Sold20177 Pcs Pre Columbian Mezoamerican pottery7 Pcs Pre Columbian Mezoamerican pottery, including: vessel in the shape of a llama, polychrome standing figure with exaggerated ears and belly, fragment of seated figure holding a bowl, 4 fragments mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Polychrome Native American Figure 19th CAntique Polychrome Native American Doll 19th C. Measure 15.5" Tall. This, and many lots forthcoming, are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiquarian trSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - American Icons 'Uncle Sam' LE Litho139191 - One of Andy Warhol's series of the new iconic figures of Society called American Icons; Superman, The Wicked Witch, Uncle Sam, Mickey Mouse, Santa Clause, Dracula, etc. This is a Limited EditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Vintage Petites Choses Blackamoor Figures - American. 20th century. A pair of painted metalPair Vintage Petites Choses Blackamoor Figures - American. 20th century. A pair of painted metal figures holding a woven basket upon his back that contains dried stalks of wheat. Petites Choses decalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Vintage Petites Choses Blackamoor Figures - American. 20th century. A pair of painted metalPair Vintage Petites Choses Blackamoor Figures - American. 20th century. A pair of painted metal figures holding five metal birdcages with ceramic birds. Petites Choses decal on bottom of figures baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019A COLLECTION OF EARLY ANTIQUITY FIGURES. (qty)A COLLECTION OF EARLY ANTIQUITY FIGURES. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, "Angie & Vince", Mark Zets, various figures American flag, with applied objects, RitzMixed Media, "Angie & Vince", Mark Zets, various figures American flag, with applied objects, Ritz crackers, Clorox, KFC bucket, 25" by 27" Part of a collection of art belonging to a long time collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Staffordshire figures, American Preachers, Moody & Sankey, each figure is 17.25" tall, goodPair Staffordshire figures, American Preachers, Moody & Sankey, each figure is 17.25" tall, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019HEYDE tin composition figures, American, 5 cm, 2HEYDE tin composition figures, American, 5 cm, 2 standard bearers, 6 marching, 10 drummers, good condition German Description HEYDE Zinn-Kompositionsfiguren, Amerikaner, 5 cm, 2 Fahnenträger, 6 MarscSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 15 Barclay Manoil Toy Figures. American, ca.Lot of 15 Barclay Manoil Toy Figures. American, ca. 1910s. Lead toy figures, predominantly occupational examples. Light to mild paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frontline Figures American Civil WarUnion Infantry Assortment. 12 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frontline Figures American Civil WarConfederate Infantry Assortment. 9 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Period Egyptian Antiquities Figures, MountedTwo period bronze Egyptian Antiquities figures mounted on a wood base. Tallest- 5-⅜” high. The other- 4-⅝”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Very Large signed figure American IndianBronze Very Large and Exceptional quality signed figure of an American Indian Warrior. dated 1993. Poly Chrome. Total H 30", Total W 16". Provenance; From collection of a distinguished American collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian bronze antiquity figure of Ibis bird mountedEgyptian bronze antiquity figure of Ibis bird mounted on a marble base. Height of bronze figure: 2.375in H x 2.75in W. Overall height: 3.375in. Provenance: Dr. Paul Herman Ludwig Kempner and MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boehm Porcelain Figure: American AvocetA Boehm porcelain figure depicting an American Avocet. Numbered 79. 16in tall x 9in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper information aSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ancient Authentic Antiquity Figure Unknown OriginAn Ancient Antiquity Terra Cotta Figure Unknown Origin probably Greek. Measure 11" Long. From A Florida Estate. This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porzellanfabrik Hertwig & Co White Bisque Porcelain Figurine, antiquity figurePorzellanfabrik Hertwig & Co White Bisque Porcelain Figurine, antiquity figure, Makers mark on reverse of base. C1920. Approx. Measurements: 6.5 x 1.75 x 1.75 iinches.Domestic Shipping: $15See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Patinated Miniature Bronze Antiquity Figure Chloris 19th centuryContinental Patinated Miniature Bronze Antiquity Figure Chloris (possibly) Goddess of flowers, 19th century. On stone plinth. 1lb Approx. Measurements: figure w/out base 4" height, with base 4.875" heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porzellanfabrik Hertwig & Co White Bisque Porcelain Figurine, antiquity figurePorzellanfabrik Hertwig & Co White Bisque Porcelain Figurine, antiquity figure, Makers mark on reverse of base. C1920. Approx. Measurements: 6.5 x 1.75 x 1.75 iinches. Domestic Shipping: $15See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Carved Stone Antiquity FigureHand Carved Stone Antiquity Figure of Woman in Robe Mounted in a Wooden Box. Measures 11.5" tall x 6" long. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Weidlich Silver Plate Pheasant FiguresPair Weidlich Silver Plate Pheasant Figures, American, 20th Century, Each Marked With Crest Copyright Usa 2276, On Black Lacquer Bases, 7 X 17.5 X 5.5 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition InforSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Folk Art FiguresFive folk art figures. American. Early 20th century. Largest H 16-1/4" Condition: Minor imperfections. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/6oiycx9z1gn2v8m/AABGIgOyMyYCPSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller, 'Barbera Streisand -Royal Pavilion, Brighton', Signed Limited Edition Print, 1969US$2,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Priceless Oil Poster by Georges de Laurencin c1930 Native AmericanUS$800
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWishum Gregory African American Patriots Unsung Heroes Custom Framed Print 30x24inUS$10
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller 'Jackson Five - 1969' Signed Limited Edition 1/8 - 40X60 Very RareUS$1,600
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller 'Jackson Five - 1969' Signed Limited Edition 1/8 - 40X60 Very RareUS$1,800
Sep 28Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Patriotic American Village Figures and AccessoriesUS$15