Sold2020Anton Refregier (Russia,CA,1905-1979) pastel paintingARTIST: Anton L Refregier (Russian, California, 1905 - 1979) NAME: Mother and Child MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 10 inches / 33 x 25 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY ANTON REFREGIERAnton L. Refregier, Russian, American, 1905 to 1979, oil painting on canvas, Seated Man With a Guitar, 1963. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Provenance: Swann Auction Galleries, New York, DecembSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anton Refregier 1905-1979 Female Portrait PaintingAnton Refregier (1905-1979 California / Russian Federation) Original oil on canvas portrait painting, Titled "Old Quarry". Artwork depicts a young girl napping in a stone quarry in bright mid centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Anton Refregier (1905-1979)Anton Refregier (1905-1979) Garden on Eden, 1968 Oil on board Signed and dated on recto Image: 21.5 x 13.5 inches; Framed: 27 x 19 inches Provenance: Heritage Gallery, Los Angeles, CA, tag on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Refregier (1905-1979) Russian - Color LithographAnton Refregier (1905-1979) Russian - Color Lithograph - 198 / 200 Signed lower right. Dimension: 15 x 22" Strong colors.See Sold Price
Sold20231960s Bust of Tatiana Padwa by Anton Refregier 1905-1979, Well Listed Artist, 16 inches height1960s Bust of Tatiana Padwa by Anton Refregier 1905-1979, Well Listed Artist, 16 inches height. Hard Plaster Sculpture. size: 16x10. ASKart: Anton L. Refregier (1905 - 1979) was active/lived in CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anton Refregier, attributed, Abstract Tile Top StandAnton Refregier, attributed, Abstract Tile Top Stand, unsigned. [Directly out of an older Woodstock NY home] Size: 25.5 x 20 inches. ASKart: Anton Refregier (1905 - 1979)Anton L. Refregier was active/See Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Refregier, Two Women with Shawls, Gouache on BarkArtist: Anton Refregier, American (1905 - 1979) Title: Two Women with Shawls Year: circa 1965 Medium: Gouache on Bark, signed l.r. Size: 11 in. x 14 in. (27.94 cm x 35.56 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Anton Refregier (American, 1905-1979) "Woman playingAnton Refregier (American, 1905-1979) "Woman playing guitar," oil on board, signed lower right in red: "A Refregier." Image: 40" H x 29.5" W; frame: 49" H x 38.5" W x 2.25" D. Flaking and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anton Refregier off-set lithographAnton Refregier (American 1905-1979)- ''High Cost of Living''- off-set lithograph, signed, titled and numbered 20/50, good condition. 7 1/2 x 10 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Refregier Untitled (New York)Anton Refregier (Russian, American, 1905-1979) Untitled (New York) Gouache, pencil, and charcoal on board 8.25 x 22.25 (in) 15.75 x 29.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Unsigned Thomas McCormick Gallery tag, versSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON REFREGIER (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1905-1979), WOOLANTON REFREGIER (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1905-1979), WOOL WOVEN TAPESTRY, DOVES AND LEAVES. 52 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Refregier Artist Proof Woodcuts Song Peace3 Anton Refregier (Russian-American, 1905-1979) Artist Proof Woodcuts for "Song of Peace", 1959. Song of Peace. Based on poems by Paul Eluard, Nicolas Guillen, Horace, M. Lukenin, Gabriela Mistral, ViSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drawing, Anton RefregierAnton Refregier (American/Russian, 1905-1979), Mother and Daughter, charcoal on paper, signed upper right, overall (with frame): 27.25"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Lithographs 1 by Listed Artist Amen & Refregier2 Lithographs 1 by Amen & the other by Anton Refregier, Russian/American (1905-1979).Condition: Both in Generally Good Condition w/ Original Frames.Dimensions: Amen- Sight- 20" x 16". Frame- 28" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Refregier, Lithograph, Woman with Vase(Russian/American, 1905-1979) signed l.r. in pencil and numbered 100/100. Sight size: 13-1/8"h x 16-1/4"w Overall: 17-3/4"h x 20-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold20211900s J.H. Sharp Painting - View from Artist's StudioJoseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953). "View from the Artist's Studio Montana, The Crow Reservation" oil on canvas, ca. 1901-1905. A very special landscape painting by Joseph Henry Sharp, presentinSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN NONCONFORMIST PASTEL PAINTINGAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986, pastel on paper painting depicting an abstract composition, Untitled, 1979. Signed with initials and dated lower right. The art was selected bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Sorenson (1948-1985) CaliforniaPAINTING #479, 1979, acrylic painting on canvas, signed and dated and titled on verso, 43 x 72”. Provenance: Janus Gallery, Venice CA. From the Stuart Lampert & Stephen Tomar Collection, InterioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henrietta Mary Shore (1880-1963 Carmel, CA)Woman in a boat with a parasol, 1905 Oil on canvas Signed and dated center right: H.M. Shore / '05 32.5" H x 20.5" W Notes: This painting has recently undergone a professional cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frederick Stallknecht WightFrederick Stallknecht Wight (American, 1902-1986), "Sequoia," 1979, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, label (Newspace, Los Angeles, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 72"h x 48"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM SOTHEBYS] A PORCELAIN QING DYNASTY PASTEL PAINTING FLOWER CUP[FROM SOTHEBYS] A PORCELAIN QING DYNASTY PASTEL PAINTING FLOWER CUPSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF SEVEN RAINBOW PASTEL PAINTING BY CY TWOMBLYA lot of seven pastel on paper drawings by Cy Twombly, 1928 to 2011, an American abstract artist who is known for his childlike scribble style and poetic engagement with antiquity. The artworks represSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN PASTEL PAINTINGMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL PAINTING ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and InterSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGUS$3,000
18 hrs LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsYury P. Kugach: Wedding, to the feast 1972 Oil/Canvas/CardboardUS$1,500
3 days LeftMaywood AntiquesEmilian Lazarescu (Romanian, 1878-1934) Pastel Painting Paris France Street Scene 1911US$325(3 bids)