Sold2022Two Signed Lithographs: Calderara & MengoliniTo include an Antonio Calderara (Italian, 1903-1978) untitled lithograph pencil signed "AC 1969" lower left, and numbered 13/20; and an Aldo Mengolini (Italian, 1930) untitled lithograph pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio CALDERARA (1903-1978), "Sans titre"Antonio CALDERARA (1903-1978), "Sans titre", huile sur carton, sbg, circa deuxième moitié des années 40. 16x22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Calderara (Italian, 1903-1978) Calderara Portfolio (ten prints with cloth portfolio case),Antonio Calderara (Italian, 1903-1978) Calderara Portfolio (ten prints with cloth portfolio case), 1973 screenprints each signed, dated, and inscribed in pencil (verso) 10 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches (each.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Calderara, Italy (1903-1978), abstract minimalist composition, 1969, color screenprint onAntonio Calderara Italy (1903-1978) abstract minimalist composition, 1969 color screenprint on thick paper Initialed, dated, and numbered (50/60) in pencil lower left. In passepartout. There are severSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1902-1978) Untitled.Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1902-1978) Untitled. Silkscreen. Pencil numbered 39/250 LL, pencil signed LR Sight: 28" x 28" Frame: 37.25" x 37.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Shokler (American, 1903-1978)Harry Shokler (American, 1903-1978) Untitled (Fishing Harbor) serigraph signed in pencil (lower right) 14 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches. Property from a Corporate Art Collection Provenance: W. Graham Arader IIISee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Anuszkiewicz, Untitled, 1978Richard Anuszkiewicz (American, b. 1930) Untitled, 1978 color silkscreen signed, dated and numbered in pencil edition of 100 27 1/4" x 27 1/4" Provenance: LA Times Building Collection of Tribune Co.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chryssa 4 silkscreensChryssa (Greek/American 1933-2013)- Untitled- 4 silkscreens in color, 1978, signed and numbered 90/100 in pencil, very good condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chryssa 4 silkscreensChryssa (Greek/American 1933-2013)- Untitled- 4 silkscreens in color, 1978, signed and numbered 90/100 in pencil, very good condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chryssa 4 silkscreensChryssa (Greek/American 1933-2013)- Untitled- 4 silkscreens in color, 1978, signed and numbered 90/100, very good condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chryssa 4 silkscreensChryssa (Greek/American 1933-2013)- Untitled- 4 silkscreens in color, 1978, signed and numbered 90/100 in pencil, very good condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georgia Harris (1903-1978) - Untitled (ChildrenArtist: Georgia Harris (1903-1978) Medium: Watercolor Date: 1933 Dimensions: 11 x 14 in. Sight; 16 x 19 in. Framed Signature: Georgia Harris 1933, LR Condition: Not examined out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgia Harris (1903-1978) - Untitled (Boy With Dog)Artist: Georgia Harris (1903-1978) Medium: Watercolor Date: 1937 Dimensions: 9 x 10 in. Sight; 13 x 14 in. Framed Signature: G. Harris 1937, LR Condition: Not examined out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgia Harris (1903-1978) - Untitled (The SwimmingArtist: Georgia Harris (1903-1978) Medium: Watercolor Date: 1936 Dimensions: 13 x 15 in. Sight; 18 x 209 in. Framed Signature: Georgia Harris 1936, LL Condition: Not examined out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgia Harris (1903-1978) - Untitled (Children In TheArtist: Georgia Harris (1903-1978) Medium: Watercolor Date: 1936 Dimensions: 12 x 14 in. Sight; 17 x 19 in. Framed Signature: Georgia Harris 1936, LR Condition: Not examined out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgia Harris (1903-1978) - Untitled (Boy and Girl onArtist: Georgia Harris (1903-1978) Medium: Watercolor Date: 1934 Dimensions: 10 x 12 in. Sight; 15 x 16 in. Framed Signature: G. Harris 1934, LL Condition: Not examined out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Larry Zox, 20th C., Untitled silkscreenLarry Zox, Am., 20th C., Untitled, Grey (set of three), Silkscreen, 4/11, signed lower right, 1978 Provenance: 1978, Barbara Regen Gladstone, NY, NY Image: 29 x 22", Frame: 33 x 25" Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO SEBASTIAN ANTONIO MATTA Untitled (Catelia).Untitled (Catelia). 1999. Silkscreen and collage. Cm 70,00 x 70,00. 3/5 H.c. Edition lower left. Signature in pencil and Sanzanobi dry stamp at the centre. Printer: Sanzanobi, Palermo. Artwork made âSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Silkscreen PrintsTwo Silkscreen Prints, to include Antonio Segui (Argentine) "Untitled" 1968, signed, dated '68, along with Edward L. Shaw (Buenos Aires 30" x 22", "Homenaje a M.C.III" 1971, signed, by Maria Suardi, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Frankenthaler silkscreenHelen Frankenthaler (American 1928-2011) Untitled (Cleveland Orchestra Print) (Harrison 70) silkscreen in colors, 1978, signed and numbered 44/150 in pencil. 22 x 30'' Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cris Cristofaro, Navy and Blue Rectangles, SilkscreenArtist: Cris Cristofaro, American Title: Untitled - Navy and Blue Rectangles Year: 1978 Medium: Silkscreen on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cris Cristofaro, Green and Blue Rectangles, SilkscreenArtist: Cris Cristofaro, American Title: Untitled - Green and Blue Rectangles Year: 1978 Medium: Silkscreen on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cris Cristofaro, Untitled - Navy and Blue Rectangles,Artist: Cris Cristofaro, American Title: Untitled - Navy and Blue Rectangles Year: 1978 Medium: Silkscreen on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernesto Garcia Peña, Cuban, silkscreen, 1978Artist: Ernesto Garcia Peña (Cuba, 1949) Title: Untitled (from Porfolio Grabados Cubanos) Date: 1978 Medium: silkscreen Dimensions: 17.6 x 23.6 in. (44.6 x 59.8 cm.) Reserve: $250.00 Shipping: DoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMorris M. Shulman, New York (1912-1978), Untitled, 1955, casein on paper on boardUS$250
Oct 09DuMouchellesAmerican Silversmiths Guild And Cartier for Ford Motor Company (American) Sterling Silver, Gold 1903US$500(1 bid)
Oct 09DuMouchellesAmerican Silversmiths Guild And Cartier for Ford Motor Company (American) Sterling Silver, Gold 1903US$350(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Venice 8", 1978., Silver gelatin print, imageUS$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Virgin Gorda", 1978., Gelatin silver print, 14" xUS$300
1 day LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Venice 6", 1978., Gelatin silver print, image 10"US$350(1 bid)