Sold2023After Chiparus Pair of Starfish Dancer LampsAfter Demetre Chiparus (Romania / France, 1886-1947). Pair of art deco figural Starfish Dancer lamps, after Chiparus. Nudes with undersea motifs, metal with a green Frankart style patina, and frostedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ART DECO CAT BOOKENDSFRANKART STYLE CAT BOOKENDS. UNMARKED, UNSIGNED. 7 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold20164 pairs of unsigned bronze figural bookends, incl; pair4 pairs of unsigned bronze figural bookends, incl; pair nudes with one arm crossed (7"h), pair of nudes kneeling (5"h), pair of nudes stretching backs (5 3/4"h), pair of seated females in red (5 3/4")See Sold Price
Sold20185 pc Rookwood art potteryFive pieces of early 20th century Rookwood art pottery. Includes a pair of pale green "Rook" bookends, a slender matte green vase and two squat turquoise vases. Impressed marks. Minor wear, some craziSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN BLUE ALABASTER CARVED BOOK ENDSAntique Pair Italian Blue Green Alabaster Carved Book Ends. 4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR GREEN ONYX GARNITUREPair Antique French Style Green Onyx Garniture. Each 5 1/2"x4"x12 1/2". Weight 8 pds 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE STYLE ORMOLU PARROT CANDLE HOLDERS 14" PRPAIR OF ANTIQUE STYLE GREEN / RED MULTICOLORED PORCELAIN PARROT CANDLE HOLDERS WITH BRASS ORMOLU BASE-14" X 9" DIAMETER EACH-BASE STAMPED-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP9122 BTQSee Sold Price
Sold2022IIttala Style Alpha Green Art Glass Bookends PAIRIIttala style alpha green pair bookends. Mid Century Modern glass design. Made in Finland. Heavy block design with curved front and flat back. Bookends have obvious bubbles inside the heavy blocks. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bookends - Horses [129992]Pair of antique bronze western style bookends. 5.25" wide by about 4.75" tall. Marked Bronzemet on back.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair art Deco Spelter cat bookends, Frankart style, not signed, 7 7/8" tall, nice patina.Pair art Deco Spelter cat bookends, Frankart style, not signed, 7 7/8" tall, nice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bookends - Indian Chief [129991]Pair of broze style antique bookends with Indian chief. The number 174 is stamped on the back. Measures 5" wide by 5" tall.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Frankart Cast Iron Airedale BookendsPair of Antique Frankart Cast Iron Airedale Bookends, measures 3'' x 8'' x 5.5'', hallmarked, Frankart, Inc. was incorporated in 1922, although it appears Arthur von Frankenberg began creating his pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Doulton Wall Mask, FateLimited edition, ceramic in matte green glaze by Richard Garbe. Modeled as a head of a female, her hair entwined with serpents, flanked by two miniatures kneeling nudes. Painted signature and impresseSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF DENVER TERRACOTTA LIBERTY BELL BOOKENDSPAIR OF DENVER TERRACOTTA LIBERTY BELL BOOKENDSAmerican, early 20th century, art pottery. Matte green glazed bookends in the form of the Liberty Bell, both marked underfoot for Denver Terracotta Co.BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gilt Art Deco Goose Bookends, Frankart StylePair of Gilt Art Deco Goose Bookends. This is an excellent pair of cast-metal, guilt geese bookends. They are about to take flight from an Art Deco designed base. They are in the style of Frankart, unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique Green Glazed Funerary Chest ModelsPair of Antique Ming Dynasty Style Green Glazed Funerary Chest Models. Measures 3-1/4" H x 4-3/4" W x 3" D. Condition: Nicks and rubbing associated with age Domestic Shipping: $48.00 Min Est. $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Green Art Nouveau BookendsPair of green painted bookends depicting a kneeling woman with butterfly wings outstretched. In good condition. 6.5 inches height, 7.25 inches width, 4 inches depth. 6.5"H x 7.25"W x 4"D 6.5"H x 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM MCDONALD; ROOKWOODPair of production Rook bookends in matte green and indigo glaze, 1916; Each with flame mark, date, and model; 5 1/4" x 5 1/4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023PR. ROSEVILLE PINECONE BOOKENDSROSEVILLE PAIR OF GREEN PINECONE BOOKENDS. SMALL CHIP TO ONE. 4 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CARVED STONE ITEMS DESK AND HOME DECOR ARTA collection of vintage items hand carved of natural stones. The lot includes a pair of green marble bookends, two Mexican deity figures carved of obsidian, a black stone figurine on a wooden stand siSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR OF NEOCLASSICAL STYLE ZEUS BOOKENDSPair of Neoclassical style bookends depicting Zeus. Each measures 6" x 5 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024(Pr) MARBLE & BRONZE HORSE BOOKENDSPAIR OF GREEN MARBLE BOOKENDS WITH BRONZE HORSE - 5" x 4 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Frankart Figural BookendsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Frankart figural bookends. Features a boy and dog mounted to a "L" shaped formed bookend. Marked on reverse "Frankart Inc." CIRCA: Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 7" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Figural Bronze Gothic Style BookendsDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique, bronze bookends. Features Neo-Classical, Greco-Roman soldiers standing beneath Gothic style, open work arches. CIRCA: Late 19th-Early 20th Ct. DIMENSIONS: H:9.5" L:4.25See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Israeli Sterling Silver Moses SculpturesUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLalique "Deux Figurines" Frosted Glass BookendsUS$275(2 bids)
551 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1900s Hagenauer Bronze Handmade Book Ends, Traffic Light Design, GoldUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis XVI-style variegated green marble and ormolu urn form table lamps with applied£350
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Thayer Coggin style Tall Back Green Upholstered Chairs From Louis Vuitton Store Prop DisplayUS$30(3 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(PAIR) FRANCOIS LINKE LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED CARD TABLESUS$1,500(1 bid)
Chiswick AuctionsA PAIR OF EDWARDIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MAHOGANY DEMI LUNE CONSOLE TABLES£240(1 bid)