Sold2024Antique Chinoiserie Gilded Porcelain Table Lamp23 1/2"H x 6 1/4"Dia. Tall table lamp with brass toned hardware and an ornately gilt decorated lamp base. Chinoiserie style floral and filigree decoration all over. Possibly of eastern Europe origin.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE GILDED PORCELAIN TABLE LAMP WITH A SHADEA porcelain hand-painted table lamp consisting of a porcelain vase with gilded handles and decorated with mythological motifs on a blue ground. Combined with a cylinder lampshade in pleated silk. ProbSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCULLY N SCULLY CHINOISERIE MONKEY PORCELAIN LAMPAttributed to an American Scully and Scully Chinoiserie porcelain table lamp. The lamp is adorned with a polychrome enamel porcelain figurine representing a reading monkey dressed in a vest featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Asian Chinoiserie Porcelain Table LampLamp is vintage possibly antique. Piece is porcelain with Asian stylings. Lamp appears to possibly be hand painted. Piece is attached to black toned pedestal which appears to be wooden. Lamp has intriSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Chinoiserie Blue & White Porcelain Converted Table LampDESCRIPTION: A French Chinoiserie blue and white porcelain table lamp, surmounted on an ornate carved wood base. This is a converted lamp with a porcelain vase body design with visible craquelure pattSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH C. MEISSEN PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPA German porcelain table lamp, dating from the second half of the 19th century. The porcelain body is decorated with a Dresden flower enamel hand painting and highlighted with gilding. Gilded bronze fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain table lampA late 19th century German porcelain table lamp. One piece porcelain font and base with hand painted floral decoration and gilded detail and a molded floral frosted glass shade. Painted mark w/ "GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique porcelain table lampAn antique porcelain table lamp, probably German, first half of the 20th century, shaped as a figure of a woman's in a fancy dress, hand-painted and gilded, missing left hand, the head glued, in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINOISERIE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN TEA-JAR TABLE LAMP WITH SHADEHand-painted porcelain tea-jar table lamp, blue and white bamboo trellis pattern, white silk drum shade with finial. Dimensions: 9” diam. (base) x 25” HSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH CHINOISERIE PORCELAIN TEA-JAR TABLE LAMP WITH SHADEHand-painted emerald green porcelain tea-jar table lamp, bird (white-rumped shama) and almond tree blossoms/branches pattern, rectangular bell-form silk shade with finial. Dimensions: 14" L x 12&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINOISERIE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN TEA-JAR TABLE LAMP WITH SHADEHand-painted porcelain tea-jar table lamp, blue and white plum-blossom tree motif, rectangular bell-form silk shade with finial. Dimensions: 11.5” L x 8.5” W x 20.5” HSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORCELAIN HAPPINESS ASIAN GINGER JAR LAMP 27"-PORCELAIN HAPPINESS COBALT BLUE & WHITE ASIAN GINGER JAR TABLE LAMP -ANTIQUE STYLE CHINOISERIE HOME DECOR IMPORT EXPORT-27" X 8" APPROX DIAMETER-VERY GOOD PRE-OWNED CONDITION -JR SR BCK SLF 09/20See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINOISERIE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN TEMPLE JAR MOUNTED TABLE LAMP WITH SHADEBlue and white porcelain temple jar mounted as a table lamp, trellis and greek key motifs, round clear lucite pedestal base, white silk bell-form shade. Dimensions: 11” diam. x 28” HSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINOISERIE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN GINGER JAR MOUNTED TABLE LAMP WITH SHADEBlue and white porcelain ginger jar mounted as a table lamp, round clear lucite pedestal base, white silk bell-form shade. Dimensions: 10" diam. x 18” HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinoiserie style carved wood table lamp w/ plaquePaint decorated Chinoiserie style double gourd-form table lamp, executed in carved wood with an inset porcelain plaque depicting court ladies, topped with a black paper pagoda form shade with gilded iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINOISERIE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPSDimensions: H 34" x W 8.5"x D 8.5" Condition: The upper and lower bronze portions of the lamp shows a darkened patina and have minor marks and rubs. One lamp shows a hairline crack to the lower base pSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINOISERIE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPDimensions: H 29" x Dia. 8" Condition: Not tested. Patina to metal elements.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINOISERIE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPDimensions: H 31" x Dia. 9.5" Condition: Not tested. Light scuffs to finish with patina to metal elements. Missing finial.See Sold Price
Sold2022SÈVRES Antique Porcelain Table LampLamp appears to possibly be SEVRES. Piece is vintage possibly antique. Lamp has intricate multi toned floral, vine, and leaf detail. Sides have metal rams head handles. Lamp has 2 bulb sockets and danSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINOISERIE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMP, PAINTED FIGURALCHINOISERIE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMP, PAINTED FIGURAL SCENES, APPROX 25"H, SKU9296.02See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINOISERIE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMP, PAINTED FIGURALCHINOISERIE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMP, PAINTED FIGURAL SCENES, BRASS FINIAL, APPROX 25"H, SKU9296.02See Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue and White Chinoiserie Porcelain Table LampA Blue and White Chinoiserie Porcelain Table Lamp 20th Century depicting a cherry blossom and landscape motif, newly wired. Height 14 x width 8 1/2 x depth 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPPORCELAIN HAND PAINTED MONK MOTIF TABLE LAMP, ARTIST SIGNED. A. HEIDRICH. 21" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinoiserie Porcelain Table LampLamp is vintage and porcelain. Piece is white with brown toned floral & leaf detail. Lamp has metal base. Piece includes harp & finial. Lamp measures approximately 32 inches tall 10 inches wide. Lamp,See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyBlanc de Chine Guanyin Porcelain Table LampUS$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table LampUS$25
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Pink Table Lamps and (1) Porcelain Table LampCA$25
8 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsAntique 1930s Weller Patricia Art Deco Pottery Pelican Bird Figural Table LampUS$300
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Table LampsUS$200(4 bids)
Oct 12RbfineartsPair Of Antique Royal Delft Blue And White Porcelain Lidded Vase Table LampsUS$50(1 bid)