Sold2023Wilhelm Marstrand 1810-1873 Danish Oil PaintingWilhelm Marstrand (Danish, 1810-1873). Antique oil painting on canvas. Featuring a Dutch figural interior room scene with three people conversing, and cat on shelf in background. Signed and dated 1865See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE INTERIOR SCENE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, UNSIGNED. LARGE DUTCH INTERIOR SCENE. WATER DAMAGE. DAMAGE TO FRAME. 76" x 57" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Dutch School Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Antique Dutch School Oil on Canvas.Interior scene of a woman and child sitting by the stove. Illegibly signed lower left corner. CIRCA: 19th Ct, ORIGIN: Holland DIMENSIONS: H:17See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Oil on Canvas: Barn InteriorLikely Continental, 19th Century, possibly Dutch or German School. Barn interior with Woman, Child, and Animals. Unsigned, Repairs and restorations. Work measures 24" x 18" frame measures 27" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024A.W. PETERSEN OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, A.W. PETERSEN. DUTCH INTERIOR SCENE OIL PAINTING. 17" x 25" IMAGE SIZE / 22 1/2" x 30" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Dutch Interior Scene Finely Framed Original Oil PaintingAntique Dutch interior scene oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Oil Paintings: Cathedral & St. JohnTwo antique artworks, including: oil on canvas painting by Adrianus 'Adri' Visser (Dutch, 1887-1933), depicting the solemn interior of a cathedral, beams of sunlight falling through stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent Van Gogh Bed Dutch Impressionist Interior Picasso Monet era hand painted Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of hand painted oil on canvas dutch impressionist.Vincent Van Gogh (Dutch, 1853-1980). Vincent Willem van Gogh was a Dutch Post-Impressionist painter who is among the most famous andSee Sold Price
Sold2024V Elliot (US,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: V Elliot (American, 19 century) TITLE: Dutch Interior Scene with Children MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Missing a few flakes of paint. Some craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INTERIOR FAMILY SCENE OIL PAINTING SIGNEDAn antique Dutch school oil painting on canvas depicting an interior family scene with a mother and a child. Signed by the artist, Mardo, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Thos Cornell Galleries, NY, USee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Dutch Newborn Baby Interior Oil PaintingUp for sale here is a really sweet painting of a family and their newborn baby! Very nicely painted. Oil on canvas. Signed. Image size, 29"L x 35.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Evert-Jan Ligtelijn (DUTCH, 1893-1975) oil on canvas,Evert-Jan Ligtelijn (DUTCH, 1893-1975) oil on canvas, Interior Mother and Child, 1929, 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE DUTCH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVASAFTER THE GOSSIPS BY CARL VON MARR , DUTCH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS OF FIGURAL INTERIOR GENRE SCENE OF DUTCH LADIES TAKLING AT TABLE WITH CAT , SIGNED CISKO ,LOWER RIGHT - 39 1/2" x 30" ; 47" x 37" (NEEDSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eglon van der Neer 1635-1703 Portrait Oil PaintingAntique 17th Century Dutch School oil painting on canvas attributed to Eglon van der Neer (1635-1701). A figural genre interior room scene depicting a portrait of a seated aristocratic or noble femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Old Master Antique Allegorical Oil PaintingLarger size antique Dutch Old Master style oil on canvas painting. Depicts an interior scene with a school master disciplining a student with a wooden spoon. Great expressions on children's faces. UnsSee Sold Price
Sold202020th Century Dutch School Oil on Canvas Painting Signed20th Century Dutch School Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Domestic Interior Oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower left Size: 30 x 38 3/4 in. Frame: 35 3/4 x 45 in. If you would like to receive moSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS CHILD BY B BOUWERB. Bouwer (Dutch, 1901-) oil painting on canvas depicting an interior scene with a mother and a child preparing vegetables. Signed lower right. Framed. Bouwer is known for interior scenes. One of a kiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch school, "School of Terborch", interior music session, oil on relined canvas, 18th/19thDutch school, "School of Terborch", interior music session, oil on relined canvas, 18th/19th century, 11" x 15" sight, 18" x 22" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH SCHOOL OIL PAINTING SIGNED BY VAN HEYENA vintage Dutch school oil painting on canvas depicting an interior scene. Signed by the artist, Van Heyen, lower right. Circa: early 20th to Mid 20th century. Framed. One of a kind artwork. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent Van Gogh Interior Bed Interior Post Impressionist Monet Manet Degas Era. Oil on canvasThis lot consists oil on canvas in the style of Vincent Van Gogh (Dutch, 1853-1980).The paintings depicts bed interior in the distinct style of Vincent. Vincent Willem van Gogh was a Dutch Post-ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPRESSIONIST DUTCH CITYSCAPE OIL PAINTING FRAMEDOil on canvas painting depicting a view of an old Dutch village. Vivid color palette, impressionist pictorial manner. Ornate wooden frame. Collectible Fine City Landscape Art For Interior Design. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C Dutch oil painting signedARTIST: - (Netherlands, 19 century) TITLE: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patch repaired punctures with corresponding paint losses. Some stable craquelure. Some small scattered inSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Antique Dutch School Genre Paintingearly 19th century, oil on canvas (lined), unsigned, depicting a man and woman in a rustic interior reading a broadsheet, presented in a likely later antique gilt composition frame. DOA 24.5 x 19.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil painting on canvas by Bernard de Hoog depicts an interior scene with a woman sewing, Signed along the bottom right. Stickered along the back with christies stickers Provenance: MarSee Sold Price
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jan Damschroeder (Dutch,German,1825-1905) oil painting antiqueUS$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1890 ADRIEN JEAN MADIOL DUTCH MOTHER CHILD OIL PAINTING - ARTIST: Adrien Jean Madiol - ORIGIN:US$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Canvas Painting, European School Fisherman's Family UnsignedUS$100
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Dutch Impressionist Winter Skating Signed Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$60(4 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryConstant Artz (Dutch, 1870-1951) Oil on Canvas Painting, Duck with DucklingsUS$2,500
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryNiels Rademacher (Denmark,1812-1885) oil painting antiqueUS$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Landscape Framed Forest Interior Signed Original Oil PaintingUS$225(3 bids)