Sold2016Advertising Poster Department France Belle EpoqueAdvertising Poster for the Department Store Nouvelles Galeries in Saint -Etienne, France. Country: France. Year: 1900s. Artist: P. Chapellier. Size (cm): 148.5x109. Fair condition, tears and creases,See Sold Price
Sold2023Veuve Perrin Faience Antique Tea Set 40 Pc Made in Marseille FranceVeuve Perrin Faience Antique Tea Set 40 Piece Made in Marseille France . Includes 6 - 5.5" bowls, 5 scalloped top bowls 7", 6 dessert plates 6", 5 saucers, 6 handled teacups, 3 Plates 8", 6 large eggSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEF PRESSER , WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT OF MAN(JOSEF) JOSEPH PRESSER (AMERICAN/POLAND/FRANCE, 1907 - 1967) MIXED MEDIA WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT OF WOMAN , SIGNED J PRESSER , WITH LABEL INVERSO - 14" x 17" ; 21" x 25" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES POLLACI , OIL ON BOARD FRANCE CITYSCAPECHARLES POLLACI (FRANCE, 1907-1989) OIL ON BOARD CITY SCAPE OF FRENCH CHURCH, SIGNED POLLACI , TITLED INVERSO , HONFLEUR , LA PETITE EGLISE / HONFLEUR "THE LITTLE CHURCH" - 5" x 7" ; 11 1/2" x 13" OVESee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique Engraved Maps of Canada: From the London Magazine, 1749, Nova Scotia Drawn FromThree Antique Engraved Maps of Canada: From the London Magazine, 1749, Nova Scotia Drawn From Surveys by T. Kitching; Canada ou Nouvelles France, 1683 by A. Mallet, Paris; and Amerique SeptentrionaleHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Veuve Perrin Faience Antique Oval Small Plates Lot of 4Veuve Perrin Faience Antique Oval Small Plates with scalloped edges. Lot of 4 Made in Marseille, France. Condition: the green one has a small chip in the edgeSee Sold Price
Sold20221924 $20 Saint-Gaudens Double Gold Eagle Coin, MS 64NGC graded 1924 $20 Saint-Gaudens double eagle gold coin, Philadelphia mint, designed by Augustus Saint-Gaudens (New York/New Hampshire/Massachusetts/France, 1848-1907). Depicts Lady Liberty holding aSee Sold Price
Sold20221990 $50 American Eagle Gold Coin, 2 of 21990 $50 American Eagle Gold Coin, designed by Augustus Saint-Gaudens (New York/New Hampshire/Massachusetts/France, 1848-1907) and Miley Tucker-Frost (American, 20th-21st Century). Depicts Lady LibertSee Sold Price
Sold20221990 $50 American Gold Eagle Coin, 1 of 21990 $50 American Eagle Gold Coin, designed by Augustus Saint-Gaudens (New York/New Hampshire/Massachusetts/France, 1848-1907) and Miley Tucker-Frost (American, 20th-21st Century). Depicts Lady LibertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Toudouze (French,1848-1907) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Edouard Toudouze (France, 1848 - 1907) NAME: Courtly Couple Strolling in a Spring Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor scrathes/paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Harbour Plan - Map of Bay of Toulon - France, Marseille - MediterraneanTitle: Antique Harbour Plan - Map of Bay of Toulon - France, Marseille - Mediterranean Date/Period: 1804 Dimension: 7” x 9” inches / 17 cm x 23 cm Material: Paper Additional Information: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Limoges France Porcelain Charger PlatterBeautiful hand painted floral plate with gilded rim and ornaments and an emerald green body. Tressemanes and Vogt Limoges backstamp that was used from 1891 to 1907. Dimensions: 1" H x 9.5" Diameter MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Limoges France Porcelain Charger PlatterBeautiful large floral charger with gilded rim and ornaments and an emerald green body. Tressemanes and Vogt Limoges backstamp that was used from 1891 to 1907. Dimensions: 1.5" H x 13.5" Diameter ManuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antq JPL France Floral Porcelain Platter SME 1907Antique JPL porcelain platter with hand painted floral motif in blue and pink with gilt decoration. Trademarked to underside. Made in France. Dated 1907. Measures approx. 10.25 x 1.5 inches. Some surfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique T & V LIMOGES France Porcelain Trinket BoxAntique T & V LIMOGES France Porcelain Trinket Box, c 1892-1907, stamp reads ‘T & V Limoges France’, inscription to lid partially illegible, reads ‘Bates’, measures 3 1/2 inches tall x 7 incheSee Sold Price
2021Untitled (Flag), Large Keith Haring Lithograph PosterUntitled (American Flag), A Vintage Large Keith Haring Original Offset Lithograph Poster Print. Signed in print: K. Haring, Estate stamp in the bottom right. Offset printed in France by Nouvelles ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Bananas and GrapefruitDESCRIPTION: Roy Lichtenstein offset lithograph depicting a fruit bowl with grapefruits and bananas. Marked along the bottom "1972 Castelli Editions des nouvelles images printed in France". CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Alexis Girardet (1853 - 1907) was active/livedEugene Alexis Girardet (1853 - 1907) was active/lived in France, Switzerland, Africa. Orientalist Scene of Young Female Vendor with Two Birds, signed lower right, oil on canvas approx.. 29 x 21-1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'BANANAS & GRAPEFRUIT' LITHORoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) offset lithograph in color. Titled 'Bananas & Grapefruit'. Editions des Nouvelles Images, Gallery Castelli, Printed in France, 1972. Sheet measures 11 3/4" x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'BANANAS & GRAPEFRUIT' LITHORoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) offset lithograph in color. Titled 'Bananas & Grapefruit'. Editions des Nouvelles Images, Gallery Castelli, Printed in France, 1972. Sheet measures 11 3/4" x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'BANANAS & GRAPEFRUIT' LITHORoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) offset lithograph in color. Titled 'Bananas & Grapefruit'. Editions des Nouvelles Images, Gallery Castelli, Printed in France, 1972. Sheet measures 11 3/4" x 9 1See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftJasper52Émile Guillemin, a French Patinated Bronze Figure of an Orientalist DancerUS$9,500
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Antique 19th Century French Busts of Children Signed E. GuilleminUS$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Antique Bronze Sculpture of a Medieval Gothic King in Beautiful Knight's Armor on Horse with aUS$1,200
8 hrs LeftJasper52Carte du Lac de Genève et des pays circonvoisins'. Geneva plan. CHOPY 1740 mapUS$550
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryNARCISO SCOTTI (B.1907) PAINTING PORTOFINO VILLAGE, 39.25" x 67.75"US$300
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryNARCISO SCOTTI (B.1907) PAINTING WINTER LANDSCAPE, 35.5" X 51"US$150(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAfter Jean Dunnand (French 1877-1942) "Grenouilles" a pair of patinated bronze vases, 20th, century£350
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wideUS$650(5 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular Rare antique French Annular clock with bronze figures.US$3,200(5 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAndre Derain (1880-1954) Antique French Modernist Authentic Watercolor Portrait PaintingUS$225(8 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingUS$140(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Signed Antique French Impressionist Fall Forest View Signed Landscape Oil PaintingUS$60(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Realist Striking Woman Portrait Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$90(3 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre-Andre Brouillet 1857-1914 Antique French Pre-Raphaelite Elegant Young Woman Portrait PaintingUS$120(2 bids)