Sold2017RENE LALIQUE POISSONS VASERene lalique crystal poisson vase. Measures approx 9 1/2" (24.5 cm) h x 9 " diameter. Smokey oxidation leafy design. Rene Lalique number 925. They started making them 1921.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique RENE LALIQUE France Crystal Vase. "MonnaiAntique RENE LALIQUE France Crystal Vase. "Monnaie du Pape" Frosted glass with faint smoked brown finish. Money plant. Impressed R. Lalique mark.-- Dimensions: H: 9.25 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique "Nefliers" French Glass Crystal VaseAntique Rene Lalique "Nefliers" crystal vase. Molded crystal flower and leaf vase with light blue patina. Signed R LALIQUE at bottom of vase. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Rene Lalique France 'Chevreuse' Crystal VaseAntique Rene Lalique France 'Chevreuse' Crystal Vase . Signed R. Lalique on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Signed Rene Lalique Soucis Glass VaseAntique Signed Rene Lalique Soucis Glass Vase decorated with marigolds. 6.5 inches H x 7 W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Renoncules" vase in a light green glass.Rene Lalique "Renoncules" vase in a light green glass.A very rare Rene Lalique vase decorated with large flowers around the bottom with a light blue patina.Signed "R. Lalique France".Circa 1930. HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2018CIRCA 1930's RENE LALIQUE VASECIRCA 1930's RENE LALIQUE VASE. Height: 7 in. by Width: 6 1/2 in. by Depth: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Ceylon" vaseRene Lalique "Ceylon" vase decorated with four pair of detailed parakeets perched on top of bending branches.On a frosted background and the vase is highlighted with a light blue patina. Signed on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique "Piriac" vase in blue glass.Rene. Lalique "Piriac" vase in blue glass.Decorated with a band of swimming fish all around.Height 7 1/8 inches. Circa 1932.Wheel cut on the bottom of the vase "R. Lalique France".Reference: R.LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Grinon" vase in a rich brown glass.Rene Lalique "Grinon" vase in a rich brown glass.Stenciled R. Lalique France.This model was introduced in 1920. Height 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Ormeaux" vase in cased green glass.Rene Lalique "Ormeaux" vase in cased green glass.Signed R. Lalique France No. 984.Height 6 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Paquerettes" vase in opalescent glass .Rene Lalique "Paquerettes" vase in opalescent glass .Stenciled R. Lalique. Height 7 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Acacia" vase in green glass.Rene Lalique "Acacia" vase in green glass.Faint R. Lalique signature.Height 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Lalique "0rmeaux" vase in red glass with a designRene Lalique "0rmeaux" vase in red glass with a design of leaves all around.Marked "R. Lalique, France" on the bottom.Reference: F. Marcilhac, page 435. Circa 1926.Height 6 1/8 inches.7927 $ 3,750.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique "Domremy" vase, decorated with thistle andRene Lalique "Domremy" vase, in topaz glass, decorated with thistle and branches.Molded "R. Lalique France". Height 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Rampillion" vase in opalescent and clearRene Lalique "Rampillion" vase in opalescent and clear glass.Molder R. Lalique France on the bottom,as well as inscribed with the number 991.Circa 1927. Height 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique "Malines" vase in grey with a designRene Lalique "Malines" vase in grey with a design leaves and branches.Marked "R. Lalique, France" on the bottom.Referench: F. Marcilhac, page 426. Circa 1923.Height 4 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique "Domremy" vase, decorated with thistle and brances all aroundRene Lalique "Domremy" vase, decorated with thistle and brances all aroundin a frosty glass.Signed "R. Lalique France" as well as numbered on the bottom.Height 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique "Oreaux" vase in milky white glass.Rene Lalique "Oreaux" vase in milky white glass.This vase had its rim professionally ground down.Marked "R. Lalique France No. 984"Height 6 1/8 inches.REFERENCE: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 ediSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biches, A Rene Lalique Crystal Vase, SignedBiches, A French Rene Lalique Crystal Vase, Signed. "Deer in the woods" vase designed in 1932 by Rene Lalique in Paris. Excellent condition. H 7" x D 5.1/4", Weight: 1172 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. LALIQUE MALINES VASERENE LALIQUE FRANCE VASE, MALINES OPALESCENT VASE. 5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique "Archers" Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A Rene Lalique "Archers" Vase features in a deep red hue with archer motifs aiming at birds, marked along the underside. M p 415. no 893. Molded R. Lalique. CIRCA: 1920s ORIGIN: France DISee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Malesherbes" VaseRene Lalique "Malesherbes" Opalescent Crystal Vase. Signed "R. Lalique France" on the base. Measures 9-1/4" x 7". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 500 - 1500 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique molded glass vase with round, tapered form and bird eating cherry reliefs. Etched: "R. Lalique, France" at underside. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 7.See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRene Lalique Saint-Francois 7" Frosted Art VaseUS$650(5 bids)
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rene Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Domr?my Vase, circa 1926US$750
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase with Gray Patina Circa 1935US$950
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), "Perruches" VaseUS$650(2 bids)
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,800(13 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique yellow signed R. Lalique France Beautreillis art glass vaseUS$270(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare Lalique artist signed worker P. Davesn s’ art glass center pieceUS$360(6 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$54(10 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Aquamarine Vaseline Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$40(11 bids)