Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Engraving"Spaccato dell'interno della Basilica di San Paolo fuori dalle mura", appears to be a 19th century edition. Dimensions:Sight is 17" x 24", the frame 26 1/2" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Poster Ufficiale 2*GP di San Marino Imola 1982 by Antonio De Giusti 1* Pironi 2*GillesPoster Ufficiale 2*GP di San Marino Imola 1982 by Antonio De Giusti 1* Pironi 2* Villeneuve. Misure 67 x 97,50See Sold Price
Sold2015(5) FRAMED CONTINENTAL & ENGLISH PRINTS(lot of 5) Continental and English prints, including: (1) framed engraving, "Spaccato interno della Basilica di S. Paolo fiori de lu Mura" by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 18th c.,See Sold Price
Sold2016[Turin] Optic View of San Carlo's SquareVeduta ottica della piazza di San Carlo a Torino. Seconda metà del 1700.Vue Perspective de la place St. Charles de Turin, et de la porte neuve dans l’eloignement. Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 290x42See Sold Price
Sold2019Sarti, Antonio 1826 Large Italian Architecture Print"Interno della Patriarcale Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore" Large Copper Plate Published 1826, Rome. Drawn and Etched by Antonio Sarti. Rare. Paper Size: 34 x 24.5 inch (87 x 62cm) Some toning, mostly tSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Torquemada, Antonio deGiardino di fiori curiosi, in forma di dialogo; diuiso in sei trattati Venezia, presso Altobello Salicato alla libraria della Fortezza, 1590. In 4°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, forellino per bSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARTIRIO DI SAN BARTOLOMEOJusepe de Ribera MARTIRIO DI SAN BARTOLOMEO. 1624 Acquaforte. mm 320x240. Brown, 12. II stato su 2. Sottile margine oltre l’impronta della lastra. Alcune piehe al centro e all’angolo supSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-BOCCARDI. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De LaBOCCARDI, Giuseppe Antonio Maria. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De La Grange torinese, direttore della Classe Matematica nella Reale Accademia delle Scienze e Belle Lettere di Berlino. Epistola di un suoSee Sold Price
Sold20201704 Istoria Della Conquista Del MessicoIstoria Della Conquista Del Messico Della popolazione, E De Progressi Nell' America Settentrionale Conosciuta sotto nome di Nuova SpagnaÂ…, by D. Antonio Solis, printed at Venice by Andrea Poletti,See Sold Price
Sold2024Giacomo Brogi - Milan Cathedral - PhotographGiacomo Brogi, Italian, 1822-1881, Interno della cattedrale, Milan c.1850-1881, photograph9 3/4 x 7 3/4, framed 16 3/4 x 14 1/2From Arethusa Farm Litchfield ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Santi Corsi Painting Interior Pitti PalaceSanti Corsi (Italian, b. 1871), painting interior Pitti Palace, "Interno della Sala di Saturno, Palazzo Pitti", oil on canvas, signed "S. Corsi" lower left, 51-1/4" x 42-3/4", framed 58" x 50-1/2", goSee Sold Price
Sold2018Achille e Pier Giacomo CastiglioniQuattro vasi mod. Lapis Ceramica a colaggio smaltata. Prod. Cedit, 1968 ca. Marchio del produttore all'interno della gamba di ogni vaso. Tre cm 20x17x19,5, uno cm 11x10x11See Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2016James Kramer | San Antonio de Valero; The AlamoArtist: James Kramer | b. 1927 AOA, NAWA Title: San Antonio de Valero; The Alamo Signed l/r: James Kramer Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 14 by 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabardine Comm. Enzo Ferrari - 1947Il Gabardine di Enzo Ferrari fu donato dalla governante e tata di Dino Ferrari a un'amica della piccola borgata di San Venanzio ( Maranello), i coniugi Bruna e Vincenzo Candelli. Custodito per oltre 5See Sold Price
Sold2021San Antonio Conservation Society 1926 MapVintage 1926 San Antonio Conservation Society historic guide map of San Antonio de Bexar, drawn by Emily Edwards, portrays San Antonio from 1682-1721, unframed 39 x 28"; Provenance: A Schertz, TX EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Antonio Conservation Society 1926 MapVintage 1926 San Antonio Conservation Society historic guide map of San Antonio de Bexar, drawn by Emily Edwards, portrays San Antonio from 1685-1721, framed, dated 1926 41"h x 30"w Provenance: A SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Antonio Velasquez (Honduras, Honduran) PrimitiveJose Antonio Velasquez (Honduran, 1906-1985) Untitled (Una Calle en San Antonio de Oriente, dated 1966 Oil on canvas, 40 x 29 3/8 inches Framed dimensions: 43 7/8 x 33 5/8 inches Lot Essay: A master "See Sold Price
Sold2023Licata Riccardo, Venini, Murano, 1950 caA blown glass vase with a murrine decor, altezza cm 21 , diametro cm 10, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Paolo Venini e la sua fornace, Catalogo della mostra (Isola di San Giorgio Maggiore, 9 SetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, GiuseppeVerdi, Giuseppe. Dedica firmata autografa ‘Al Maestro Tessarin amico sincero’ del compositore all’interno di spartito della fantasia per pianoforte su motivi dell’opera verdiana ‘Ernani’ cSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1695.) [Antonio de Nuñez; editor.] Exercicios espirituals de San Ignacio.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1695.) [Antonio de Nuñez; editor.] Exercicios espirituals de San Ignacio. [5], 196, [3] leaves. 8vo, contemporary vellum, moderate wear; lacking front endpapers, minor worming,See Sold Price
Jul 03BonhamsGiacomo Guardi (Venice 1764-1835) Rio di Ca' Foscari from the Bridge of San Pantaleone, Venice; ...£4,800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Stoneware amphora decorated with ovoid motifs and flowers in€600(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGiovanni Gariboldi (Milano 1908 - Milano 1971) Large vase model "6418". Execution by Richard Ginori€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) "Interno della Santa Casa di Tresivio" Coloured pencil€100
BonhamsBRESSANI (FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE) Breve relatione d'alcune missioni de PP. della Compagnia di Giesu ...£2,800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Stoneware vase decorated with geometrized plant motifs in cobalt€300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNes Lerpa (Copenaghen 1942) Sculpture of the series "I Guerriglieri dell'Aurora". Execution by€400
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNes Lerpa (Copenaghen 1942) Sculpture of the series "I Guerriglieri dell'Aurora". Execution by€400
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlToni Zuccheri (San Vito al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) "Gabbiano" "Bestiario"€600
15 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Umberto Mastroianni (Fontana Liri, 1910 - Marino, 1998) - Sulla soglia del segno della metamorfosi€1,800
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWalt Gonske O/B Covent Scene, Covento de San GabrielUS$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsRodríguez de San Clemente, signed lower right corner, Spanish school of the 19th - 20th century€700
Featured3 days LeftMarz Auctions1866 Antonio Lopez de Santa Anna Signed $500 Bond Certificate Issued by Santa Anna While in Exile inUS$1,000
1 day LeftCoronari AuctionsSpanish school: An equestrian group of Alfonso II, patinated bronze on a Boulle base, cast by€1,600