Sold2022Antonio Saura 1930-1998 Abstract Serigraph SIGNEDAntonio Saura (Spanish, 1930-1998). A signed and numbered limited edition color serigraph on paper. Titled "Concilio" ("Cocktail Party"). Features multicolor abstract human figures. Pencil signed SAURSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Saura 1930-1998 Abstract Serigraph SIGNEDAntonio Saura (Spanish, 1930-1998). A limited edition color serigraph on paper titled "Sonrieron Extraños." A colorful palette imaginary landscape in the artist's Neo-Expressionist style. Pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antonio Saura (Spanish, 1930-1998) Lithograph on Wove Paper Football World Cup 1982Signed Antonio Saura (Spanish, 1930-1998) Lithograph on Wove Paper Football World Cup 1982. Signed & numbered 105/150, measures 37" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Saura Spanish Acrylic on CanvasAcrylic on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract portrait. Signed "Saura" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Antonio Saura (1930-1998, Spanish). 50 x 41.5 cm (19.5 x 16.2 in), Frame: 59 x 51 cm (2See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO SAURA TEMPURA ON PAPER V$25,000MEASUREMENTS:The composition is 30 inches high and 21 inches wide/"in the style of"Antonio Saura Atarés (September 22, 1930 – July 22, 1998) was a Spanish artist and writer/Private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO SAURA (1930 - 1998) "Against apartheid", 1986.Egg shell and black serigraphy on paper. Signed "Saura" in the lower right corner. Numbered 32/75 in the lower left corner. Measurements: 69.10 x 50 cm; Total measurement: 77 x 57.50 cm (total measureSee Sold Price
Sold2024OOC Signed Antonio Saura Galerie Arte-Mel '1984Oil on canvas (2), framed. Attributed to Antonio Saura (1930 - 1998). This set of two artworks features abstract figures with distorted facial features, predominantly in black with accents of white anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Saura & Carola Torres 115" Wool Rug CarpetAntonio Saura (Spain,1930-1998) and Carola Torres singed custom made Mid Century Modern wool rug. Features beige with brown Abstract design. Artist signature "CT" woven into rug. Fabric label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Saura & Carola Torres 153" Wool Rug CarpetAntonio Saura (Spain, 1930 - 1998) and Carola Torres singed custom made wool rug. Mid Century Modern Abstract design. Features maroon with white and black design center. Artist signature "SAURA" wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO SAURA ATARES 1971 BLACK AND WHITE ABSTRACT OIL1970's BLACK AND WHITE ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED ILLEGIBLE.Dated 1971. Size: 36 x 20 inches; Updated current research we believe the artist is ANTONIO SAURA ATARES 1930-1998-Spain, Very importantSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO SAURA ATARES 1971 BLACK AND WHITE ABSTRACT OILANTONIO SAURA ATARES 1971 BLACK AND WHITE ABSTRACT OIL.1970's BLACK AND WHITE ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED & Dated 1971. Size: 36 x 20 inches; ANTONIO SAURA ATARES 1930-1998-Spain, Very important abSee Sold Price
Sold2015Suara, Antonio "Very Busy"Artist: Antonio Suara Title: Very Busy Medium: Lithograph Year: 1993 Size: 24 x 16 inches Edition: 76/100 Artist Information: Antonio Saura (September 22, 1930, Huesca – July 22,See Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Saura was a Spanish artist and writer, one ofAntonio Saura was a Spanish artist and writer, one of the major post-war painters to emerge in Spain in the fifties whose work has marked several generations of artists and whose critical voice is oftSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO SAURA FIGURATIVE OIL ON PAPER V$15,000MEASUREMENTS:24"WX29"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Antonio Saura was a Spanish artist and writer. He began painting and writing in 1947 in Madrid while suffering from tuberculosis, havingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO SAURA ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER PAINTING V$23,000MEASUREMENTS:25"WX32"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Antonio Saura was a Spanish artist and writer, one of the major post-war painters to emerge in Spain in the fifties. During the 1950s heSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO SAURA (1930-1998) ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:28"WX36"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Antonio Saura Atarés was a Spanish artist and writer, one of the major post-war painters to emerge in Spain in the fifties whose workSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Collado (Spanish) signed O/c, 34"w20th century post Impressionist oil on canvas depicting four ballerinas, artist signed A. (Antonio) Gonzalez Collado, (Spanish b. 1930), 21"h x 25.5"w, overall size including frame 30"h x 34"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO SAURA (1930-1988) OIL ON PAPER ABSTRACTAttributed to Antonio Saura, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 30"wx44"h framed, mint condition Biography: Antonio Saura Atarés was a Spanish artist and writer, one of the majorSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO SAURA FIGURATIVE OIL ON PAPER V$13,000MEASUREMENTS:24"WX29"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Antonio Saura Atarés was a Spanish artist and writer/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", nSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO SAURA OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT PAINTING V$14,000MEASUREMENTS:19"WX24"H FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Antonio Saura Atarés was a Spanish artist and writer/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", noSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Gonzalez Collado (b. 1930) SpanishYOUNG BALLERINAS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, artist’s & Felix Abada Inc. stamps on verso, 16 x 13”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Felix Abada Inc., New York.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Gonzalez Collado (b. 1930) SpanishTHE FLUTIST, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and with artist’s & Felix Abada Inc. stamps on verso, framed, minor surface soiling, otherwise in good studio condition. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasUS$500