Sold2021Antonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) German/Italy Artist OilAntonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) was active/lived in Italy, Germany. Antonio Bueno is known for Painting. Medium: OIl on board Size: 16" x 12" Frame Size: 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" Condition: Great, No Blemishes SSee Sold Price
Sold2015BUENO, Antonio. Oil on Masonite. "Impronta diVolto" . Signed upper right. Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918 - 1984). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 15" high x 11" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Bueno, stamp paintingAntonio Bueno, stamp painting, Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918-1984), Six Figures, 1964, hand-inked impressions on paper, signed and dated upper right, unframed, 19.75"h x 27"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Spazio rosso con figura, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bueno Antonio, Senza titoloFirmato in alto a destra, Olio su tela, W. 23 - H. 29 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Associazione Antonio Bueno, Fiesole, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO BUENO (ITALIAN, 1918-1984).Oil on board. Still Life. 1952. Signed and dated lower left. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 9" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matta Roberto Sebastian Antonio, Senza titoloFirmata in basso a sinistra, Pastelli e matite su carta, W. 38 - H. 40,5 Cm, Christie's, Londra, From Milan to Rome - The collection of two Italian designers, 16 novembre 2011, lotto 114See Sold Price
Sold2023Pencil sgnd Antonio Bueno print of a girl - 28 1/2"x20 1/4"Pencil sgnd Antonio Bueno print of a girl - 28 1/2"x20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Vodou CeremonyPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Salle Cabaret, dated 5/4/83 Oil on masonite, 27 3/4 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 33 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate In original vintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Syncretic CeremonyPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Syncretic Ceremony, dated 5/9/81 Ohodos - Scies - Zamoni - Alma - Hi - Adonai Oil on masonite, 16 x 20 inches Framed dimensions: 22 3/8 x 26 1/4 inches HeydenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) La Siren Ceremony, 1982Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony for La Siren, dated 5-10-82 Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 21 x 25 inches Lot Essay: Jacmel born, half brother of Prefete DuffautSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pauleus Vital (Haitian) Siren Ceremony, dated 1982Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony for La Siren, dated 5-10-82 Oil on masonite, 20" x 24" framed 21" x 25" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Baron Ceremony, 1973Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Baron Samedi Ceremony, dated 19-3-73 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 24 3/4 x 31 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Anne GrimmeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pauleus Vital (Haitian) Vodou Ceremony,Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony, dated 12/2/79 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 in. Framed 31 x 37 1/4 in. House of Heydenryk Frame Provenance: Dr. Halvor & Astrid Jaeger CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pauléus Vital (1918-1984) Village ScenePauléus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Village Scene, painting on masonite, signed. Size: 7.5'' x 24'', 19 x 61 cm (board); 9.5'' x 25.75'', 24 x 65 cm (frame). Jonathan Demme Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pat Thomas (1918-1985)Painting: Pat Thomas (1918-1984), man feeding birds, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1978 LRC. Sight 21 1/2" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2017Pauléus Vital (1918-1984) Fishermen's Big CatchPauléus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Fishermen's Big Catch, 1968, painting on masonite, signed and dated "22-6-68". Framed. Size: 23.75'' x 32'', 60 x 81 cm (board); 25'' x 33.25'', 64 x 84 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Combite, CaribbeanPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Coumbite Fete, dated 12-28-76 Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 25 1/4 x 29 3/4 inches Combite with musicians. A Combite is a communal gatherSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pauléus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Jacmel MarketPauléus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Jacmel Market, with view of houses by the bay, oil painting on masonite, signed. Framed. A very early work by the Artist. Size: 24'' x 30'', 61 x 76 cm (boarSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO HAITI OIL ON PANEL PAINTINGS BY VITAL AND GEDEUSTWO HAITI OIL ON PANEL PAINTINGS, ONE BY PAULEUS VITAL (1918-1984) DEPICITING HAITIAN VILLAGE AND COUNTRYSIDE, THE OTHER BY LOUIS GEDEUS OF A FAMILY OUTSIDE HOMESTEAD; VITAL 18"H 49.5"W GEDEUS 21"H 25See Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo Testa (American, 1918-1984) Untitled, 1976Angelo Testa (American, 1918-1984) Untitled, 1976 ink on paper signed Angelo Testa and dated (lower right) 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024DURVAL PEREIRA (BRAZILIAN 1918-1984)DURVAL PEREIRA (BRAZILIAN 1918-1984)Village Street, oil on canvas60 x 80 cm (23 5/8 x 31 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 78 x 98 cm (30 3/4 x 38 5/8 in.)signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024PREFETE DUFFAUT (1923-2012, Haitian)Oil on canvas 40 x 29 in. "Known for painting, active Haiti, Vernacular Movement. Born in Cyvadier near Jacmel (Sud-Est Department), where he lives and works. The painter Pauleus Vital (1918-1984) wasSee Sold Price
JG Autographs"Amadeus" (1984) F. Murray Abraham & Tom Hulce Autographed 4.25 x 6" PostcardUS$25(1 bid)
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Table model "Bramante".€1,200
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsPrincess Diana | July 1984 Prince Harry Pregnancy Three-Page LetterUS$1,500
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsWUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Chess Set. 1984. Pati...US$600(3 bids)
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed Egon Schiele and dated 1918 lower RightUS$375(1 bid)
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Cardboard signed Antonio Nunez and dated 1995US$200
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUNFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed ANTONIO GATTORNO lower rightUS$500
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COAUS$850
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPIERRE-LOUIS, Prospere (Haitian, 1947-1997) Untitled. 1984....US$225(2 bids)