Sold2017Antonio Tavella (Milano 1668-Genova 1738) LANDSCAPE |Landscape, oil on canvas, cm 68x48 | Paesaggio boschivo con personaggi, olio su tela, cm 68x48See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philips Wouwerman (Dutch 1619-1668)Philips Wouwerman (Dutch 1619-1668) Landscape with Travelers. Indistinctly signed lower left Oil on panel; with remains of three wax seals verso. Provenance: Dr. George Kofas collection, former profesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Visconti, GaspareRitmi Milano, [Antonio Zaroto], 1493. In 4°. 64 carte non numerate (di 76) mancanti A8, B1, B8, C1-8, F8, esemplare lavato e restaurato, con lacune risarcite su alcune carte con perdita di testo, legSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Maria Vassallo (Genova 1620 - Milano 1654),olio su tela, cm 69x55 , Si tratta di un modelletto di bottega, cioè di una tela da replicare come elemento di una composizione più ricca. La tipologia del pappagallo e le posture rimandano all'See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Cassi Ramelli (Milano 1905 - Capiago IntimianoAntonio Cassi Ramelli (Milano 1905 - Capiago Intimiano 1980) Pair of bedside tables with two doors. Italy, 1940s. Solid wood, veneered and edged, inserts and handles in cast brass, top in ground crystSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lorenzo Mongiardino (Genova 1916 - Milano 1998) Pair ofLorenzo Mongiardino (Genova 1916 - Milano 1998) Pair of sofas with special "1st class" velvet Ferrovie dello Stato. 1950s. Structure in solid walnut wood, upholstered in red velvet. (155x94x60 cm.) (sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Cassi Ramelli (Milano 1905 - Capiago Intimiano 1980) Five-door sideboard. Italy, 1940s.Antonio Cassi Ramelli (Milano 1905 - Capiago Intimiano 1980) Five-door sideboard. Italy, 1940s. Wood, brass, mirrored glass top. (250x98.5x44 cm.) (defects) IT Credenza a cinque ante. Italia, anni '40See Sold Price
Sold2016Aretino, PietroII Marescalco Milano, Giovanni Antonio Castiglione, 1535. In 8°. Cornice xilografica al frontespizio con medaglioni raffiguranti diversi personaggi della storia romana, legatura in vitello biondo delSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Diego Voci O/C "Landscape"(Italian, 1920-1985), signed, titled verso. Frame size: 18" high, 22" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio CIRINO: New England Landscape- Oil on CanvFramed painting of New England homes in a landscape, signed lower left. [Art: 19 x 23 inches; Frame: 22 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Porto di Genova Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 16X22,3 Nel 1828 Giovanni Migliara è a Genova, San Fruttuoso e altre località della rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Vives-Atsara, "De la Meva Terra"Jose Vives-Atsara (Spain / San Antonio, Texas, 1919-2004), landscape inscribed "de la meva terra" (Catalan, "of my land"), ink and crayon sketch on paper sight: 5 x 8 in., frame: 13 x 15.5 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Antonio Hekking. Fine Hudson River landscape. Figure by a mill building with village in theJoseph Antonio Hekking. Fine Hudson River landscape. Figure by a mill building with village in the background. Monogrammed lower right. Oil on canvas. Framed in probably original fluted cove frame. SiSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Landscape Oil Painting, Nicolau Antonio Facchinetti19th Century Landscape Oil Painting attributed to the highly acclaimed Italian born Brazilian artist Nicolau Antonio Facchinetti (Treviso, Italy 1824 – Rio de Janeiro 1900) | Oil on Canvas | HoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Canal 1697-1768 18th C. Landscape EtchingGiovanni Antonio Canal (Italian, 1697-1768). Original antique 18th Century topographical landscape etching depicting a tower and two ruined columns with a human figure in the foreground. The artist, cSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO MILONE (ITALIAN, 1834-1919) PASTORAL LANDSCAPEANTONIO MILONE (ITALIAN, 1834-1919) PASTORAL LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, intended as a humorous composition featuring a donkey and young girl hauling hay while struggling to fend off a hungry gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porfirio Salinas, Bluebonnet LandscapePorfirio Salinas (San Antonio, Texas, 1910-1973), bluebonnet landscape, oil on canvas, sight: 12 x 16", frame: 15.5 x 19.5" Provenance: A Victoria, Texas collection Porfirio Salinas was known for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Mercurio Amorosi (Communanza 1660-1738) The Infant Bacchus in a carved and giltwood frameAntonio Mercurio Amorosi (Communanza 1660-1738) The Infant Bacchus oil on canvas 50 x 40.3cm (19 11/16 x 15 7/8in). in a carved and giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Harrison, Wildflower Landscape Study, 1976Robert Harrison (San Antonio, Texas, b. 1949), wildflower landscape study, 1976, oil on board sight: 14 x 18 in., frame: 20 x 24 in. Provenance: A Boerne, Texas collection Robert Harrison is a selfSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE A PANDIANO (1883-1928) BRONZE BUST, NAPOLEANLarge bronze bust, Napoleon Bonaparte, impressed A. Pandiani (Antonio Pandiani, Italian, 1838-1928), Milano, 1880, rising on a deep purplish, veined marble pedestal fronted with a "B", tag reading "AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Lanz Hohnstedt, Verdant LandscapePeter Lanz Hohnstedt (Ohio/San Antonio, Texas, 1871-1957), verdant landscape, oil on board, sight: 8 x 10", frame: 11 x 12" Provenance: A Nixon, Texas collection Peter Hohnstedt painted stunning lanSee Sold Price
Sold2021after CANALETTO (Italian 1697-1768) [GIOVANNI ANTONIOafter CANALETTO (Italian 1697-1768) [GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANAL] A VENETIAN SCHOOL LANDSCAPE FLOOR SCREEN, CIRCA 1900, oil on canvas, wood, nails, one side with a large triptych landscape resembling a vieSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Maria Piola (Genova 1654 - 1715) Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela 59 x 44,5 cm Opera€1,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAntonio Curci OLD ITALIAN PAINTING ANTONIO CURCI 20TH CENTURY. LANDSCAPEUS$1,300
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Paesaggio Olio su tavola 11 x 18,5 cm Flemish school of the 17th€500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBeppe Ciardi (Venezia 1875 - Quinto di Treviso 1932) Impressione notturna Olio su tavola 13,5 x 29€900
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPeter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) copia del XIX secolo Marte e Venere Olio su tela 114€1,200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Mancini (Albano Laziale 1852 - Roma 1930) Volto di ragazza Carboncino e sanguigna su carta€500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di tazzine e piattini con decoro floreale e paesaggio Porcellana policroma Cina, Dinastia€200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLÉmile Gallé (Nancy, 1846 -1904) Coppa a cammeo con decoro di paesaggio Vetro Francia, 1900 ca. 24€1,200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Capuro o Capuri (attivo nel XVII/XVIII secolo) Gesù nell'Orto dei Getsemani Olio su tela€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Gianlisi il Giovane (Rizzolo 1677 - Cremona 1727) attribuito Vasi di fiori Coppia di olio su€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Figari (Sassari 1858 - Genova 1945) Marina ligure Olio su tela 141 x 180 cm Firmato in basso€3,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGaspare Diziani (Belluno - Venezia 1767) Assalto dei briganti Olio su tela 113 x 100 cm La tela€8,000