2018Antonio Saura – Los Ojos de la Mora Eyes Moorish WomanAntonio Saura – Los Ojos de la Mora (The Eyes of the Moorish Woman), Plate 2 – An original lithograph from Saura’s “Los Ojos de la Mora” suite; published in 1983. Los Ojos de la Mora are twoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Saura - Eyes of the Moorish WomanAntonio Saura - Los Ojos de la Mora (The Eyes of the Moorish Woman), Plate 7 An original lithograph from Saura’s “Los Ojos de la Mora” suite; published in 1983. Los Ojos de la Mora are two orbitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Saura Lithograph The Eyes of the Moorish WomanAntonio Saura – Los Ojos de la Mora (The Eyes of the Moorish Woman), Plate 2 – An original lithograph from Saura’s “Los Ojos de la Mora” suite; Los Ojos de la Mora are two orbit-like cratersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Huet, (French, 1803-1869)Paul Huet (French, 1803-1869) "L'Auberge de la Mere Saguet" oil on wood panel signed lower right, incised with artist name en verso and with artist red seal, inscribed with title and affixed with "OseSee Sold Price
Sold2023CALLOT. Nouveau Testament... 1635Jacques CALLOT. Nouveau Testament faict par Iacques Callot qui na sceu finir le reste prevenu de la mort. Paris: Israel Henriet, 1635. Complete suite: engraved title by A. Bosse, and 10 plates after JSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH PB QUIMPER FAIENCE CURLED RIM PLATEFrench PB Quimper faience curled rim plate, depicting a figural composition of children gathered around a grandmother telling stories, titled underfoot "Histoire de la Grand-mere", chip to rim, 3"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE-AUGUST RENOIR (1841-1919) "LA CHAPEAU EPINGLE"(La Fille De Berthe Morisot Et Sa Cousine) original etching on paper by Renoir 1894. 2nd version, 2nd state with Renoir's stamped signature in the lower right margin. Ref. Delteil-Stella #7 matted andSee Sold Price
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Mort de Sa?l (The Death of Saul), Pl.65 from 'Bible’,US$2,200
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition LithographUS$500
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)US$1
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLettres D'un Soldat A Sa Mére De 1849 à1870 Published 1910US$75
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesRENOIR SIGNED 1919 Engraving "Mother Anthony's Tavern, Paris" Limited FramedUS$600
5 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Antique Book OEUVRES DE COLARDEAU, DE L'ACADÉMIE FRANÇOISEUS$10
11 hrs LeftJasper521741 Historia de la conquista de Mexico antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIO in SPANISHUS$800
2 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsBerthe Morisot - La Lecon de dessin (Berthe Morisot dessinant avec sa fille) (The Drawing LessonUS$1,500