. Quite old. Provenance: Milton and Shirley Glaser, NYC and Woodstock, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lion Head Carved Decorator Bench Stool Seat. GessLion Head Carved Decorator Bench Stool Seat. Gesso painted frame, carved wood with paw feet. X base and tapestry fabric cushion.-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 17.25 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Wood Plaque with PuttiAntique Italian wood plaque with three carved putti heads around a marble shield, 32" H x 36" W x 19" D. Good condition; some paint loss. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baham - Camerun Pipe cooker in the form of an elephantĂ¢â‚¬â„¢s head.Hard wood with natural patina,Baham - Cameroon Pipe cooker in the form of an elephantĂ¢â‚¬â„¢s head.Hard wood with natural patina, pigments, metal.Signs of use. . Cm 13,00 x 19,00 x 6,00. Young pipe cooker carved in the shape of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved Wood Elephant Table.Tusks are made of painted wood. From a Cold Spring NY estate. - Dimensions: 25" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Wood Head of a Classical LadyAntique Carved Wood Head of a Classical Lady, mounted on metal stand, h. 10 1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker, Designer, and Collector Mario Villa (195See Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD HEAD OF A SAINTEUROPEAN ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD HEAD OF A SAINT, H 11 1/2", PROBABLY PORTUGUESE:Carved head of a bald man with a full beard, eyes averted down, hand painted features on a layer of white, probably gesso,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Wood Head of a Turbanded ManAntique Carved Wood Head of a Turbanded Man, carved in the round, h. 15 1/2 in., w. 14 in., d. 10 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker, Designer, and CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved Wood Head Swiss Doll with Embroidered Dressapprox. 11 inches tall, original cost $82.50See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Carved Wood ElephantsPair of antique carved wood elephants, 22 1/2" H x 22 1/2" x 10". Provenance: From a Stoneham, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD DEER HEADEAR & ANTLER ARE BROKEN ~ PLEASE SEE PHOTOS FOR CONDITIONSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved Hardstone Vase and Cover 紫晶仿古雙耳瓶US$400
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery18th century Continental Creche Black creche figures, fabric costumesUS$2,000