Sold2022Adalberto Dal Lago (Milano 1937) Pair of daybeds. Produced by Germa, Italy, 1960s. Wicker.Adalberto Dal Lago (Milano 1937) Pair of daybeds. Produced by Germa, Italy, 1960s. Wicker. (93x27x200 cm.) (slight defects) IT Coppia di daybed. Produzione Germa, Italia, anni '60. Midollino. (cm 93x2See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Cassi Ramelli (Milano 1905 - Capiago Intimiano 1980) Five-door sideboard. Italy, 1940s.Antonio Cassi Ramelli (Milano 1905 - Capiago Intimiano 1980) Five-door sideboard. Italy, 1940s. Wood, brass, mirrored glass top. (250x98.5x44 cm.) (defects) IT Credenza a cinque ante. Italia, anni '40See Sold Price
Sold2021ALDO TURA Milano Italia Lacquered Goatskin Cabinet. StuALDO TURA Milano Italia Lacquered Goatskin Cabinet. Studded details. Brass Ring Pulls. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 51 inches: W: 31 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023STILUX, Raro trittico di grandi lampadeSTILUX Produzione Milano, Italia 1950 ca. Raro trittico di grandi lampade da parete a due luci, corpo trapezoidale composto da due costole semicilindriche in plexiglass, struttura in ottone. Due fil&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Aqjangajuk Shaa Inuit Carved Soapstone Polar BearVery Large Signed Aqjangajuk Shaa (Shaa Axangayu)(Cape Dorset, 1937-2019) Inuit Soapstone Carved Polar Bear. 22 L X 14 H X 8 Inches W. Chip To Ear, Please See Photos. Signed on base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Bennett | Charles Reid Watercolor Portrait of BennettCharles Reid (1937-2019) watercolor on paper titled, inscribed in pencil upper right "Tony painting / in his studio / 1-25-02 / Charles Reid." Reid was the author of eleven books on watercolor paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo Tura Laminated Goatskin Coffee Table, Label on underside Removeable Top Sits on Lucite BaseAldo Tura Laminated Goatskin Coffee Table, Label on bottom "TURA milano italia" Removeable Top Sits on Lucite Square Base, 13"h x 47"squareSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Tavella (Milano 1668-Genova 1738) LANDSCAPE |Landscape, oil on canvas, cm 68x48 | Paesaggio boschivo con personaggi, olio su tela, cm 68x48See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Circular mirror with elements in blue, pink, whiteAlessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Circular mirror with elements in blue, pink, white and black painted wood. 1981. Signed and dated on the back in felt-tip pen. (62x50 cm.) (slight defectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) WallAlessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Wall lamp model "Cubosfera". Produced by Fidenza Vetraria, Fidenza, 1968. Printed glass and metal. (17x17x17 cm.) IT Lampada da parete modello "CubosferaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille Castiglioni Lampada a sospensioneStruttura in rame argentato con cinquanta punti luce. Modello simile creato come prototipo per lampade da terra per Domolux del 1958. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Italia, 1950See Sold Price
Sold2024[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620, Giovanni Antonio Magnini. Italia, data in luce da Fabio suo figliuolo al Serenissimo Ferdinado Gonzaga Duca di Matoua edi Monserrato etc. Bologna, for SebastianSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani Scrivania mod. T90Struttura in metallo laccato, appoggi in ottone e piano in legno.Presentato alla decima Triennale di Milano.Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1954 G. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Leonardo-De Luca, 1992See Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini (attribuzione),Coppia di mobili contenitori con struttura in legno laccato. Selezionato per gli arredi di una residenza privata di Milano. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 159x32x96See Sold Price
Sold2022Amoenus Circular Sofa by Antonio Citterio / B&B ItaliaStunning circular swivel sofa "Amoenus" designed by Antonio Citterio for the Maxalto Collection for B&B, Italia.Manufactured in 2007. The circular sofa is the perfect mid-room highlight piece.The sofaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO CITTERIO; B&B ITALIAMarcel sectional sofa and ottoman, Italy, 2000s; Upholstery, polished aluminum; Upholstery labels; Sofa: 30" x 146" x 43", 30" x 80" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Citera - B&B Italia - Baisity SofaDescription - Antonio Citera for B&B Italia Baisity leather sofa with upholstered cushions. Dimensions - 26" x 75" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Citterio B&B Italia Oak Chest of 6 DrawersAntonio Citterio for B&B Italia Oak Chest of Six Drawers, nickel base, label to underside. 23.5" H x 73.25" W x 23.5" D. Provenance: From a Chelsea Collection. Keywords: Designer, Furniture, Modern, ISee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO CITTERIO B&B ITALIA "DIESIS" CHAISE LOUNGEItaly, 90s, signed, polished aluminum, enameled steel, leather & suede, pillow is not attached to arm rest, can be used as a back restDimensions: H 35" x W 54" x D 44"Condition: very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio - B&B Italia Diesis Coffee TableAntonio Citterio for B&B Italia Diesis coffee table, labeled. Dimensions - 13" x 59" x 39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Afra e Tobia Scarpa Otto sedie mod. AfricaStruttura in legno in diverse essenze e sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca. Bibliografia R. Masiero, Afra eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Vibration N°2 -1967Tehcniue mixte Titrée, datée 1967 et signée au dos, et portant le cachet ASIS au dos80 x 80 cm usures d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Jun 26Cain Modern AuctionsOil on Canvas painting by Maria Del Carmen Calvo (Spanish-American 1937-2019)US$1,200
Jun 26Cain Modern AuctionsLeather, Aluminum & Glass Coffee Table by Antonio Citterio for B&B ItaliaUS$2,375
3 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Coronado sofa and two armchairs for C&B Italia.€140(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftKey Date Coins2019 United States Mint Set in Original Government Packaging 20 Coins Inside!US$35
Jun 26University ArchivesCosmonautics Day Envelope PSA MINT 9 Boldly Signed By 6 Soviet Cosmonauts! Gagarin, Titov,US$300