Sold2022Meersburg Copper Serving Dish With WarmerMeersburg antique copper serving dish with warmer.Dimensions:13” x 6 1/2” x 3”See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN OVAL SERVING DISHESThree antique oval serving dishes manufactured by Meissen. The pieces are delicately painted with polychrome sprays of flowers and feature gilt rims throughout. Marked to the underside with blue crossSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique KPM Porcelain Oval Serving DishLarge Antique KPM Porcelain Oval Serving Dish. Marked on base. Size: 11.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GERMAN PORCELAIN SERVING DISH BY MEISSENAn antique German porcelain oval serving dish manufactured by Meissen. The fine piece is delicately painted with polychrome flowers. Marked to the underside with blue crossed sword marks and numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2023IMPERIAL RUSSIAN OVAL PORCELAIN DISH BY KUZNETSOVAn antique Russian oval porcelain serving dish by by M.S. Kuznetsov’s Association, one of the largest porcelain and faience industries in the Russian Empire in the late 19th and early 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE T&V LIMOGES FLORAL OVAL SERVING DISHAntique Tresse-mann and Vogt Limoges French hand painted porcelain oval serving dish with a cabbage rose bloom design over sky blue ground with gold gilt accent. Bottom holds green stamp mark. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Limoges Tressemanes & Vogt Fish Serving DishDESCRIPTION: Antique Limoges Tressemanes & Vogt Oval Fish Serving Dish. Features hand painted shells and floral design. Finished with a mint green and gilded foliage rim. Signed "R.shamberg" "T & V FrSee Sold Price
Sold20191882 TIFFANY & CO ENGLISH SILVERPLATE FOOTED TRAYAntique English silver plated oval footed serving platter dish crafted by Hawkesworth, Eyre & Co (Charles Hawkesworth & John Eyre), Sheffield to be retailed by Tiffany & Company. Platter with impresseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hammered Silver Plated Tray Oval Serving DishProperty of a retired San Francisco antique dealer. Hammered Silver Plated Tray Oval Serving Dish Approximately 13 5/16 x 6 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE SERVING DISH W/ COPPER EDGE 15.5"ANTIQUE SERVING DISH W/ COPPER TONE EDGE -2" X 15.5" X 12"-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Union Square Sterling Silver Covered DishAntique signed Tiffany & Co Union Square oval covered serving dish. Crafted of fine quality sterling silver. Features an unusual finial in the shape of an Ivy acorn and ribbons. Fancy monogrammed initSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING CHIPPENDALE LIDDED SERVING DISH - OvalGORHAM STERLING CHIPPENDALE LIDDED SERVING DISH - Oval serving dish in the Chippendale pattern, with a two-handled lid. “MRZ” Monogram at center of lid. Gorham and sterling marks. Dimensions: 10 5See Sold Price
Sold20227 PIECES OF BAUER POTTERY7 PIECES OF RINGWARE BAUER POTTERY. GREEN OVAL SERVING DISH. 2 ORANGE PLATTERS. 2 12" PLATTERS. YELLOW 10 1/2" PLATE. & YELLOW 8" SAUCER. GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victoria Taxco Copper Oval Serving Tray & Holders SetDESCRIPTION: (7 Pc) A Mexican Victoria Taxco handmade hammered copper serving set, including one (1) oval serving tray, and six (6) matching copper, brass and mixed metal holders set. All seven piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL COPENHAGEN BLUE FLUTED OVAL SERVING DISHRoyal Copenhagen porcelain oval covered serving dish in the Blue Fluted Full Lace pattern. Marked to underside. Measures 10 3/4" length including handles.See Sold Price
Sold20212pc HEREND QUEEN VICTORIA PORCELAIN OVAL SERVINGTwo pieces of Herend porcelain oval serving dishes in the Queen Victoria (Green Border) pattern. Plate with antique mark measures 10" other measures 10 1/4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Oval Serving DishA Chinese famille rose oval serving dish. 19th century. Length 18 1/4 inches. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Oval Serving DishA Chinese famille rose oval serving dish. 19th century. Length 16 1/2 inches. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Herend Porcelain "Queen Victoria" Serving DishesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Herend Hungary porcelain serving dishes, including one (1) oval serving dish; and one (1) twin salt dips with center handle; both decorated with a green border with gilt accents;See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Oval Serving DishA Chinese famille rose oval serving dish. 19th century. Length 16 inches. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Limoges Porcelain Oval Serving DishDESCRIPTION: A french Limoges porcelain oval serving dish in white glazed porcelain, with a hand-painted pastoral garden scene, depicting an amorous couple painted in a bright palette of colors. The hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mottahedeh Vista Alegre Porcelain PlatterDESCRIPTION: A Mottahedeh porcelain oval serving dish by Vista Alegre. Decorated with polychrome figural motifs. This platter is a reproduction of a rare Chinese Export porcelain platter from the ChieSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) Herend Hungary "Waldstein Blue" Porcelain Oval Serving DishesDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A Herend Hungary porcelain oval serving dishes set, in the "Waldstein Blue" blue pattern, decorated with blue floral motifs, gold dots and gilt rim. Marked with "Herend Hungary" haSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Herend Porcelain "Queen Victoria" Large Oval Serving DishesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Herend Hungary porcelain large oval serving dishes, decorated with a green border with gilt accents; and embellished with painted flowers and butterflies motifs. Marked with "HerSee Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage - Antique Lot of Oval & Square Silver Plated Serving DishesUS$1
Sep 29TopwellsA Set of Edelstein Bavaria Maria-Theresa Porcelain Dinner Service For 12, Plus Serving PiecesUS$50