Sold2018ANTIQUE CAST IRON DOORSTOPANTIQUE CAST IRON DOORSTOP HAND PAINTED BIRD DESIGN - EXCELLENT FORM DIMENSIONS: 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Cast Iron DoorstopPainted cast iron doorstop. Sleeping cat; 4.5in.H. x 13.5in.L. x 10.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lacs USA cast iron doorstop, exotic bird with spread wings, height is 13.5"Lacs USA cast iron doorstop, exotic bird with spread wings, height is 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Bradley and Hubbard Antique Cast Iron DoorstopParrot on a Perch. Original paint. Stamped B&H; 14in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Antique Cast Iron Doorstop, DACHSHUND Dog, OSCAR Taylor Cook No.8 1930ORIGINAL ANTIQUE CAST IRON DOORSTOP.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cast Iron Doorstop of BabyCast iron antique doorstop of the backside of baby that measures 17" H x 7" W. Condition condition: good condition with minor wear. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Cast Iron DoorstopPainted cast iron doorstop. Boston Terrier; 9.75in.H. x 12in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAST IRON DOORSTOP & BOOKENDSFLOWER BASKET DOORSTOP & PAIR OF BOOKENDS. RETIAN SOME ORIGINAL PAINT. 9" H & 6 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Cast Iron DoorstopPainted cast iron doorstop. Major Domo. Circa 1900; 8.5in.H. x 5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Antique Cast Iron Doorstop, RABBIT AT FENCEORIGINAL ANTIQUE DOOR STOP IN VERY NICE CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Cast Iron Doorstop, Jester W/ Dog Punch & TobyTitle: Antique Cast Iron Doorstop, Jester W/ Dog Punch & Toby Rare! Date/Period: Approx late 1800's Materials: Cast iron Dimension: Approx: 9-1/4"w x 1 2-1/8" x 3-1/2"d Provenance: A fantastic antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Antique Cast Iron Doorstop, ELEPHANTORIGINAL ANTIQUE CAST IRON DOORSTOP.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Antique Cast Iron Doorstop, SETTER Dog on PointORIGINAL ANTIQUE DOOR STOP IN VERY NICE CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cast-Iron Doorstop Russian WolfhoundAntique cast-iron Russian wolfhound measuring approx. 15" L x 10" H with some mild oxidation and wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Cast Iron DoorstopPainted cast iron doorstop. Seated cat; 12.75in.H. x 7.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Cast Iron DoorstopPainted cast iron doorstop. Boston Terrier; 8in.H. x 7.5in.L. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Cast Iron DoorstopPainted cast iron doorstop. Parrot on a branch; 7.5in.H. x 5.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stagecoach Horses Pulling Carriage Antique Cast Iron Doorstop Statue in Original PatinaStagecoach Horses Pulling Carriage Antique Cast Iron Doorstop Statue size: 10.5 x 20 x 4 shelf FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Antique Cast Iron Doorstop or Bookend, THE THINKERORIGINAL ANTIQUE CAST IRON DOORSTOP.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cast Iron Doorstop "Boston Bulldog",glass eyes, 5 1/2", original paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron Doorstop of a Cottage, signed Judd,5" tall, 8" wide, all original. Note: Lot # 608 thru 628 are UNUSED.....GO TO LOT 629See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Cast Iron DoorstopsLot consisting of 1) cast iron doorstop in the form of a basket of flowers, 5 1/2" H x 4 1/4" W x 1 3/4" L; and 2) cast iron doorstop in the form of a cocker spaniel sitting up on its hind legs, 9" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ANTIQUE CAST IRON DOORSTOPS - NASTURTIUMSA cast iron doorstop basket of nasturtium flowers, possibly Hubley and an assortment of flowers in a vase cast iron doorstop marked 491. They measure approximately 7 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Antique Cast Iron Doorstop, ElephantORIGINAL ANTIQUE CAST IRON DOOR STOP.See Sold Price