Sold2023Antonio Gattorno 1935 Watercolor on Paper Art: 11.3" x 8.4"No COA - Shipping in USA $ 100. Antonio Gattorno (born Havana, March 15, 1904 - died Acushnet, Massachusetts, 1980) was a Cuban painter. He was a distinguished member of the first generation of modernSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO DI VICCARO (ITALIAN, B. - 1935) - 1993 -ANTONIO DI VICCARO (ITALIAN, B. - 1935) - 1993 - ITALIAN HARBOR SCENE - Watercolor on paper - Framed, matted and glazed - 22 x 14 1/4 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - The Heisman Fine Arts Gallery - ArdmorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hector Molne (born 1935) Cuban ArtHector Molne (born 1935). Cuban Art, Watercolor on paper Signed, measures 7 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Janet Campbell, San Miguel de AllendeJanet Campbell (San Antonio, Texas, b. 1935), San Miguel de Allende courtyard fountain, watercolor on artist paper sight: 24 x 16 in., frame: 32 x 26 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2019Country Village Tavern Painting, Ovien G. Young,1935Country figural tavern watercolor painting, signed and dated by the artist, Ovien G. Young, 1935. Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: framed: 21 in. x 25 3/4 in., art: 13 3/4 in. x 19 in. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER ANTONIO GOMIDE(1895-1967)WATERCOLOR ON PAPERAttributed to: Antonio Goncalves Gomide, Brazilian (1895 - 1967) Watercolor on paper "Sketch For Window". UNSIGNED ART 101/8" x 5 3/8" FRAMED 17" x 13" B15/13CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Cavallon, Untitled, 1935Giorgio Cavallon(1904 - 1989)Untitled, 1935watercolor on paperinitialed and dated lower right: gc 3515 x 22 in. (38.10 x 55.88 cm.), Frame: 21 3/4 x 28 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. (55.25 x 72.39 x 3.81 cm.) PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Fishing Time, 1935Carl Von Hassler(1887 - 1969)Fishing Time, 1935watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Von Hassler '3518 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 26 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 7/8 in. (67.3 x 74.9 x 2.2 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kazimir Malevich 1879 - 1935 Watercolor on Paper. Mondrian. Kandinsky Abstract EraAn exclusive watercolor on paper artwork, sized at 15 x 13 inches, features geometric shapes. This painting originates from a private collector and has been carefully crafted with precision, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untilted by Rita Crooks (1935- )Untilted by Rita Crooks (1935- ), watercolor on paper, 21 1/4 x 29 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Dong Kingman (Am. 1911-2000), Los Alamos, San Antonio,Los Alamos, San Antonio, Texas, watercolor on paper, 15 x 21 1/2, signed lower right: Kingman, San-A.N.See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Strahalm (Am. 1879-1935), California, watercolorFranz Strahalm (Am. 1879-1935), California, watercolor on paper 3 1/2 x 5 1/8, signed lower left: Franz Strahalm. Provenance: Nau Collection, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moshe Gat (1935-) Original Portrait of Young LadyMoshe Gat (1935-), Portrait of a young lady. Watercolor on paper attached to board. Framed, under glass. Excellent condition. Art Measures 19.5" x 27.5" Frame measures 30" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Lehrer, Untitled, 1971Leonard Lehrer(b. 1935)Untitled, 1971watercolor on papersigned lower center: Leonard Lehrer 197122 1/2 x 30 in. (57.15 x 76.20 cm.), Frame: 29 x 37 x 2 in. (73.66 x 93.98 x 5.08 cm.) Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO M. RUIZ WATERCOLOR ON PAPER BOARD. 1897-1964ANTONIO M. RUIZ (1897-1964) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER BOARD. SIGNED. 13 3/4" X 11"Born in Mexico City in 1897. Ruiz studied at the School of Fine Art in Mexico City. He was an assistant to Miguel CovarrubiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom McNeely (Canada,1935-?) watercolor paintingARTIST: Tom McNeely (Canadian, 1935 - ???) TITLE: Juan Ponce de Leon YEAR: 1982 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper. Paper applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 22 x 17 inches / 55 x 43 cm BOARD SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sergei Soudeikine 1930's gouache African AmericanSoudeikine, Sergei Yurievich (Russian/American 1883 - 1946), African Inspired Costume Sketch, possibly for Porgy and Bess, circa 1935, gouache and watercolor on tan paper, 14.5 x 18 inches, signed SouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blas CASTAGNA (Argentine, born 1935)Blas CASTAGNA (Argentine, born 1935) Mitologia cruciforma, 1983_ Watercolor on paper_ Signed and dated 4.3.83 lower right, titled lower left 8 x 5 1/4 in. - 20 x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016William Forsyth watercolorWilliam Forsyth (American 1854-1935)- Seascape with Sailboats- watercolor on paper, 1929, signed W. Forsyth lower right, dated '29 lower right. 15 1/4 x 19 1/4''See Sold Price
SoldJosé Antonio Davila (Venezuelan, born 1935) Man and Flies sight size 26 3/4 x 19 in.José Antonio Davila (Venezuelan, born 1935) Man and Flies signed and dated 'J.A. Davila 78' (lower right); mixed media including charcoal, watercolor, and gouache on paper sight size 26 3/4 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2015Outsider/Folk Art-Antonio Romano "Dog Rust". WatercolorOutsider/Folk Art-Antonio Romano "Dog Rust". Watercolor on paper, signed and dated 2014, 11" x 14", framed 14 1/2" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954) Attrib.ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954) Attrib, Title: Untitled, Medium: Watercolor on paper, Date: 1935, Size: 8 x 11 in. CAV. Was a French painter who, along with Henri Matisse, co-founded the Fauvism movement. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDDY AQUILES CORTADA (b. 1935) Cuban, 20th CenturyPez, 1962, Watercolor on paper. Signed along leftEDDY AQUILES CORTADA (b. 1935) Cuban, 20th CenturyPez, 1962, Watercolor on paper. Signed along left edge “Cortada, 1962” H. 10.5” x W. 22”See Sold Price
Sold2015Outsider/Folk Art-Antonio Romano "Our Cat Smart".Outsider/Folk Art-Antonio Romano "Our Cat Smart". Watercolor on paper, signed, 9" x 12",framed 9 3/4" x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Costume tartare n° 156 1924-1925 - SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979€6,000
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper French Paul Signac signed Neo-Impressionist landscape€500
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), Original Watercolor Painting on Paper, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$1,500
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Incontro 1980 - VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Incontro 1980€500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Garden Party' Original Watercolor 22'X15' On Franch Arches PaperUS$2,400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Cafe Daniel' Original Watercolor 22X15 On Franch Arches PaperUS$2,400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Village Brunch' Original Watercolor 22X15 On Franch Arches PaperUS$2,400
Jun 06PiasaPaul Signac (1863-1935) Vue de Cotteret, Bretagne, 1927 Watercolor and lead pencil on paper Signed,€20,000
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor - 1961US$800
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Coastal Seacape) Signed Original WatercolorUS$500
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original WatercolorUS$17,400