Sold2023Antique Kitty, Cat Cast Iron Hubley Still BankTitle: Antique Kitty, Cat Cast Iron Hubley Still Bank Dimension: 4 7/8" tall x 3 1/4" wide x 3" deep. Date: Ca. 1930's Additional Information: Child's sitting Kitty Antique cast iron Still Penny BankSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Antique Cat Doorstops1 Measures 10x7, second is 7x5, both with early paintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heavy Antique Cast Iron Cat DoorstopHeavy Cast Iron Figural Cat Door Stop with original Paint. Paint shows wear as shown. Unmarked. Measures approx 8.75"h x 7.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cast Iron Cat Doorstop Hubley, Original PaintAntique Cast Iron Cat Doorstop Hubley, Original Paint. Cast iron cat door stop with wonderful patina and paint detail. A great tool for your home whether or not you own a cat. Inside it is marked 'HubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lying Down Cat w/ Bow Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Lying Down Cat w/ Bow Cast Iron Doorstop Date: Circa 1920’s Dimensions: 3 5/8 “ Height x 9 ½” Length Wonderful casting of an Antique Lying Down Cat Doorstop. Made by Albany Foundry CompaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique White Painted Cast Iron Cat Doorstop HubleyAntique Cast Iron Cat Doorstop Hubley, Original Paint. Cast iron cat door stop with wonderful patina and paint detail. A great tool for your home whether or not you own a cat. Inside it is marked 'HubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwardian Antique Cast Iron CAT Figure Doorstop By Nestor 14.5 inches heightEdwardian Antique Cast Iron CAT Figure Doorstop By Nestor 14.5 inches height. size: 14.5 in. x 8 in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Stretching Cat Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Antique Stretching Cat Cast Iron Doorstop Dimension: 13 ¾” tall x 4 5/8” wide. Date: Ca. 1930’s. Additional Information: Phenomenal deco sculptural casting of a StretchinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of Antique Metal Objects ( Cat, Parrot Doorstop andIncludes a spelter mountain lion swiping at a snake 10 1/8 inches tall, a bronze Cupid vase holder 3.75 inches tall, and a polychrome painted parrot door stop 7.25 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron CAT Figure Doorstop in Original Old Paint 10.5 inches lengthAntique Cast Iron CAT Figure Doorstop in Original Old Paint 10.5 inches length. size: 5.5 x 10.5 x 5.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Iron Asian Figural DoorstopAntique cat iron Asian figural doorstop, surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 4 x 3 x 7.5 inches. Antiques, collectibles, decorative arts, doorstop, iron doorstop, figural doorstop,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bear Cub DoorstopThis is a cute little bear cub appears to be concrete. Antique Painted doorstop stands approx 9.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cast Iron WHITE CAT Figurative Doorstop - Original Paint FinishAntique Cast Iron WHITE CAT Figurative Doorstop - Original Paint Finish. size: 8.75h 7wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sitting Cat Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopTitle: Antique Sitting Cat Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Date: Circa 1930's. Dimensions: 6 3/4 tall x 5 3/8 wide. Provenance/Additional Info: Exquisite casting of sitting Cat cast iron Doorstop. IncrediblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sitting Black Cat Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Antique Sitting Black Cat Cast Iron Doorstop Additional Information: Superb casting of a Sitting Cat cast iron Doorstop. Wonderful paint – done in black with green eyes, red mouth, and whSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron SIAMESE CAT Figure Doorstop 8.5 inches heightAntique Cast Iron SIAMESE CAT Figure Doorstop. Size: 8.5 x 4 wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Painted Cast Iron Figural Cat DoorstopAntique Painted Cast Iron Figural Cat Doorstop. Measures 10 inches x 7.5 inches x 2.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hubley Cast Iron Sitting Cat Doorstop in Original Paint Finish 8.75 in. height x 6 in. wideAntique Hubley Cast Iron Sitting Cat Doorstop in Original Paint Finish 8.75 in. height x 6 in. wide. size: 8.75x6See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryBoxlot_11Antique Thai Buddhist Items. Benefit from a major cleanup of my inventoryUS$100
18 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.CAP N ERNIE Antique Cast Iron Sailor DoorstopUS$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBele Bachem (1916-2005) Antique American Double Sided Surreal Cat House DrawingUS$10