Sold2024Antique Dr. Rogers Tycos SphygmomanometerCase dimensions: 3”H x 6”W x 4 1/2”D. Antique Dr. Rogers Tycos Sphygmomanometer in original leather case. Manufactured by Taylor Instrument Companies c. 1917-35. This medical tool waSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) ANTIQUE THERMOMETERSIncluding: Tycos, Taylor Home Candy Thermometer, Dr. Forbes, A. Johnson Co., and a fifth unmarked example. 12 inches (and under)See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Rogers & Pottinger Sterling Silver PunchAntique Rogers & Pottinger Sterling Silver Punch Bowl | Beautiful ornate design | In very good antique condition | The underside has an inscription that reads "Dr. Thos. P. Satterwhite - From - WmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tycos Stormograph Barograph Barometer In Case, Taylor Instrument Companies, 14.5"L X 9.25"H,Antique Tycos Stormograph Barograph Barometer In Case, Taylor Instrument Companies, 14.5"L X 9.25"H, With Historical Weather Measurement Diary, Blank Sheets, One Reads, "A Giant Pacific Storm PackingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique DR & Sons Silver Plated & Crystal EpergneAntique silver plated and crystal epergne. Features four outstretched arms each holding a 41/2" diameter cut crystal bowl. The center features a larger 10" diameter crystal bowl in the center. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Rogers MFG Co. Silver Plated Lemonade / Ice Water Tilting PitcherDESCRIPTION: Antique Rogers MFG Co. silver plated lemonade and ice water tilting pitcher with footed cup, and a handled stand frame. The pitcher is designed with a 'tilting' style, so it can be tiltedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tycos Stormograph Barograph In CaseShort & Mason London Tycos Stormograph barograph barometer, made in Britain, in mahogany & glass case, 14-3/8" x 8-5/8" x 7-5/8" h, remarkably good condition, however we are unsure how to wind it or cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Dr. Blumers Baking Powder Tin Advertising Sign - Measures roughly 24x4"Antique Dr. Blumers Baking Powder Tin Advertising Sign - Measures roughly 24x4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Dr. LeGear's Giant Horse Tin Litho Sign FramedAntique Dr. LeGear's Giant Horse Tin Sign, Framed, early litho advertising sign for Dr. LeGear's Veterinary Medicines featuring the a giant horse. Some scratches to the tin sign, see photos. MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Rogers Stafforshire Zebra Flow Blue BowlChinoiserie style transfer landscape with rider on zebra. Impressed ROGERS to the underside. Excellent condition; 3 kiln marks to center image. Mid 19th C. 9" x 7 3/8" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE ROGERS .925 STERLING SILVER SUGAR CREAMERA SET OF ANTIQUE ROGERS STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER. CREAMER MEASURES 3 1/2" TALL AND THE SUGAR DISH MEASURES ABOUT 3 1/2" TALL. BOTH ARE WEIGHTED. BOTH APPEAR TO BE IN GOOD CONDITION BUT THEY BOTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique "Dr. Elliot" Double sided Metal Advertising Sign - Measures roughly 5.5x15"Antique "Dr. Elliot" Double sided Metal Advertising Sign - Measures roughly 5.5x15" Perfect for that Dr. Elliot that you know!See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Dr. LeGear Tin Lithograph Advertising SignAntique Dr. LeGear Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign, writing is very faded. Piece is in average condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ROGERS SMITH & CO SILVER PLATED TEAPOTAntique Rogers Smith & Co silver plated teapot, third quarter 19th century, Egyptian revival. Un-monogrammed, marked by maker on base, as well as with "1880". Condition: good, no signs of damage, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Rogers, Smith & Co Silverplate Tea SetAntique Mid 19th Century Rogers, Smith & Co Chased Silverplate Coffee & Tea Set. Includes coffee pot, teapot, hot water pot, creamer, and lidded sugar. Pieces marked on bottom. Coffee pot measures 13See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Rogers Brothers Rococo Silver Plate TrayLarge Vintage / Antique Rogers Brothers Rococo Style Silver Plate Tray w Handles. Having Rocaille shell details. Marked on back. Measures 17x 28.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202412 Antique Rogers 1881 Silver Plate Fish Forks12 Antique Rogers 1881 Silver Plate Fish Forks. Measure 7 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tycos Barometer Thermometer Clock.The Working condition on the clock and barometer is Unknown, though the thermometer appears to be working just fine. It Looks to be in overall Good cosmetic condition, with some Scratches on the wood.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE ROGERS BROS GERMAN SILVER 3pcs TEA SETANTIQUE ROGERS BROS GERMAN SILVER 3pcs TEA SET - Marked Roger's Bros Mfg Co, German Silver 1550, Patented Feb 23, 1858; Includes Teapot, creamer and sugar; total weight 59oz Estimate: $600-$800See Sold Price
Sold2022antique Rogers Daisy Banjo/mandolinantique Rogers Daisy Banjo/mandolin, project piece. All guitars and stringed instruments in this auction have been cosmetically inspected for any visible flaws or damage. We cannot guarantee the workiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE ROGERS SILVER PLATED COFFEE SETAn antique American Rogers silver plated coffee set with a tray. Including a lidded coffee pot, a lidded sugar bowl, a creamer. All pieces decorated with flower patterns, hallmarked with the manufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE DR BELLS HORSE VET REMEDY BOX VETERINARY ADVERTISINGTitle: ANTIQUE DR BELLS HORSE VET REMEDY BOX VETERINARY ADVERTISING Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimension: APPROX 6.25" Material: CARDBOARD Additional Information: ANTIQUE DR BELLS HORSE VET REMEDY BOX VETERSee Sold Price
720 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Rogers & Bros 1916 Heraldic Pattern Mater Butter Knives Set of 5US$25
18 hrs LeftJasper52D.R. - FRENCH ANTIQUE 19th CENTURY 5 pc. SILVER PLATED TEA SET WITH SERVING TRAY !!US$1,200
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAntique Silverplate Meriden B. Company Rogers Bros Box hand chased scene c1915US$90
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company12pc Cased Cailar Bayard Silverplate fish dessert fork set in presentation boxUS$60