Sold2017Antique Painted Wood Child's Sled.Antique Painted Wood Child's Sled with Metal Runners. Original painted signed "Francis" and having a landscape scene. 35"l. Condition: Good with use wear and age cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Child's Snow Sled.This antique wood and metal sled is painted with a bird motif. It is very worn, with lots of paint loss, and some damage to the runners. Don't take this out on the slopes - it's for display only! It mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Painted Wood Child's Sled with Iron Runners.Antique Painted Wood Child's Sled with Iron Runners. Fitted with legs for use as a coffee table. 20-1/2"h. x 37"l. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Painted Wood Child's Sled.Antique Painted Wood Child's Sled with Iron Runners. Yellow and red with black striping, personalized for "ARMILDA". 42"l. Condition: Good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Paint Decorated Wood Child's Sled. FloralAntique Paint Decorated Wood Child's Sled. Floral decoration and metal runners. 36"l. Condition: Good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood and Metal Painted Rooster Child's Toy 11 3/4"H,Wood and Metal Painted Rooster Child's Toy 11 3/4"H, 11 1/2" x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020A VINTAGE "SPEEDWAY" CHILD'S SNOW SLED, EARLY 20THA VINTAGE "SPEEDWAY" CHILD'S SNOW SLED, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, with wood slats centering black, "SPEEDWAY," before a shaped wood directional yolk, on red painted metal slides, height: 6", length: 38 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016A VINTAGE "SPEEDWAY" CHILD'S SNOW SLED, EARLY 20THA VINTAGE "SPEEDWAY" CHILD'S SNOW SLED, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, with wood slats centering black, "SPEEDWAY," before a shaped wood directional yolk, on red painted metal slides, height: 6", length: 38 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Carved & Painted Wood Childs Rocking HorseCirca 1900. Having a very nice painted surface which looks to be original with glass eyes and leather saddle and harness atop the rocking base with metal hardware. Original as found condition. L42" H3See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE WOOD PAINT DECORATED CHILDS SLEDANTIQUE WOOD PAINT DECORATED CHILDS SLED W/METAL RUNNERS STAMPED CLARENCE L HANAH SCRANTON PA, APPROXIMATELY 48 IN X 15 IN X 5 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL VINTAGE CHILD'S SLEDK BABY SLED WITH WHEELS. METAL AND WOOD. 39" L x 13" W. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019Child's "ABC" TableA Vintage Child's "ABC" Table. Enameled metal and painted wood play table decorated at the top with a circus scene, ABC's, numbers 1 through 10, and images of children. Losses and chips noted, some crSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Hand Painted Childs Snow SledAntique Victorian child's sled with hand painted rose motif. Comprised of wood and steel. Measures 38" x 15" x 13". *notes- weathered patina.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER MADONNA & CHILD ICONHAND PAINTED WOOD WITH METAL OVERLAY -- 10 1/2" H x 8 3/4" W --- MARKED AC/84/1892See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique SledAntique Sled, cast iron swan head mounts on red and black painted wood with metal runners, 19th C, 43 1/2", 19 1/2"w. CONDITION: Some replaced screws, newer paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Antique Buddy L Child's Tool ChestAn Antique Buddy L Child's Tool Chest, Of red and black painted wood with metal support brackets to corners, fancy hinges and latch, stenciled design to top and "Yours Truly" Buddy L label to inside oSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Carved Wooden Religious StatueDESCRIPTION: Antique polychrome religious sculpture of a baby comprised of carved and painted wood with metal hardware, probably depicting either the Christ Child or St. John the Baptist.CIRCA: 18th CSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHILDS HORSE BARBER CHAIRPainted wood figural horse. Leather upholstery. Metal. 48" h x 28 1/2" w x 36" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Child's Painted French Sled With 2 Seats, WoodVintage Child's Painted French Sled With 2 Seats, Wood & Iron, Black Stencil, 32"h x 48"w x 16"d (Appropriate Rust)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Child's Horse Push CarriageChild's push cart with rocking horse. Black horse, wood body, on metal wheels with push handle; horse covered in wool or mohair once, naturalistic horse hair; carved and painted wood nose and mouth; gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage/Antique Child’s Croquet SetVintage/Antique Child’s Croquet Set Wood Croquet Set with painted details, set includes box, four mallets, four balls, two pegs, and five metal arches. Some surface wear appropriate to age. Box measSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Victorian SledSangria Red Wood and Metal Snow Sled--Well loved and used wooden snow sled painted a sangria red with a decorative floral and gold colored design. The bentwood runners are wrapped with metal blades.-SSee Sold Price
Sold202319C. Antique Madonna and Child Gilt Icon SculptureAn antique 19th Century European carved wood icon sculpture. A depiction of the Madonna and Holy Infant. Features all hand painted details with bronzed metal halo embellishment. No apparent maker markSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsJohn Deere Plows 12' SS Tin Smaltz Painted Sign w/ 3 Legged DeerUS$500(8 bids)
1 day LeftRbfineartsLot Of 4 Antique Wall Decorations, Two Hand Painted Portraits, A Sconce, And A Wall ShelfUS$50