Sold2023Cooking SICILIA E LE ISOLE Cardella 1984 Sicilian cuisineCardella, Antonio; prefazione di Michele Perriera; English translation by Viviana Bertelli; Sicilia e le isole in bocca Italia in bocca; Palermo: edikronos 1984. 271 pages. Hardcover. Italian CuisineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Di Viccaro (ITALIAN, 1935) oil on canvas, Amalfi Coast, signed, 50" x 40"Antonio Di Viccaro (ITALIAN, 1935) oil on canvas, Amalfi Coast, signed, 50" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antonio Di Viccaro (Italian b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Scalinatella Sul MareSigned Antonio Di Viccaro (Italian b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Scalinatella Sul Mare. Signed lower left, measures H: 40" x W: 27", 5" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio di Nardo (American, 1887-1948) oilLittle Italy oil on canvasboard, signed A, Di Nardo lower right, framed. 10 x 8 3/4" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH Vixseboxse Galleries- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO DI VICCARO PAINTINGAntonio Di Viccaro thick palette painting of a staircase and villa. Signed lower left. Measures 23.5" x 11.5" on canvas & 29.75" x 18" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Di Viccaro, (Italian, 20th Century), Two Works;Antonio Di Viccaro (Italian, 20th Century) Two Works; Positano - Casa Sol Mare and Lighthouse oil on canvas each signed di Viccaro (lower left) Each 24 x 12 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO DI VICCARO (ITALIAN, B. - 1935) - 1993 -ANTONIO DI VICCARO (ITALIAN, B. - 1935) - 1993 - ITALIAN HARBOR SCENE - Watercolor on paper - Framed, matted and glazed - 22 x 14 1/4 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - The Heisman Fine Arts Gallery - ArdmorSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERRUCCIO BORTOLUZZI Composizione n.429.Composizione n.429. 1987. Iron, wood. Cm 42,00 x 42,00 x 5,00. At the back titlem signature and year. Publication: Catalogo generale Ferruccio Bortoluzzi a cura di Michele Beraldo, Electa Edizioni, p.See Sold Price
Sold2015CARDUCCI GIOSUE: (1835-1907) Italian Poet, Nobel PrizeCARDUCCI GIOSUE: (1835-1907) Italian Poet, Nobel Prize winner for Literature, 1906. A.L.S., Giosue Carducci, on one side of a postcard, Rome, 2nd December 1885, to Count Antonio di Prampero, in ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Foscarini, 1696FOSCARINI, MICHELE. Historia della Republica Veneta di Michele Foscarini senatore. In Venetia : per Combi, & La Noù, 1696 4to, contemporary paper board, spine enriched with handcolored paper, pp. [8]See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Vintage Glass Display CabinetLarge Vintage Glass Display Cabinet with single door opening to 2 glass shelves. Interior Label of Antonio Di Primio Decoraciones Sarmiento 771. Used condition, wear, worn, chips to glass and cabinet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Di Lucchi (born in 1951) Table lamp - N°8/18Michele Di Lucchi (born in 1951)Table lamp - N°8/18Metal, opaline glass and glassLimited edition of 18 Signed and dated 'Produzione Privata 2000' and numbered '8/18'Illegible signature on the glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio di Antonio Bonasone (1498-1580) The Last Judgement from the Sistine Chapel, afterGiulio di Antonio Bonasone (1498-1580)The Last Judgement from the Sistine Chapel, after MichelangeloEngraving, circa 1540s, an excellent detailed impression of the second state (of two), on thick laidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio di nudo femminile danzanteEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Carboncino, matita colorata, biacca e tempera su cartoncino grigio, W. 30,8 - H. 35,5 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini,See Sold Price
Sold2019MALVASIA (Carlo Cesare) Il Claustro di S. Michele inMALVASIA (Carlo Cesare) Il Claustro di S. Michele in Bosco di Bologna dipinto dal famoso Lodovico Carracci. Bologna 1694, folio, laid paper, title, 4 engraved double page plates, 16 single page platesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO PAROLI (attr.a)(Gorizia, 1688 circa - 1768) Sacrificio di Isacco Olio su tela, cm 70X85 Le notizie che riguardano la formazione e l'attivitàdi Antonio Paroli sono scarne- probabilmente nacque a Gorizia nel 1688,See Sold Price
Sold2016Goldoni, Opere teatraliGoldoni Carlo, Opere teatrali [...] con rami allusivi. Tomo Primo (-quadragesimoquarto). Venezia: dalle stampe di Antonio Zatta e figli, 1788-1795. 47 volumi in-8° (mm 168x110). Completo dei 44 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCHOOL OF M. TOSINI, OIL ON PANEL, HOLY FAMILYSchool of Michele Tosini or Michele Di Ridolfo Ghirlandaio (1503-1577), "The Holy Family", Madonna with child and St. John the Baptist, oil on thick wood panel, measuring 20.5 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brazil. ORAZI. Provincia di Pernambuco.ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Provincia di Pernambuco.1698Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij Inv. et del.”; a dx. “H. Vincent Sculp.” TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brazil. ORAZI. Provincie di S. Vincenzo e del Rio diORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Provincie di S. Vincenzo e del Rio di Ianneiro.1698Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij inv. et delin.”; a dx. “H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brazil. ORAZI. Provincie di Seara' e Rio Grande.ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Provincie di Seara' e Rio Grande.1698Incisione su rame. 510x380 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij Inv. et del.”; a dx. “H. Vincent Sculp.&See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ANTONIO CORPORA (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) Velieri a la goulette€1,300
13 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ELENA GHICA DORA D'ISTRIA (Bucarest 1828-Firenze 1888) Wild mountain landscape€6,500