Sold2018Russian Silver & Cloisonne Enamel Buckle, AntiqueAntique Russian .875-silver belt buckle, the pin in the form of a jambiya dagger, all surfaces decorated with cloisonne enamel; the underside of each half bearing a left-facing kokoshnik hallmark of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nice Antique Russian or Greek Silver Belt Buckle.Nice Antique Russian or Greek Silver Belt Buckle. Size: : 9 1/4" x 3 1/2". ~ . Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nice Antique Russian or Greek Large Silver Belt Buckle.Nice Antique Russian or Greek Large Silver Belt Buckle. Size: 7 3/8", x 4 1/4". ~ . Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN BELT BUCKLE SILVER GILT ENAMELVintage Russian Silver Belt Buckle made of 84 Silver with an admirable exterior enameled with ethnical and floral patterns in blue, green, red, and white colors made in cloisonné technique on a gilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Silver Belt BuckleDESCRIPTION: An Antique Silver Niello Russian 84 Belt Buckle. Hallmarked '84' ,'T.N. 1874'. Weight 51.2 grams. CIRCA: Late 19th Century ORIGIN: Russian DIMENSIONS: L. 3.5" x W. 2.75" CONDITION: GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Russian Nielo Silver BeltAntique Russian nielo silver belt, with Kokoshnik mark 84, OA, the buckle with Russian cyrillic writing. [32 L x 2 1/2 W inches]. Weight: 7.1 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAGMENT OF RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE BELT BUCKLEA piece of Russian gilt-silver cloisonne belt buckle with missing second part and a dagger fastening. The cloisonne in white, turquoise, red, and green with decorative stylized floral patterns. The stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian Silver, Enamel BeltAntique Russian Silver, Enamel Belt Composed of silver links highlighted with polychrome enamel, completed by a buckle secured by a clasp designed as a dagger, forming a 27 3/4 inch belt. Gross weightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Russian Silver Niello BeltRussian Empire, ca. late 19th century. An ornate gold-wash silver niello belt engraved with architectural and floral cartouches with an elaborate openwork buckle. Each belt element individually hallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER NIELLO BELT W DAGGER CLASPA Russian silver chain link belt. Figurative links with niello floral decor and etched details. A total of 13 links. Large two-part buckle with dagger clasp. Hand-etched inscription on the backside: MSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 19C RUSSIAN ENGRAVED SILVER TEA GLASS HOLDERA 19th century antique Russian silver tea glass holder with beautiful engraved flowers decoration and belt with buckle around the top. Perforated upper rim. Gold washed interior. Hallmarked for St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Judaica Jewlery LotAntique Judaica Silver Jewlery Lot of 7 Including Belt Buckle 2 Rings Star of David Pendant Silver Clip Envelope Opener Manorah Pin Total Weight 123.5 gram / 4.35oz Pre-Owned Good Condition Please RefSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Turkmenistan gilt Silver Buckle Tribal JewelryAntique Turkmenistan gilt Silver Buckle Tribal Jewelry. Size 3 3/4 inches diameter. weight 68.99 grams.antique Turkmenistan Russian Orthodox Tekke.This antique tribal gilt silver round belt buckle witSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER. Antique Russian Niello .875 Silver Belt.A exceptionally well crafted antique Russian .875 silver Niello belt. This belt is comprised of (15) individual panels and a two-piece buckle. Belt bears what is presumably a makers mark in Cyrillic aSee Sold Price
Sold2024CAUCASIAN SILVER BELT BUCKLE AND DESIGNER BROOCHESA lot of sterling silver jewelry. A total of 5 items. A Russian silver niello two-part buckle with floral decor, inscription Caucasus, and dagger clasp, assay and makers marks are on the backside. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER JUDAICA HAVDALAH SPICE BOXAn antique late 19th century silver figural spice box or Besamin tower. Featuring three Jewish men playing musical instruments and holding the spice container set with a round semi precious cabochon sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Antique Russian Silver Judaica FiguresLot of 4 Antique Russian Silver Judaica Figures of Religious Men. All Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good.Dimensions: Tallest-2.25". Weight: 2.95 ozt / 91.7 g. Provenance: Private LifetimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian silver belt buckle, circa 1896-1Russian silver belt buckle, circa 1896-1909, with dagger pin, Kokoshnik assay mark, and makers mark 'A.X', 1.54ozt, 48g,See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Silver Belt BucklesThis lot includes two 2-piece antique belt buckles made of silver. Each appears antique in age and of good quality, see photos for lot details and contents. Larger buckle measures 4"L x 2.5"H when putSee Sold Price
Sold2023OTTOMAN OR SOUTHEAST ASIAN SILVER & NIELLO BUCKLEA large antique silver belt buckle in ogival form or an elongated oval with pointed ends. The front of the buckle with black niello design with floral motifs. The back with a loop for belt. 156g t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Silver Cloisonne Belt BuckleRussian Silver Cloisonne Belt Buckle. Marked on bar. (.916). Size: 2.25 x 3 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Russian Niello Silver Belt Buckle Wearable!**First Time At Auction** Eastern Europe, Caucasus region, Cossack / Russia, ca. mid-20th century CE. A lovely high quality 90% silver niello buckle with a clever interlocking clasp held in place by aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Russian 84 Silver Belt - A Russian 84 silver belt, with Russian assay marks and maker markAntique Russian 84 Silver Belt - A Russian 84 silver belt, with Russian assay marks and maker mark on each link, hanging chain ornament, leather strap, 576 grams, 41" total length. Condition: Normal aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Russian silver cloisonné enamel belt buckle set,£120(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Faberge Style Silver (59.74 g) Russian Enamel Belt BuckleUS$2,750
1818 AuctioneersAn assortment of silver and other jewellery, including silver brooches, a belt buckle having£28
5 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersTwo silver and leather belts and a group antique buckles,£80(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsNavajo Richard Begay Turquoise, Coral and Bear Claw Belt BuckleUS$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Medieval Collection of Three Bronze Rings and a Bronze Belt BuckleUS$5