Sold2022Antique Thai Wooden BuddhaAntique Thai wooden Buddha statue, simplistic carving of standing barefoot figure, wearing elaborate clothes, painted in gilt coloring with inlaid colorful stones, both hands are missing. Length: 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDIAN RELIGIOUS WOODEN POLYCHROME CARVINGAn antique Indian religious wooden polychrome ritual carving embodying the rich cultural and religious traditions of India. The carving features intricate details and symbolism that are common in IndiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sixty Five (65) Antique Thai Terracotta PlaquesLot of Sixty Five (65) Antique Thai Terracotta Figural Votive Plaques Presented on Polychrome Carved Wooden Panel. Panel measures 47-1/2" H x 16-3/4" W. Condition: Split to the panel, loss to two plaqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thai Bronze DancerVintage Thai Polychrome Bronze Dancer. Measures 14" x 8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 50 - 150 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wood Santo Saint Francis Folk Carving13" x 4.5" x 3.5". Antique polychrome Spanish colonial wooden statue figure of most likely Saint Francis Xavier. Depicts a monk figure with shaved head and clergy robes painted in maroon and guilt, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE THAI WOOD CARVING WITH HINDU GOD FIGUREAn antique Thai wood carving. A hand-carved wooden panel representing a figure of a Hindu deity with a raised finger. The carving is mounted on a rock base. Collectible Oriental Decor Items. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE THAI WOOD CARVING WITH HINDU GOD FIGUREAn antique Thai wood carving. A hand-carved wooden panel representing a figure of a Hindu deity with a raised finger. The carving is mounted on a rock base. Collectible Oriental Decor Items. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Thai Carved Figural DancerAntique Finely Carved Thai Carved Figural Dancer Presented on a Wooden Base. Overall measures 7-7/8" x 3-1/8" x 2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item ShippedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Antique Asian Thai Wood Temple Deity Statues.A pair of Antique Asian Thai Wood Temple Deity Statues. Size 10 1/4 - 10 1/2 inches high + stand. A pair of Deity statues polychrome wood. Mounted on wooden block. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow SoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Congolese Carved Four Winds FigureA Congolese Luba culture wooden carving depicting the Four Winds as figures with polychrome decoration and raffia skirt. Some wear and damage, shrinkage. 24" high. ESTIMATE $200-400 NOTE: From the colSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Thai Goddess Of Fertility SculptureDESCRIPTION: An antique wooden sculpture portraying a goddess of fertility with accentuated female features, wrapped in burlap and painted with polychrome finishes. CIRCA: Late 19th Ct. ORIGIN: ThailaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Thai Goddess Of Fertility SculptureDESCRIPTION: An antique wooden sculpture portraying a goddess of fertility with accentuated female features, wrapped in burlap and painted with polychrome finishes. CIRCA: Late 19th Ct. ORIGIN: ThailaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Thai Carving of Lounging BuddhaThai, 19th century carved wooden lounging Buddha, painted red with colorful glass inlay along the hem of his garment and accenting the edge of the base he rests on, 32" H x 36" W x 13" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wooden Carving of Ganesha with SonAntique Wooden Carving of Lord ganesha holding his son. Measures 12 inches tall x 5 3/4 inches wide x 2 inches deep. Visible traces of polychrome, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Thai Naga Wooden Roof Finial Sculpture on Iron Stand 31.5" In. HighAntique 19th century Thai Naga (Dragon) Head wood carving. Southeast Asia, Naga is known as the king snake, the ruler of the underworld and waterways. In many Northern Thai temples stairway, naga wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thai Carved Wooden Framed MirrorDESCRIPTION: A vintage Thai carved wooden framed mirror decorated with foliage carved motifs and central top face mask dragon carving on top. It is hand painted in red color with overall gold gilt colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Architectural CarvingsA pair of Chinese wooden architectural carvings. Carved softwood construction with floral design, polychrome painted finish and Gilded detail. Mounted on a shaped rectangular wood base. Some wear to dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese CarvingAntique Japanese Polychrome Carving of a Figural Group with Children and Birds Presented on a Wooden Base. Overall measures 9-1/2" x 3-3/4". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. AnyoneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Ancient Thai or Burmese Wooden Carvings19th Century or earlier, three finely patinated wood fetish figures, including a temple dancer. 8 1/4" to 10".See Sold Price
Sold20242 Kachina DollsTwo late 20th century Kachina dolls. Hand-carved wooden figures with polychrome painted detail and fur, feather and yarn accents. Taller signed "Hemis / Home Dancer / 1979", shorter signed "Honan theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Burmese Teak Dancing Figure SculptureTitle: Antique Burmese Teak Dancing Figure Sculpture Description: This is an incredible wooden statue or carving. It shows a dancer in traditional very intricate and finely carved clothing. This is aSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Polychromed Carved Wooden Santos Figure Plaque Archangel St RaphaelUS$100(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersA pair of 1940s dancer's shoes, in blue crushed velvet and featuring a powder blue ostrich feather£9(1 bid)