Sold2020Antoni Tapies pochoir "Frottage noir et brun"Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). Printed in Paris by the atelier Jacomet and published in 1963 by the Galerie Berggruen in an edition of 1000 for a scarce catalogue. The image measures 5 5/8 x 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies pochoir "Frottage noir et brun"Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). Printed in Paris by the atelier Jacomet and published in 1963 by the Galerie Berggruen in an edition of 1000 for a scarce catalogue. The image measures 5 5/8 x 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tapies pochoir "Composition sur fond rouge"Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). Printed in Paris by the atelier Jacomet and published in 1963 by the Galerie Berggruen in an edition of 1000 for a scarce catalogue. The image measures 6 3/8 x 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC No. 0 Rouge et Noir 18K Rolled Gold Overlay, c.1920sHeading: Author: Montblanc Title: No. 0 Rouge et Noir Black Hard Rubber Safety Fountain Pen, 18K Rolled Gold Overlay, Ring and Bail-Top, Rare Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: c.1See Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC No. 2 Rouge et Noir 18K Rolled Gold Overlay FP, 1920sHeading: Author: Montblanc Title: No. 2 Black Hard Rubber Safety Rouge et Noir Fountain Pen, 18K Rolled Gold Overlay, Smooth Pattern Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: c.1920s <See Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC No. 2F Rouge et Noir BHR Safety FP, c.1920Heading: Author: Montblanc Title: No. 2F Rouge et Noir Black Hard Rubber Safety Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: c.1920 Description: No. 2F black hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Montblanc Heritage Collection "Rouge et Noir" fountain pen with 14K nib with boxMontblanc Heritage Collection "Rouge et Noir" fountain pen with 14K nib with boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montblanc Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir Serpent Fountain Pen, Special EditionMontblanc special edition fountain pen, Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir - Serpent, Coral red color. Size: 5.4" (13.7 cm). 2 toned 14K gold nib, M. Mint, in original case with certificates, never inkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montblanc Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir Spider Fountain Pen, Special EditionMontblanc special edition fountain pen, Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir - Spider, Coral red. Size: 5.35" (13.6 cm). 14K gold nib, F. Mint, in original case with certificates, never inked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Montblanc Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir Special Edition Fountain PenMontblanc special edition fountain pen, Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir, Black. Size: 5.35" (13.6 cm). 14K white gold nib, M. Mint in original box, accompanied by the brochure. Never inked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Montblanc Heritage Collection Rouge et NoirSerpent Rollerball Pen. A German Montblanc Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir Special Edition serpent rollerball pen , Reference number M100283 / 114726. This pen boasts special alloy metal accents, seSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sylvan G. Boxsius, (British, b. 1878), Rouge et Noir,Sylvan G. Boxsius, (British, b. 1878), Rouge et Noir, circa 1920s, color woodcut, signed lower right, titled lower left, matted and framed, image: 3.75" x 6.25"; frame: 11.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1990 Rene Gruau Rouge et Noir Fashion PosterGruau, René (Renato de Zavagli) 1909 - 2004 Rouge et Noir Offset 1990 37.4 x 25.1 in. (95 x 64 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) uncut sheet,, minor creasing #France #Fashion #ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies pochoir "Carton aux ficelles croisees"Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). Printed in Paris by the atelier Jacomet and published in 1963 by the Galerie Berggruen in an edition of 1000 for a scarce catalogue. The image measures 5 x 4 3/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies pochoir "Violet"Title: Antoni Tapies pochoir "Violet" Description: Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). Printed in Paris by the atelier Jacomet and published in 1963 by the Galerie Berggruen in an edition of 1000 forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Flambe Rouge Et Noir Vase: height 25cmRoyal Doulton Flambe Rouge Et Noir Vase: height 25cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017(5) "THE GAMBLING WORLD" ROUGE ET NOIR 1898, 1ST/2NDLOT (5) VOLS. INClUDING "THE GAMBLING WORLD" ROUGE ET NOIR 1898, "WAR CARDS" MELBERT CARY JR. 1937, "DICKS GAMES OF PATIENCE" 1ST/2ND SERIES 1883See Sold Price
Sold2017ROYAL DOULTONFour Flambé Rouge et Noir vases in various shapes, England, early 20th c. All stamped Tallest: 11" x 5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nazca polychrome fabricÉlément cultuel à décor d'escalier. Tissus multicolore beige, rouge et noir. Nazca, Pérou, 43x17cmSee Sold Price
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1984€1,000
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tristan and Isolde ».1972.€1,200
5 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberSerge POLIAKOFF (1900 - 1969). "Composition jaune, rouge et grise". 1956.€1,000
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCABINET a ressaut central en bois noirci, placage d'ecaille rouge et bronze. La façade€3,000
4 days LeftJasper521770 French engraving map of Bonne,Rigobert Arabie. Mer Rouge et Golfe PersiqueUS$60