Sold2022Group of U.S Space Program CommemorativesIncudes 3" enameled copper Apollo 11 medallion in display, replica of plaque lef ton moon with Apollo 11 medallion in 8" x 6" display, three silver wash on bronze medallions by Affer, Historic ApolloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Exonumia: Space Medallic Art Collection (14Includes a total of 14 US Space-related bronze commemorative medals, including: Apollo 11-17 missions (seven medals; each approx 63mm; by Presidential Art Medals); Skylab 1-3 missions (three medals; eSee Sold Price
2021Vintage NASA 1969 Apollo 11, 1st Lunar Landing BronzeVintage NASA 1969 Apollo 11, 1st Lunar Landing Bronze Plaque; Commemorating this historic event and signed by Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Ed Aldrin and Richard Nixon;[Note:This replica is much laSee Sold Price
Sold2018CYBIS APOLLO 11 COMMEMORATIVE SCULPTURECYBIS APOLLO 11 COMMEMORATIVE SCULPTURE commemorating moon landing, engraved brass plaque reading in part 'Apollo 11, Tranquility Base Here, The Eagle Has Landed', including the date of landing and asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apollo 11 .999 Silver Stamp, FDC, and Medallion1 oz. .999 fine silver stamps, 24mm bronze commemorative medallion, and First Day Cover, unaddressed cachet postmarked July 20 1969 and September 9 1969 distributed by American Mint, in easel album. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021CALDER BRONZE RELIEF COMMEMORATIVE PLAQUE, HEMSLEYsgn. l.l. A. Calder So Phild.inscribed: IN MEMORY OF THEIR BELOVED PARENTS / FRANCIS WEST HEMSLEY/ DIED SEPTEMBER 11, 1882 / SUSAN ONDERDONK HEMSLEY / DIED JUNE 5, 1878 /THIS TOWER AND CHIME ARE ERECTSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Legion National Convention 1928 PlaqueCommemorative plaque for the American Legion National Convention, held in San Antonio, 1928, bronze on custom wood frame, lined with felt on back, featuring cowboy on bucking horse, marked with "Let 'See Sold Price
Sold2023David Lemon (b. 1945), "Spirit Wings"David Lemon(b. 1945)"Spirit Wings"Patinated bronze on wood plinthEdition: 2/40Signed and numbered in the casting: Lemon (C); titled and attributed to front plaque11.875" H x 9" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apollo 11 / Space Shuttle Discovery Coins, Medal-6Six (6) Apollo 11 and Space Shuttle Discovery commemorative notes, coins and medal as follows: ---Bronze Apollo 11 "first lunar landing" art medal featuring Armstrong, Collins & Aldrin. Metallic Art CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Wood plaques with mounted bronze Trophy Motif,Pair Wood plaques with mounted bronze Trophy Motif, 18"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Nebeker (b. 1942, American)"The Medicine Shield," 1989 Patinated bronze on wood base Signed and dated: Bill Nebeker / 1989; Further marked: CA [Cowboy Artists of America]; Titled to plaque Edition: 11/25 7.5" H x 10" W x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage UJA FEDERATION NEW YORK AwardA vintage award plaque from the UJA Federation of New York. Wood frame, bronze tone plaque, and blue felt. Measures approx. 11.25 x 10 inches. Condition consistent with age and exposure. Property of MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair 19 C bronze wall plaques with wood frame, signedPair 19th century bronze wall plaques with wood frame, both plaques are engraved with angels and signed (see the photos), very good condition, Diameter: 11.25 inches, H: 2.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Spirit of the American Morgan Horse Sculptures(3) Bronze sculptures, The Spirit of the American Morgan Horse, by Gwen Reardon, Bicentennial 1789-1989, on wood base with plaque, each 11" h x 13-1/2" w overall, one slightly askew on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Bronze Plaque Catching Mermaid in Fish NetMid-Century Bronze Plaque Catching Mermaid in Fish Net. Bronze sculpture mounted on a wood plaque. Vintage. Good patina finish. size: 11 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt bronze wrath, and an antique wood plaqueGilt bronze wrath (13"x10.75"), and an antique wood plaque with carved Trojan in relief (11.65"x7")See Sold Price
Sold2015"Castel" Signed Bronze PlaqueBronze plaque mounted on wood. Signed and editioned "Castel 11/75". [Art: 11 1/2" X 8"; Wood Mount: 14" x 10 1/2"]. Wear to mount.See Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE PLAQUEBronze plaque mounted on wood board. Tavern scene with several figures and exceptional detail. Size 29 x 32 cm.(11 1/2 x 12 1/2 in.). Approx. weight 3.7 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Space Program Commemorative Items (5)Five (5) United States space program commemorative items as follows: ---1967 San Clemente, CA FDOI 5 cent U.S. postage space walk stamps cancellation on 10/27/1967; ---1969 bronze Apollo 11 medal in oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Face Sculpture of a Man Mounted on a Wood PlaqueBronze Face Sculpture of a Man Mounted on a Wood Plaque. Good patina finish. size: 15.5 x 11.75See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD FRANCIS MCCARTEN: ADRIANbronze plaque in hand crafted wood frame; signed lower right Provenance: DeRu's Fine Arts, Laguna beach, California; 8 1/2 x 4 3/4 inches; 15 x 11 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Relief Ulysses S Grant Wall PlaqueBrine relief wall plaque mounted on wood. Profile head of Ulysses S. Grant. Total dimensions approx. 11 5/8 x 9 x 1.5 inches. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Ulysses S. Grant was an AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2018MOSHE CASTEL BRONZE PLAQUE "GREEN RELIEF"MOSHE CASTEL (ISRAELI, 1909-1991) BRONZE PLAQUE, H 11 1/2", W 11" "GREEN RELIEF" :A BRONZE WALL PLAQUE WITH A HEAVY GREEN PATINA, MOUNTED ON A WOOD BASE PAINTED BLACK. SIGNED "CASTEL" AT LOWER LEFT, NSee Sold Price
Sold20212 FRENCH STYLE PLAQUESMETAL ON PLASTER & MARKED DELACONTE ART INC 1964. THE OTHER IS 19TH CENTURY BRONZE ON WOOD, UNMARKED. SMALL CHIPS TO FRAMES. 16" x 10" / 11 1/2" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNASA Apollo 11 Commemorative Clad Silver Coin Set w/COAUS$6
4 days LeftBK Auctions105) 2019-P $1 Apollo 11 Commemorative Silver Dollar Coin NGC MS70 ER Iskowitz SignatureUS$1
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsCommemorative Apollo 11 Silk Scarf Gifted to NASA OfficialsUS$50(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftJasper52Maison Baguès Attribution, Hollywood Regency, Coffee Table, Black Wood, BronzeUS$4,000
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryLarge Original Loving Horse with his Saddle Western Art Cowboy Bronze SculptureUS$260
4 days LeftLink Auction Galleries19th Century Oval Bronze Plaque Showing a Classical Female Standing FigureUS$75
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Western Sculpture Cowboy on Horseback Statue Figure 14" x 11"US$450
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».€500