Sold2018Antique Chinese Export table top chestAntique Chinese Export table top chest, Qing Dynasty, elaborately decorated gilt and silvered decorated black lacquered wood chest, 17"h x 16"w x 9.75"d Provenance: From the Estate of Jacob and MarianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Vases (Lamps)Antique Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Vases (Lamps). Measure 10" Tall Overall ( One Broken one Excellent). From A Melbourne Florida Gentleman's Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Export Canton Blue & White Platter19th century. Having a bold blue decoration on white ground. Very tight hairline at one side lower right. W19 3/4" W16 3/4" Sold from the collection of a Columbia, South Carolina gentleman collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Export Chinese Painted Foo Dog Wood ChestAntique Export Chinese Painted Foo Dog Wood Chest. Measures 18 1/4" x 12" X 11 1/2". There is some wear and damage along the corners and under the lid. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique brass bound camphor wood chestAntique brass bound camphor wood chest, 19th c., poss. Chinese Export, 17.75"h x 38.5"w x 18.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique camphor wood campaign chestAntique camphor wood campaign chest, 19th c., poss. Chinese Export, 18.25"h x 40.5"w x 20.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19th Century Eglomise Painted PortraitsTwo (2) reverse paintings on glass, probably Chinese Export, depicting a fashionably dressed lady and gentleman with titles "Hugo" and "Betty" painted in the white border surrounding the image. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Export Birds Blossom Landscape Vase 17.5"This is an antique Chinese export silver monumental vase featuring birds in a blossoming tree landscape rendered in high relief. It is 17 1/2" tall and it weighs a total of 73.5oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Export Bamboo Rattan Club ChairsDESCRIPTION: Large Antique Chinese Export bamboo frame armchairs with woven rattan seat and backrests CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 43" x W: 37.5" x L: 28" x Seat Depth" 17" - CSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUEN WO, Antique Chinese Export Silver Punch Bowl, Shanghai, circa 1900Luen Wo, Antique Chinese Export Silver Punch Bowl or Centerpiece, Shanghai, circa 1900 (active 1880's to 1925). The exterior of the bowl decorated with birds and prunus branches, the bowl on a short tSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PIECES.A footed export bowl, with polychrome hunt scene decoration 4.5”H x 10.25” dia., and a rectangular tea pot with pillowed scenic cartouches and faux bamboo spout and handle, 7”H x 9&rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Export Painted Birds ScreenChinese export hand-painted gouache on paper six-panel folding screen, room divider, featuring flowers, plants and a multitude of exotic birds and insects, made in China in the 18th century, circa 177See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique Chinese Export Oil on CanvasTwo male musicians, one with drum and one with snake form trumpet, and women with birds, in with garlands, scrolling leaves, and musical instruments. Previous restorations and re-lined. 85.5 X 67.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Export Silver Enamel Tea Caddy BoxAntique Chinese export silver enamel round box or tea caddy. Features fine enameling of birds and floral theme with inlaid coral and turquoise. Exceptional gilt filigree work on base and cover. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE EXPORT ENAMELED SILVER BOWLAntique Chinese Export enameled silver bowl by Woshing; the round form on a slightly flared foot, with channeled rim; the exterior with enameled design of three blossoming prunus sprays; with marks ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR of Antique Chinese Export Carved Wood ChairHand carved from medium tone wood in a bamboo and crane motif. Each measures 37" x 26" x 19 1/2". Good condition with mild surface wear. Will not ship. Will refer a local shipper. Inv 134See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Export Repousse Sterling Silver TeapotDESCRIPTION: Antique, export silver teapot featuring a repousse lotus flower on one side and a repousse crane and deer on the other, all against a repousse background of winding and curling foliage deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique Chinese Export BowlThis is a rare large Chinese export bowl measuring approx 7" H x 16" dia at mouth. There is a very small hairline on the base, but otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Cat with MouseDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese export cat with mouse in mouth, composed of porcelain with glossy glazed finish. CIRCA: 19th Cent. Possibly older. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 5.5" x W: 6" x L: 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE EXPORT ENAMEL VASE WITH MEDALLIONSA large rounded cloisonne enamel vase fully covered with a floral pattern. Red, dark blue, and green color palette. Two transfer-printed ceramic medallions are inserted on the sides of the piece. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE EXPORT CHESS SETLacquered folding chess set with pieces set into fitted interior. 19 x 19 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Export Centerpiece BowlBronze dore decorated porcelain, double scroll-handle centerpiece. [13 1/4 x 15 1/4 (dia) inches]. Minor wear to areas of patina, minor loss to painted interior center medallion, missing sprig of leavSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Export filigree silver, jade & enamelAntique Chinese Export filigree silver, jade, amethyst, crystal rock, agate & enamel box, gilded inside. 4 in H x 3 1/8 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James LawrenceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Export filigree silver & enamel boatAntique Chinese Export filigree silver, coral, turquoise, lapis, pearl & enamel boat on a wood base. 8 1/2 in H x 10 1/2 in W x 3 1/2 in D including base. Shipping in USA or International please contaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsAntique Chinese Export Armorial Coat Of Arms Plate Dish Alexander Hamilton GrandUS$800
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Chinese Chippendale Highboy ChestUS$150(1 bid)