Sold2018Antonio Balestra, Saviour and VirginAntonio Balestra (Verona, IT., 1666-1720) Saviour and Virgin Appearing for a Saint. Multimedia pen and watercolor on paper in gilt wood frame. [Paper: 9 x 6 7/8 inches; Frame: 16 3/8 x 14 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold20235 Antique Leatherbound BooksFive 17th century books. Includes Vera Zuniga Y Figueroa, Juan Antonio de "L'Histoire du Ministere du Comte-Duc" 1673; Guiglaris, Luigi "La Scuola della Verita" c. 1680; Maluezzi, Virgilio "Il RomuloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrea ZUCHHI (1678 - 1740) ItalianLa città di Scutari diffesa da Antonio Loredano contro Turchi, 1720, engraving on paper after Paolo Veroneze painting, 13 x 20 inches, signed in the plate lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, Adige, Floods] Lorgna, 1768UNCOMMON FIRST EDITION OF THE SPEECH BY LORGNA ABOUT REPAIRING THE CITY OF VERONA FROM FLOODING OF THE ADIGE RIVERLorgna, Antonio Mario. Discorso intorno al riparare dalle inondazioni dell'Adige la ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario CEROLI (1938) Sculpture double face nommée « La Bocca from La Verita », Bois,Mario CEROLI (1938) Sculpture double face nommée « La Bocca from La Verita », Bois, vers 1965. 193 x 232 x 21 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANALETTO. La Terrazza.CANAL, Antonio. La Terrazza.XVIII secoloAcquaforte, 143x210 mm. Al margine inferiore A. Canal. f. I/III stato. “Questo piccolo capolavoro, saldamente costruito sui calibrati passaggi dei neri brSee Sold Price
Sold20221562 BIBLE in ITALIAN ILLUSTRATED ANTIQUE 16th CENTURYLA BIBIA che si Chiama Il Vecchio Testamento, nuouamente tradutto in lingua volgare secondo la verità del testo Hebreo. Con molte & vtili annotationi... Geneva, Durone ; 1562. With woodcut titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA MARINI(Venezia, 1668 - 1725) Fortuna di mare Olio su tela, cm 91X72 Questa burrasca di mare si riconosce al pittore Antonio Marini. La tecnica pittorica tutta di tocco e impasto, con pennellate veloci e disSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MURADO LÓPEZ (Lugo, 1964). "Marañas", Madrid, 1996. Oil on linen. Signed, dated, locatedANTONIO MURADO LÓPEZ (Lugo, 1964). "Marañas", Madrid, 1996. Oil on linen. Signed, dated, located and titled on the back. With label of the Antonio de Barnola Gallery. Measurements: 116 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Decremps, Henri. La Magia Blanca Svelata. Messina:Decremps, Henri. La Magia Blanca Svelata. Messina: Grande Ospedale, 1793. Old plain wrappers, the spine reinforced, housed in a modern quarter-leather box. Engraved frontispiece. 12mo. With full margiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Quintana - Acrylic, La Rampa Project c. 1963ANTONIO QUINTANA (1919-1963) La Rampa Project (preparatory sketch) Acrylic and pencil on transparent paper 34" x 37 1/2" sheet; image approximately: 28" x 28 1/2" Signed and dated lower right VariousSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA (Italian, c. 1670 -c. 1751)Known as Il Parmigianino (Michele da Parma) La Bocca della Verità Oil on canvas Size: 28.5 x 34 in. Proveance: Private Collection, Toronto; by descent. We are grateful to Professor Giancarlo SestieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Socrate Butazzi Oil on Canvas After CorreggioSocrate Butazzi (Italian, 19th/20th century). Oil on canvas after Antonio da Correggio. La vergine adora il bambino. Unsigned. With info and titled and dated MCMXXII (1922) on verso. 25 1/2" x 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gallery of Maps in the Vatican 1994Heading: (Vatican Maps) Author: Gambi, Lucio & Antonio Pinelli, editors Title: La Galleria delle Carte Geografiche in Vaticano/The Gallery of Maps in the Vatican Place Published: Modena Publisher:FranSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO MUNOZ DEGRAIN: "EN LA CORRIENTE DE GRANADA"circa 1873 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Condition: with patch 30 x 39 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO PEREZ (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "Paisaje a la Parilla," SAN ANTONIO,MARIO PEREZ (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "Paisaje a la Parilla," SAN ANTONIO, oil on canvas, titled and signed on reverse, "Paisaje a la Parilla / Mario Perez;" 33" x 55", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. LaDALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. La Divina Commedia. Verona: Arti e Scienze, Salani, 1964. Copia in ottime condizioni di questa Divina Commedia in 6 volumi illustrata da Dalì. EsemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piccioli, L'antotrofiaPiccioli Antonio, L'antotrofia ossia la Coltivazione de' fiori. Firenze: presso Spirito Batelli, 1840. Serie di 24 fascicoli sciolti in-8° (mm 240x150). Pagine 1-798 (continuative), (2). ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018World.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) AtlasWorld.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) Atlas Geographique contenant la Mappemonde et les quatre Parties avec les differents Etats d'Europe, engraved throughout with hand-coloured allegorical frontisSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MANUSCRIPTS - MATHEMATICS]. Geometrie Pratique ou Recueil de Plusieurs Traites Concernants La[MANUSCRIPTS - MATHEMATICS]. Geometrie Pratique ou Recueil de Plusieurs Traites Concernants La Geometrie. [France], 1740.   294 pp., 165 x 96mm. In French, in cursive in ink, illustrated with 52See Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Jimenez, Goat AlebrijeManuel Jimenez (1919-2005, San Antonio Arrazola, Oaxaca) of la Familia Jimenez, goat alebrije, hand-carved and painted, signed Manuel Jimenez on ear height 14 in. x width 14 in. x depth 3.5 in. ShipSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
5 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsFRAMED Autographed/Signed ANTONIO GATES 33x42 LA Powder Blue Jersey Beckett COAUS$620
May 16Aste Bolaffi VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Incontro 1980 - VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Incontro 1980€500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAntonio Rivera, "Hameau de la Reine" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.US$70
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsAutographed/Signed Antonio Gates Los Angeles LA Color Rush Jersey Beckett COAUS$210
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Cifrondi (Clusone 1656 - Brescia 1730) La conta dell’elemosina Olio su tela 50 x 41 cm€3,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA serpentine marble sculpture of Hercules and Lychas, after Antonio Canova, H 77 cm€800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
2 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIAUS$80(2 bids)
2 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIAUS$70(1 bid)
7 days LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"US$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Gianlisi il Giovane (Rizzolo 1677 - Cremona 1727) attribuito Vasi di fiori Coppia di olio su€3,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGaspare Diziani (Belluno - Venezia 1767) Assalto dei briganti Olio su tela 113 x 100 cm La tela€8,000