Sold2015Antonia Campi ceramic floor vaseCeramic floor vase by Antonia Campi for Lavenia. Made in Italy circa 1950's. 25" T x 13" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi, Sculptural Umbrella StandAntonia Campi Sculptural umbrella stand, model no. C-33, ca. 1954 Glazed ceramic. Manufactured by S.C.I. (Societa Ceramica Italiana), Italy. Underside stamped "Lavenia Made in Italy." 24" H x 13.5" DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIA CAMPI C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno.C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno. 1949. Polychrome ceramic scratched and glazed.. Cm 12,00 x 27,50 x 18,00. Mark under the base. Literature: Antonia Campi. Antologia Ceramica 1947-1997, catalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi, prod. S.C.I. LavenoItaly, 1952, 54x38x27 cm., umbrella stand mod. C 9 in strong green earthenware, production mark, slight defectsLiterature: Enzo Biffi Gentili, Antonia Campi Antologia ceramica 1947-1997, Electa, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIA CAMPI Centerpiece for Società Ceramica Italiana Laveno, Lavenia.CAMPI ANTONIA (1921 - 2019) Centerpiece for Società Ceramica Italiana Laveno, Lavenia. White underglazed ceramic with polychrome decorations.. Cm 34,00 x 10,00 x 25,00. Early 1950s.Marked under the bSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie 'Gardena' per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1959 (Richard-Ginori dal 1972). Vitreous China. Marcati 'Lavenite Richard-Ginori'. LavaboSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie 'Torena' per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1959 (RICHARD-GINORI dal 1973). Lavenite. Marcati 'Richard-Ginori Lavenite'. misure wc: 38See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonia Campi (b. 1921) vesselAntonia Campi (b. 1921) vessel Italy, c.1955 glazed ceramic stamped mark "Lavenia Made in Italy" 8"w x 4"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr Collection, Barrington, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonia CampiTwo jugs Enamelled casted ceramic. Manufactured by SCI Laveno, 1949 ca. 27x20x14 cm Literature: Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity. Arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie "Cervino" per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1960 (RICHARD-GINORI dal 1972). Vitreous China. Lavabo: cm 83 (h) x 63 x 55 bidet: cm 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonia Campi, Portaombrelli mod. C300Portaombrelli mod. C300 Terraglia forte a cottura unica. Prod. Lavenia anni '50 Sotto la base marchio del produttore Lavenia Made in Italy. h cm 65, diam. cm 35 Literature: A. Pamsera, Antonia Campi,See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIA CAMPI - 3Set da bagno, Ceramiche Laveno anni '60. Ceramica invetriata cm 84x76x54; cm 39x37x48; cm 39x37x60 A BATHROOM SET BY A. CAMPISee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonia Campi, PortaombrelliPortaombrelli Ceramica smaltata con decoro a rilievo. Prod. Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1955 ca. Marchio della manifattura sotto la base. cm 55x38x26See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Ring withAntonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Ring with silver and carnelian structure. 2005. Unique piece signed by incussion "Neto" and dated 05/2005. IT Anello con struttura in argento e corniola. 200See Sold Price
Sold2017Lavenia, Andlovitz, vaseLavenia, Andlovitz, vase. Lavenia, Andlovitz, vaso. Ceramica a lustro. Dimensioni: h cm 26 (tot), diametro cm 25See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase ''Sasso''Vase ''Sasso'' Antonia da Ros (design), Vetreria Gino Cenedese, Murano, circa 1960 Colourless, thick-walled glass, triple underlay in smoky grey and brown tones. H. 17,5 cm. Lit.: Heiremans, Marc, ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese bronze cloisonne vase, QianLong Pr.H15.5CM, Mouth D12CM (Shipping estimation Within Europe & To USA & China mainland Ondoor: 130Euro) Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, asSee Sold Price
Sold2022A blue&white vase, KangXi Pr.Height: 47.5CM, Mouth D14.5CMIt is said acquired in 1961's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our cliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A extrodinary larger Wucai vase, KangXi Pr.Height: 76CM, Mouth D26CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clientSee Sold Price
Sold2023An extraordinary large famille rose vase, Qing Dynasty Pr.H57.5CM, Mouth D12CM (Within Europe & To USA & China mainland Ondoor shipping estimation: 130€) Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, asSee Sold Price
Sold2022An underglaze red and blue&white vase, QianLong Pr.Height: 32CM, Mouth 8*6.5CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clieSee Sold Price
Sold2022An extremly fine imperial heavyly carved porcelain snuff bottle vase with familly rose decorationHeight 8.3CMProvenance: Previous owner saying Purchased at Boediger, near Frankfurt in 1995. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as suchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A blue&white vase, KangXi Pr.Height: 43CM, Mouth D11.5CMIt is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clienSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 AuctionLate 19th Century Ginori Majollica Urbano Lucchesi Bust Wall Pocket VaseUS$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Unusual Chinese Blue Enameled Porcelain Three-Necked Double Gourd VaseUS$2,500(1 bid)