Sold2024ANTIQUE US MINNESOTA CAPITAL MINERALLAND COMPANY SHARESILLINOIS WOMEN CLUB BOND LOT 30 PAGES WITHANTIQUE US MINNESOTA CAPITAL MINERALLAND COMPANY SHARESILLINOIS WOMEN CLUB BOND LOT 30 PAGESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ingraham Old Dominion Oak Clock w/ Capital DomeIngraham Old Dominion Oak Clock with U.S. Capital Dome, Reverse Gold Painted Glass Door Decorated with Battle Ship and Flags. Clock comes with key and pendulum. Clock is 22" High and 14.5" Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chelsea Clock Co. Boston U.S Maritime Commission Ser. No. 245Antique Chelsea Clock Co. Boston. U.S Maritime Commission. Ser No. 245. Has Key. Tested and working. Has mark of 'M280045' on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Banjo Clock With Painted Fishing SceneLower glass has a scene of two men in a boat "Bass Fishing", middle glass has two men in a boat and a windmill. Eagle finial at the top. Total height is 33" overall. Base 11" wide. No apparent name onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Wall Clock with Painted Allegorical SceneAntique Wall Clock with Painted Allegorical SceneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Antique ClockBeautifully hand painted antique clock with romantic courting couple scene and flowers, and two cherubs looking up towards the time, very unique piece indeed. It measures 23.5"H x 11"W x 7"D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Early American Style Banjo Wall ClockAntique American Banjo Clock. Has inset scene on base of George Washington's Mount Vernon Estate. Burled wood inlay and metal accents including an eagle on the top. Made by the New Haven Clock Co.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Hunt Scene Grandfather Clock FaceAntique Hunt Scene Grandfather Clock Face. 19th Century face with modern battery powered works. Measures 14 1/8" X 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022GENTLEMAN HUNTER WITH DOG ORMOLU HUNTING SCENE GOLD MANTEL CLOCK VINTAGE ANTIQUEThank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Many of these clocks will ship ONLY BY PACKAGING FROM THE UPS STORE. THIS IS NOT INEXPENSIVE, so please factor in rather pricey shipping before you bid. Yes, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Shelf or Mantle ClockAntique Shelf or Mantle Clock. LiveAuctioneers gives us up to 20 photos, to see many more photos of most lots find this sale on Proxibid, where we can post up to 100 images. 16"W x 7.25"L x 10"H. OurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stunning antique Elisha Manross Gothic steeple clock patriotic balloon scene 30 hourStunning antique Elisha Manross Gothic steeple clock with hand painted patriotic balloon scene door. The upper clock face glass door has what looks to be the original clear piece of glass having bubblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique W.M.L. Gilbert Capital Gingerbread ClockAntique W.M.L. Gilbert "Capital" Gingerbread Clock. Highly ornated wood case, unusual pendulum with beautiful girls face on it. Reverse painted glass panel. Measures 20" x 13" x 4". Good overall condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th C Clock w Hand Painted Ship SceneAntique 19th C Clock w Hand Painted Ship Scene. Measures 30 x 20 inches. American Empire style case with hand painted sea scene.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique French Empire Courting Scene Mantel ClockAntique French Empire Courting Scene Mantel Clock 16.5''x11.75''. Ornate dore gilt bronze elegantly dressed man and woman. Movement is unmarked and missing pendulum. 19th century, France.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique Signed NYC Carved Arts and Crafts FrameA rare signed A. Pancani carved NYC Arts and Crafts impressionist/Aschcan gilded American painting frame. Azeglio Pancani was a highly gifted New York frame maker who made frame for the US Capital buiSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Pcs Antique Mauchline Ware incl. Dryburgh AbbeyDESCRIPTION: Includes spinning top, thimble holder, compact mirror, pin, and tape measure. Designs include Burns' Monument; U.S. Capital Washington; and Alloway Kirk. Thimble holder is marked on backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Antique U.S. Political PrintsAssorted prints and engravings of U.S. Politics, including Harper's Weekly illustrations, notable scenes, portraits, etc. Approximately 50 pieces. As is, as shown. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pc Lot Antique Clocks Bronze Brevet Lenox & Gold Dore' Mother of PearlPairing by Mother Magnum of two antique clocks. One bronze signed Brevet Lenox W. Co. With farm scene inset. This is paired with a Gold dore' Swiss mother of pearl in original case. Largest measures 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Clock W Feather Face Hand PaintedAntique Clock W Feather Face Hand Painted. Grand father clock face with five hand painted scenes. Face signed. 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020antique French clock w/ painted case & gilt bronzeA beautiful antique French table clock with painted case to depict scene, with gilt bronze ormolu, 28.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Viennese Enamel & Gilt Silver ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique Viennese polychrome enamel & gilt silver clock featuring allegorical scenes, floral motifs, scrolling foliage motifs, figural finial, and enamel accents. Marked in several placesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Cloisonne Clock With Hand painted Enamels ( Clock Runs )A Fine Antique Cloisonne And Brass Mantle Clock With Painted Porcelain Scenes. Measures approx. 19" X 7" X 14 1/2". Measure 7 1/4" X 2 1/4". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PAINTED METAL FIGURAL CLOCKOPEN ESCAPEMENT, PORCELAIN DIAL. MUSIC SCENE CLOCK BY ALBERT CLOCK CO. PAT. 1896. PAINT LOSS AND DIAL HAS CRACKS. NO PENDULUM. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. 15" HSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Persian Tabriz Rug - Wool on Wool FoundationUS$50
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Persian Tabriz Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$70(2 bids)
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHwoman with pram, lithographed sheet metal, US-zone, height: 10 cm, clock mechanism is intact, good€80
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBLÖHMER & SCHÜLER dwarf on a snail, lithographed sheet metal, US zone, height: 12 cm,€180
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÖHLER 4 pieces, cat with ball in front, cat with ball at the side, 2 pecking birds, sheet€60
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Shao XAO-XUAN signed Antique Snuff Bottle. Reverse Painted Scene of Horses in Stream. Chinese GlassUS$100