Sold2021Antique Imperial Accordeon Instrument - All Original. Antique Imperial Accordeon Instrument - All Original Size: 15x16x7.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Musical Instrument with Original BoxAntique Chinese Musical Instrument with Original Box, length 44", W: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Signed Zither Instrument In Original CaseAntique Signed Zither Instrument in Original Fitted Case. Condition: As Found. Dimensions: 27.5" x 16.5" x 3.25". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Estate. Please note the absence of a Condition RepoSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL RUSSIAN PRINT OF EMPEROR ALEXANDER IIIRelisting due to non paying client. . Fine original antique 1914 Imperial Russian print from Karamzin painting. Print depicting Russian Emperor Alexander III with soldiers under supervision of baron VSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN UKRAINIAN ANTISEMITIC POSTCARD SHEVCHENKOAn antique original Russian Imperial antisemitic postcard depicting a pogrom scene in the house of the local Jew Leiba from Haidamaki, an epic poem by Taras Shevchenko about the Koliivshchyna led by MSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 1910S RUSSIAN ANTISEMITIC POSTCARD SHEVCHENKOAn original antique Russian Imperial antisemitic postcard depicting a scene from Haidamaky, an epic poem by Taras Shevchenko about the haidamaky rebellion known as the Koliivshchyna led by Maksym ZaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023H F Meyer, Hannover, Antique Instrument FLUTE Ebony and Silver in Original CaseH F Meyer, Hannover, Antique Instrument FLUTE Ebony and Silver in Original Case. size: 28.25 in. long, 1.75 in. x 15 in. x 5 in. (case size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Antique Imperial Russian IconVery unusual, hard to find antique Imperial Russian icon on wood.Good original condition for the age, no damage observe. Great addition to any antique art collector. Size: 7 1/4" x 7 1/4".~~ DEAR BIDDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fennel Kassel Germany Surveyors Transit Instrument inAntique Fennel Kassel. Surveyor Transit Instrument in Original Wood Box retailed by L. Beckmann Co. In age appropriate condition, see photos..See Sold Price
Sold201518th C Miller & Adie Edinburgh Scientific Instrument18th C Miller & Adie Edinburgh Scientific Instrument. Signed. Comes in Original Compartment Box. Instruments In Good Antique Condition, Box As Well. Total Weight 349.7 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Imperial Russian Silver & Cloisonne Enamel Cigarette Case /w Original BoxStunning piece of rectangular shape with colorful cloisonne enamel on gilt silver, hallmarked 84 Zolotniki (875 Silver) standard. Excellent antique condition. Very minor enamel loss and very minor losSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Imperial Mission Oak Arts & Crafts Writing Desk or Library Table, Newly RestoredA beautiful antique Mission oak Arts & Crafts writing desk or library table In the manner of Stickley Brothers By Imperial Furniture of Grand Rapids USA, Circa 1900 Solid quarter sawn oak, with originSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brass W.L.E. Gurly Transit Surveying Compass Scientific Instrument Original Wood BoxApprox. Late 19thC- Early 20thC. Appears to be in complete condition. The compass face is silvered and in good condition. The needle is 5" making this the middle size compass Gurley offered. The compaSee Sold Price
Sold202414kt Gold Antique Imperial Watch co. Ladies Victorian Watch2 tone - 14kt white gold case and yellow god face. Hallmarked 14kt on the inside of the back case. Etched Victorian scroll design. Gold scroll face. 15 jewels Swiss. Pat pending clasp on original fabrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Figural LampAntique figural lamp with a man and woman playing instruments. Original green textured shade, all good. 12" wide, 9" tall, 5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial Russian Painting Of Tzar Nicholas II WithVery fine antique Imperial Russian painting on board of Russian Tzar Nicholas II with his wife Alexandra Feodorovna and mother Maria Feodorovna. Original period painting overall in good condition forSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENOIR 1919 Limited Color Lithograph "The BeautifulPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). Les Sirenes (Mermaids). Antique color lithograph on Japon Imperial paper after the original painting by hand pulled by Auguste Clot (French, 1858–1936). SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPERIAL RUSSIAN PAINTING OF TZAR NICHOLAS II WITH FAMILYVery fine antique Imperial Russian painting on board of Russian Tzar Nicholas II with his wife Alexandra Feodorovna and mother Maria Feodorovna. Original period painting overall in good condition forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keuffel & Esser Co. Bronze Surveying InstrumentAntique Keuffel & Esser Co. Solid Bronze Surveying Instrument. In Original Box. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Box H- 15.5" x W- 9.25" x Depth- 10.25". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique WWI Era German Barometer AltimeterAntique Scientific Instrument WWI Era German Barometer Altimeter. In original case. 3.5 inches L including stem.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Military Heliograph Tripod InstrumentAntique Military Heliograph 5 MK V Tripod Instrument In Original Leather Case. Measures 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Military Heliograph Tripod InstrumentAntique Military Heliograph 5 MK V Tripod Instrument In Original Leather Case. Measures 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Wolf Berlin Antique Medical InstrumentAntique Georg Wolf Berlin Medical Instrument, Beleuchtungs Instrument in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RUSSIAN IMPERIAL DAGGER PORTEPEE KNOT ST. ANNAAn original Imperial Russian St. Anna sword knot, ca. 1900. Dimensions: L: 11 1/4 in. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEAntique Thacher's Calculating Instrument Slide Rule, Keuffel & EsserUS$150(2 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaCharming antique Meissen porcelain figure of boy playing instrumentUS$12(2 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChelsea Porcelain Hand Painted Figurine Musician Derby Mansion House Dwarf c1760US$2,000
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Common American Wild Cat. 1US$375(1 bid)
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Pair of Lithographs of Hare & Marmot SquirrelUS$375
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Pair of Weasel LithographsUS$375