Sold2022Antique F. G. Company glass oil lamp vintage vtg Kerosene, no globe. Antique cut glass 4" base oilAntique F. G. Company glass oil lamp vintage vtg Kerosene, no globe. Antique cut glass 4" base oil lamp with chipped shade 9" tall. 113/4" oil lamp clear glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hinks and Sons English pair of hanging wall kerosine lamps converted to electricHinks and Sons English pair of hanging wall kerosine lamps converted to electric with original cut glass globes and chimneys.Overall height 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023UNUSUAL RETICULATED BRONZE & CUT GLASS CHANDELIERUNUSUAL RETICULATED BRONZE CHANDELIER WITH LARGE CUT GLASS GLOBES - 23" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold20163 Antique Cut Glass & Sterling Silver InkwellsThey vary in height from 1.75" to 4.25". Lot includes cut glass on silver. One is American cut glass with silver top. C.1915, One English cut glass with silver top and bird. London. C.1910 and one smaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of three 2 1/4" fitter cut glass gas/electric globe shadesGroup of three 2 1/4" fitter cut glass gas/electric globe shades. Left: 4" tall x 4 1/2" diameter. Middle: 4 1/4" tall x 4 1/2" diameter. Right: 4 1/4" tall x 4 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CUT CRYSTAL VASE ON GILT BRASS ENAMEL STANDAn antique late 19th-century transparent lead glass vase. Globe body with long taper neck. Cut cane motif. The vase is mounted on a gilt brass stand decorated with geometrical ornaments in polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold20233 ANTIQUE ENGLISH CUT GLASS DECANTERS3 Antique 19th c. English Cut Glass Decanters. Approximately 10 1/4". Weight combined 4 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private London/Charleston Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FIGURATIVE PUTTI CAST SPELTER OIL LAMPCirca Late 19th-Early 20th Century, with cut frosted glass globe shade. Dimensions: (With shade) H 28" x Dia. 7" Condition: Not tested. Small hole drilled to figure's backside. Patina, rubs, a few smaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Antique & Vintage Cut Glass StemwareThree sets cut glass collectible stemware cordials, port, aperitif, tallest measures app 4.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Antique 1815 Silver Cut Glass Cruet SetCrafted of fine quality English silver. Frame with four lion paw feet, gadrooned border, shell and acanthus accented handle. Bears sterling silver hallmarks for 1815 London. Contains eight cut glass bSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ENGLISH HAND BLOWN CLEAR GLASS PARCEL GILT ETCHEDAN ENGLISH HAND BLOWN CLEAR GLASS PARCEL GILT ETCHED SPIRITS BAR DISPENSER, BY J.A. COX MANUFACTURERS, SOHO, LONDON, CIRCA 1918-1922, for Robertson Sanderson's Very Old Scotch. The octagonal tapered fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Bronze 3 Arm ChandelierBeautiful French Antique Bronze 3 Arm Chandelier. Circa early 20th cent. 3 Arms with Cut & Frosted Glass Center Globe and 3 small Globes. 4 lights total. Measures 35" tall x 24" wide. Condition is gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant Cut Glass & Sterling SilverAntique American Briliant Cut Glass Crystal & English Sterling Silver Dressing Table Jar Late victorian Hobnail Cut Crystal Dressing Table Jar with Hallmarked Sterling Silver Lid London No Chips CrackSee Sold Price
2018Set 4 Thick Murano Glass Pendant Lights. Half incSet 4 Thick Murano Glass Pendant Lights. Half inch thick glass with pie slice cut out globe. Glass has a greenish tint to it.-- Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ENAMELLED GLASS BOUDOIR LAMPS - white enamelPAIR OF ENAMELLED GLASS BOUDOIR LAMPS - white enamel cut to cobalt blue glass globes decorated with flowers. Each is on a brass stand, marble base. 11 3/4" H. Condition: Minor normal wear.Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Antique 19th Century Decanters circa 1880An exceptional pair of 19th century cut crystal glass shaft and globe decanters. They have star bases with cut decoration on the bobeches. The pair of decanters are made in Bristol. Dimensions: 10-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022An English sterling silver cruet set1825 With English sterling hallmarks for London, maker's mark: JA [possibly Joseph Angell I] The handled caddy containing four cut glass bottles 7.75" H x 5.75" W x 5.75" D Weighable sterling: 17.See Sold Price
Sold2021c1900 English Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass EwerThis is an antique English sterling silver mounted cut glass claret ewer dating to circa 1900. The silver is marked for George Fox of London. 9 1/4" tall and 5" from the back of the handle to the tipSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING & CUT GLASS VANITY JARAntique Sterling Silver Repousse Lid Cut Glass Vanity Jar. Measures 4"x"x3 1/2". Weight 1 pd 1 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private London/Charleston EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Pr) J & I COX , NY BRONZE ARGAND LAMPS(Pr) 19thC BRONZE ARGAND LAMPS WITH PRISMS & FROSTED GLASS GLOBE SHADES RETAILED BY J & I COX , NEW YORK (1818-1853) - 12" x 8" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cut Crystal Hanging Pendant Light Chandelier. GVintage Cut Crystal Hanging Pendant Light Chandelier. Glass Globe with engraved starburst pattern. Fancy brass frame. -- Dimensions: H: 27.5 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20221838 Pearce Burrow English Sterling Silver Castor SetThis is an antique castor set made by Richard Pearce & George Burrows of London, England in 1838. Rendered in fine sterling silver, this castor holds seven cut glass vessels including cruets and saltSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emes and Barnard Sterling CruetGeorge IV Sterling silver cruet frame and 8 cut glass bottles, the Classical Revival silver frame raised on four feet and marked for London, Sterling, Rebecca Emes and Edward Barnard, 1823-24. The twoSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsSILVER-GILT CHINOISERIE PERFUME BOTTLE, LONDON, 1932, DUMENIL, CHARLES HENRY£70
44 Lots AwayATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique ABP Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Pedestal bowl 8" compoteUS$20
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Pairpoint Colias Crystal Bowl, Green Cut Glass with Spiderweb and Butterfly Motif, Circa 192US$100