Sold2023Antonio Di Viccaro (ITALIAN, 1935) oil on canvas, Amalfi Coast, signed, 50" x 40"Antonio Di Viccaro (ITALIAN, 1935) oil on canvas, Amalfi Coast, signed, 50" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antonio Di Viccaro (Italian b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Scalinatella Sul MareSigned Antonio Di Viccaro (Italian b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Scalinatella Sul Mare. Signed lower left, measures H: 40" x W: 27", 5" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio di Nardo (American, 1887-1948) oilLittle Italy oil on canvasboard, signed A, Di Nardo lower right, framed. 10 x 8 3/4" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH Vixseboxse Galleries- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO DI VICCARO PAINTINGAntonio Di Viccaro thick palette painting of a staircase and villa. Signed lower left. Measures 23.5" x 11.5" on canvas & 29.75" x 18" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - ToscanaLot 150 Antonio Sannino Italian (b. 1956) Toscana oil on canvas signed lower left 35 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Di Viccaro, (Italian, 20th Century), Two Works;Antonio Di Viccaro (Italian, 20th Century) Two Works; Positano - Casa Sol Mare and Lighthouse oil on canvas each signed di Viccaro (lower left) Each 24 x 12 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO SANNINO (B.1956) VENICE OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Venezia," signed lower left A. Sannino (Antonio Sannino, Italian, b.1956), artist's gallery stamps verso, sight: approx 11.5"w, 15.5"w, overall: approx 21"h, 25"w, 8.5lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - Farm Near LakeAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956)Farm Blossom with Geese and Sail Boats, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 24 x 36" unstretched (HEAR55)(ELSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO SCHIFANO, Campo di granoMARIO SCHIFANO (1934, Homs - 1998, Roma) [Italia] "Campo di grano" serigrafia, 60x100 cm es. 9/100, firma dell’artista in basso a destra certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - Farm BlossomingAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Farm Blossoming with Geese and Bridge, oil on canvas. Signed bottom center. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 20 x 24" unstretched (HEAR54)(See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - Parco sul LagoAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956). Parco sul Lago, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed and titled verso. (HEAR590)(EL) Dimensions: 31x39" unframed Property from a fouth generation gallery, ManhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Composizione con Paesaggio, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed & titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 20 x 16" unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Campo di Monte Figural Box & Standearly 20th century, Italy. lidded jewelry box and fern stand. H22 1/2" H6 1/"See Sold Price
Sold2017Michele Cascella (1892-1989) - Campo di Ginestre, PrintMichele Cascella (1892-1989) - Campo di Ginestre, Print over 18k Gold. Signed and numbered - 250/999. Italian 18k gold marks - 4.5gr. Silver plaque with the artist's name (marked). Framed. 7.5x1See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venice, oil on canvas. Signed lower right, verso. (HEAR159)(EL) Dimensions: 15.75 x 19.5" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venice, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, verso. (HEAR158)(EL) Dimensions: 15.75 x 19.5" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - Composizione con PaesaggioAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venezia, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed & titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 28 x 32" unstretched (HEAR51)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - Giordana VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956)Giordana Venezia, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, verso. (HEAR157)(EL) Dimensions: 11.75 x 23.25" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venice, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, verso. (HEAR156)(EL) Dimensions: 12 x 24" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO DI VICCARO (ITALIAN, B. - 1935) - 1993 -ANTONIO DI VICCARO (ITALIAN, B. - 1935) - 1993 - ITALIAN HARBOR SCENE - Watercolor on paper - Framed, matted and glazed - 22 x 14 1/4 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - The Heisman Fine Arts Gallery - ArdmorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stefano Della BellaStefano Della Bella. La morte sul campo di battaglia. Acquaforte. mm 220x295. DVM, 93. Nel margine inferiore al centro “Ste. Della Bella. Jn. et fe. Cum Pri. Reg”; ai lati dodici versi inSee Sold Price
Sold2017CECCONI LORENZO ROMA 1863-ROMA 1947 FIELD OF POPPIES |Field of Poppies, oil on canvas, 20x40 cm, signed and dated lower left L. Cecconi 90, Rome. Campo di papaveri, olio su tela, cm 20x40, firmato e datato in basso a sinistra L. Cecconi '90, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARDUCCI GIOSUE: (1835-1907) Italian Poet, Nobel PrizeCARDUCCI GIOSUE: (1835-1907) Italian Poet, Nobel Prize winner for Literature, 1906. A.L.S., Giosue Carducci, on one side of a postcard, Rome, 2nd December 1885, to Count Antonio di Prampero, in ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Germania, Manifattura di Ansbach (?), terzo quarto del XVIII secoloMaiolica. Marca assente. Diametro cm 22,8. Conservazione: minime sbeccature al bordo, , Il piatto dal bordo mistilineo è decorato in policromia a piccolo fuoco con un fiore di iris nel cavetto e quSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sANTONIO SANNINO (Italy, 1956-), Italian landscape with olive trees., Oil on canvas, 31.5" x 47.5".US$250
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Numismatic Books - Dialoghi di D. Antonio Agostini arcivescovo di Tarragona sopra le medaglie,£260
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Grand Tour Collage of a Framed Plaster Intaglio "Tassie" and ShellsUS$200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ELENA GHICA DORA D'ISTRIA (Bucarest 1828-Firenze 1888) Wild mountain landscape€6,500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1781 ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED GEOMETRIES PRACTICE OF GEOMETRY ON PAPER AND IN FIELDUS$50
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.AN ITALIAN MINIATURE BOOK, "Galileo," LETTER TO MADAMA CHRISTINA DI LORENZA FROM 1615, PUBLISHED BYUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLOS VII Duca di Madrid (Lubiana, 30 marzo 1848 – Varese, 18 luglio 1909)€150