Sold2019Archimede Seguso (1909-1999) - Murano Glass Vase.Archimede Seguso (1909-1999) - Murano Glass Vase. Signed - Archimede Seguso, Murano. Height: 32cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Archimede Seguso - Murano Glass Bowl & VaseArchimede Seguso, large black and gold flecked vase and bowl. Bowl signed on bottom, vase unsigned. Dimensions: Bowl 5.5" H x 12.75" diam, vase 14" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Archimede Seguso - Murano Glass Bowls & VaseArchimede Seguso, clear glass with alternating blue and green applied stripes. Each signed on bottom. Dimensions: Vase 9.5" H x 4.5" diam. Larger Bowl 3.75" H x 10" x 11.25" Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Archimede Seguso Murano Large Glass VaseBrown glass amphora / urn double handled vase with iridescent surface. Etched "Archimede Seguso Murano" to bottom. Excellent condition; a few light suff marks to lip. 12.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (Italy, 1909-1999), Murano glass vase, Height 8".ARCHIMEDE SEGUSOItaly, 1909-1999Murano glass vase in a swirled purple design with label. Signed on base. Together with the original bill of sale and artist's signed book written in Italian, purchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Archimede Seguso (Italy, 1909-1999) - Murano Glass Vase.Archimede Seguso (Italian, 1909-1999) - Murano Glass Vase. Green and honey shades. Height: 14cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Archimede Seguso Murano Pink Gold Flecks Art Glass VaseMurano hand blown cranberry pink and gold flecks Italian art glass cornucopia / horn of plenty shape footed vase. Documented to designer Archimede Seguso, with original label underneath. It is profuseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Archimede Seguso Signed Vintage 9.12" Tall Murano Art Glass VaseArchimede Seguso Signed Vintage 9.12" Tall Murano Art Glass Vase . Measures Approximately: 9 1/8 inches high and about 5 1/4 inches at its widest point. Etched signature on underside of ground base. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Archimede Seguso Vico Art Glass Murano VaseArchimede Seguso Vico Art Glass Murano Vase. Italy. Murano hand blown glass. Incised signature to underside. 7 dia x 8h. Proceeds from this lot to benefit The Ray of Hope Foundation for Brain Cancer.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seguso Murano Art Blue & Red Art Glass VaseArchimede Seguso, Italy (1909-1999). Seguso Murano art glass vase in deep blue with bold red stripe, etched on base 'Seguso Murano'. Measures 20"H X 10"W x 4.5"D. Condition report: good condition, pleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Archimede Seguso for Vetreria Seguso vaseArchimede Seguso (1909-1999) for Vetreria Archimede Seguso vase Murano, Italy glass etched 'Seguso V.M. Murano' and sticker label 'Made in Murano Italy' 9"dia x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gold Murano Glass Lidded Vase Archimede SegusoGold Murano Glass Lidded Vase Archimede Seguso Attributed to Archimede Seguso Approximately 5 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Archimede Seguso Murano Gold Fleck Ribbed VaseArchimede Seguso (ITALIAN, 1909 - 1999) heavy clear gold flecked Murano hand blown studio art glass vase having a slightly twisted ribbed design. Signed to bottom. Measures approx. 10 1/2" height x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COBALT BLUE SEGUSO MURANO GLASS VASECobalt Blue, signed: "Archimede Seguso Murano." Dimensions: H 11.25" x Dia. 7.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Archimede Seguso Murano Signed VaseLarge clear blown glass vase with polychrome spots signed "Archimede Seguso, Murano" on the base. In good condition with some calcium deposits at the shoulder of the vase and several light scratches tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Archimede Seguso Murano Glass SculpturesBoth signed underside. Together with a blue and teal art glass vase with metal base. 13-1/4"h, 15"h, and 22-3/4"h Property from a Short Hills, NJ and San Francisco, CA Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. to Archimede Seguso vaseAttributed to Archimede Seguso (1909-1999) for Vetreria Archimede Seguso vase Murano, Italy blown glass sticker label 'Made in Murano, Italy' 4 7/8"w x 3 7/8"d x 9 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Archimede Seguso - Ritorto a Coste GlassAttributed to Archimede Seguso - Ritorto a Coste Glass Vase, Murano, Circa 1950. Red and green with gold leaf flakes. Height: 15cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE AVENTURINE VASEMid Century Murano art glass vase in gold aventurine glass, controlled bubbles and scalloped edges by Archimede Seguso, Vetri d'Arte, model number 6981. Circa 1940-50s. Polished pontil, unsigned. In vSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Murano "bullicante" glass vase attributed toItalian Murano "bullicante" glass vase attributed to Archimede Seguso, the graduated form having a green to clear body with bubble inclusions, 13.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Archimede Seguso (ITALIAN, 1909 - 1999) hand blown Murano art glass heavy footed vase having aArchimede Seguso (ITALIAN, 1909 - 1999) hand blown Murano art glass heavy footed vase having a multi-color swirl design. Dremel signed to bottom. Measures approx. 12 3/4" height x 7" diameter. JD/B13/See Sold Price
Sold2021Archimede Seguso Tiffany Amethyst Glass GarnitureSigned Archimede Seguso hand blown Murano Italian studio amethyst art glass bowl and vase garniture for Tiffany & Company having a glacier cut design. Dremel signed to bottom and further marked for "TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Italian Glass VaseMauve, gold, and clear Venetian glass Murano Italian vase. “Murano Archimede Seguso Made in Italy” sticker on vase. Needs cleaning. Size: 5.5”dia x 8.5”h Location: ParlorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Archimede Seguso opaline vaseArchimede Seguso (1909-1999) for Vetreria Archimede Seguso opaline vase Murano, Italy ribbed glass with gold inclusions unmarked 5 3/4"w x 5 3/4"d x 7 1/8"hSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Maestri Vetrai Azzura MURANO Glass Vase, ItalyUS$20(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsMODERNIST ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO MURANO ART GLASS GOLD LEAF BIRD DECORATIVE BOWLUS$1,700
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.SEGUSO 15" Murano Italy Art Glass Vase. Clear Glass with Gold Leaf Band. Attached label. Etched SignUS$125(1 bid)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Archimede Seguso Glass Lamps Murano, Italy, 20th CenturyUS$200
4 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsArchimede Seguso For Tiffany & Co. Murano Art Glass Candlesticks~SignedUS$2,500
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.6pcs Art Glass. Perfume bottles, vase, low dish. James, Seguso Murano, Scheiaer, etc.US$75